HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Place Overall First Name Last Name Time School Prelim Place Bib #
1 Sam Zabell 01:07.3 SB 3 296
2 Peter Carroll 01:03.9 SB 2 292
3 Casey Jobe 01:07.8 TR 4 345
4 JC Schoonmaker 01:09.9 NT 6 246
5 Trace Calvin 01:32.5 MH 20 228
6 Skyer Mullings 01:10.6 SB 7 295
7 Brandon Herhusky 01:09.1 SB 5 293
8 Calvin Forsythe 01:15.1 MH 9 230
9 Ethan Rohlf 01:21.7 TR 11 348
10 Colin Deurlington 01:22.7 TR 12 341
11 Ian Smith 01:23.2 TR 13 349
12 Orion Maxwell 01:23.9 ST 14 316
13 Dylan Syben 01:02.6 NT 1 249
14 Kyle Ferguson 01:14.3 ST 8 304
15 Julien Bordes 01:19.4 NT 10 239
16 Paul Hoefer 01:24.2 ST 15 309
17 Tyler Ferrera 01:24.3 TR 16 342
18 David Dalicandro 01:25.2 TR 17 339
19 Cameron Goldstone 01:26.8 NT 18 240
20 Zach Smith 01:29.2 TR 19 350
21 Mario Mangiarcina 01:32.7 ST 21 315
22 Chase Stalter 01:35.7 ST 22 322
23 Christopher Miller 01:37.7 TR 23 347
24 Freeman George 01:43.5 ST 24 308
25 Connor Hipsley 01:44.6 NT 25 242
26 Ryan Heisinger 01:45.5 NT 26 241
27 Carson Bold 01:48.5 MH 27 227
28 Cody Capella 01:49.2 NU 28 266
29 Patrick MacAuley 01:49.7 TR 29 346
30 Jacob Mahler 01:50.7 MH 30 232
31 Roy Asher 01:52.3 NU 31 265
32 Tanner Richnak 01:54.0 NU 32 273
33 Eddie Matthiessen 01:54.5 MH 33 234
34 Jake Inclan 01:54.5 NT 34 244
35 Max Morgan 01:54.5 ST 35 317
36 Matthew Barnett 01:58.0 ST 36 302
37 Paul Mutz 01:58.9 ST 37 318
38 Charlie Filce 01:59.0 ST 38 306
39 Dillon King 01:59.3 ST 39 312
40 Daniel Sandborn 02:01.0 ST 40 319
41 Bissonette Tanner 02:05.0 MH 41 235
42 Nicholas Powell 02:05.7 IV 42 220
43 Kyle Panno 02:06.6 NU 43 272
44 JP Embry 02:07.7 ST 44 303
45 Brandon Flora 02:08.3 TR 45 344
46 Dillon Lemons 02:10.5 ST 46 313
47 Keith Fogle 02:12.0 NU 47 267
48 Nelson Bedient 02:12.5 IV 48 218
49 Zakary Lang 02:15.1 NU 49 268
50 David Holmes 02:15.4 ST 50 310
51 Ben Longmire 02:18.9 NU 51 270
52 Sam Longmire 02:33.2 NU 52 271
53 Nick Appert 02:48.8 CX 53 201
54 Alex Manos 03:31.9 CX 54 202
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Overall First Name Last Name Time School Prelim Place Bib #
1 Hannah Halvorsen 01:45.4 SB 1 300
2 Lizzie Larkins 01:55.0 TR 3 360
3 Amanda Kirkeby 02:01.8 MH 4 238
4 Savannah Blide 01:51.4 SB 2 298
5 Quinn Lehmkuhl 02:03.9 NT 5 257
6 Jenna Rohlf 02:05.3 TR 6 366
7 Tara Gallant 02:08.4 NT 7 253
8 Eleanore Hamilton 02:11.7 SB 8 301
9 Allyson Swain 02:12.9 ST 9 335
10 Carrie Bradley 02:15.3 TR 11 352
11 Bri Parker 02:16.6 TR 12 364
12 Chloe Gorman 02:17.4 SB 13 299
13 Claire Lang-Ree 02:13.5 TR 10 359
14 Tatum Whatford 02:20.5 ST 14 336
15 Abby Baier 02:22.0 TR 15 351
16 Kaya Williams 02:25.1 NT 16 264
17 Ingrid Roske 02:26.8 NT 17 260
18 Lindsey Twomey 02:27.8 NT 18 262
19 Cara Filce 02:29.5 ST 19 328
20 Jessie Brown 02:33.1 ST 20 324
21 Kylee Lyons 02:33.1 ST 21 329
22 Bryn Anderson 02:37.4 NT 22 250
23 Megan Burrill 02:41.3 TR 23 355
24 Nora Pizzella 02:44.0 NU 24 285
25 Bella Brownwood 02:45.8 NU 25 276
26 Jessica Lebedeff 02:46.9 TR 26 361
27 Delphine Griffith 02:50.0 NU 27 280
28 Jacqueline Mellor 02:50.5 NT 28 258
29 Matea Montanaro 02:53.8 NU 29 284
30 Anya Cooper-Hynell 02:55.6 NU 30 278
31 Jen Hierman 02:56.2 NU 31 281
32 Kristen Gallant 02:56.4 NT 32 254
33 Talia  Davies 02:57.5 CX 33 206
34 Kerry Norton 02:58.0 ST 34 330
35 Cas  Dalsey 02:58.8 TR 35 340
36 Mia  Herrera 02:59.7 TR 36 357
37 Katherine Janisse 03:13.4 MH 37 237
38 Falyn Lazarus 03:13.8 NU 38 282
39 Emma Sower 03:14.6 ST 39 333
40 Siyu Wang 03:22.8 NU 40 288
41 Laura Richter 03:31.6 CX 41 212
42 Taylor  Power 03:41.5 CX 42 211
43 Sunny Gorba 03:45.1 CX 43 207
44 Grace Rosburg 03:45.4 ST 44 331
45 Savannah Porter 03:49.2 CX 45 209
46 Margaret Whitlock 03:52.0 NU 46 289
47 Skylyn Brock 03:59.6 ST 47 323
48 Sio Cook 04:26.2 ST 48 325
49 Junet Bedayn 05:01.0 NU 49 275
50 Theresa Sandborn 05:11.1 ST 50 332
HIGH SCHOOL TEAM POINTS
BOYS     GIRLS
PLACE SCHOOL POINTS   PLACE SCHOOL POINTS
1 Sugar Bowl 264   1 Sugar Bowl 222
2 Truckee 230   2 Truckee 214
3 North Tahoe 194   3 North Tahoe 182
4 Mammoth 180   4 South Tahoe 153
5 South Tahoe 173   5 Nevada Union 106
6 Nevada Union 104   6 Mammoth 82
7 Incline 43   7 Colfax 76
8 Colfax 35   8 Incline  

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place Overall First Name Last Name Time School Prelim Place Bib #
1 Haydn Halvorsen 01:43.5 SB 1 144
2 Nate Cutler 01:43.8 NM 2 36
3 Cooper Anderson 01:53.3 NM 4 22
4 Max Roske 01:51.4 NM 3 96
5 Jared Mahler 01:57.6 MM 7 20
6 Zach Larson 01:57.2 AC 6 442
7 Alan Tester 02:02.5 AC 8 470
8 Nikolas Burkhart 02:04.3 NM 9 30
9 Elliot Rost 02:12.9 AC 10 462
10 Bjorn Halvorsen 02:13.5 AC 11 428
11 Ryan  Newberger 02:17.7 SM 15 164
12 Christopher Hoefer 02:18.2 SM 16 156
13 Murphy Scott 01:57.2 NM 5 100
14 Hayden Milo Hunt 02:15.0 AC 12 432
15 Calin Laine 02:15.6 AC 13 436
16 Riley Hacker 02:15.7 NM 14 74
17 Jordy Guldman 02:18.5 AC 17 424
18 Nicholas Baier 02:18.9 AC 18 404
19 Jacob Gramanz 02:19.9 NM 19 72
20 Hayden Sumner 02:20.1 AC 20 468
21 Ryan Herhusky 02:20.2 NM 21 76
22 Nick Rae 02:21.6 AC 22 458
23 Sam Sheridan 02:21.8 NM 23 126
24 Guthrie Goss 02:22.0 NM 24 66
25 Tanner Halberstadt 02:22.5 AC 25 426
26 Jed Downing 02:22.7 AC 26 418
27 Oliver Fralick 02:23.3 NM 27 40
28 Spencer Reid 02:24.0 BM 28 4
29 Antonio Frankenberg 02:24.4 NM 29 60
30 Myles Chisholm 02:25.8 AC 30 414
31 Cooper Honeywell 02:25.9 NM 31 80
32 Steffen Cuneo 02:26.8 AC 32 416
33 Josh Novak 02:27.1 SM 33 166
34 Cody Flynn 02:27.5 AC 34 420
35 Phoenix Sanchez 02:28.9 NM 35 98
36 Harry Rodriguez 02:29.3 AC 36 460
37 Ids Propstra 02:30.4 AC 37 456
38 Calvin Burau 02:32.5 NM 38 28
39 Koson Verkler 02:33.2 NM 39 2
40 Nathan Gracey 02:34.1 NM 40 68
41 Forrest Mccann 02:37.2 SM 41 162
42 Bodhi Kuzyk 02:37.4 NM 42 84
43 Alex Whitham 02:37.7 NM 43 140
44 Jeremiah Dahl 02:41.5 SM 44 154
45 Robert Nordby 02:41.9 NM 45 90
46 Mike Lampe 02:43.3 LT 46 8
47 Nate Whisler 02:44.4 NM 47 128
48 Kip Kosch 02:46.3 NM 48 82
49 Thomas Hipsley 02:46.3 NM 49 78
50 Max Gordon 02:46.4 AC 50 422
51 Blake Conner 02:46.6 NM 51 34
52 Vincenzo Pellegrino 02:46.6 AC 52 454
53 Carson Lamberth 02:46.7 NM 53 86
54 Cameron Trummer 02:46.8 AC 54 472
55 Tyler Frankenberg 02:52.4 NM 55 58
56 Jesse Meyer 02:54.6 AC 56 446
57 Montana Montgomery 02:56.1 AC 57 450
58 Cole  Chaney 02:56.5 TE 58 170
59 Evan Anderson 03:01.9 AC 59 402
60 Sean Busse 03:03.1 LT 60 6
61 Clyde Rypins 03:03.7 SM 61 168
62 Makai Fraas 03:03.9 NM 62 38
63 Cole Jacobson 03:03.9 AC 63 434
64 Felix Gramanz 03:04.8 NM 64 70
65 Owen Chisholm 03:05.1 AC 65 412
66 Ben Anderson 03:07.4 AC 66 400
67 Cole McGeorge 03:10.2 AC 67 444
68 Marshall Beck 03:10.8 TE 68 271
69 Nathan Carney 03:14.1 SM 69 152
70 Jack Loughan 03:16.3 TE 70 280
71 Chase Montgomery 03:17.3 AC 71 448
72 Justin Whitham 03:26.5 NM 72 130
73 Ethan Bindel 03:34.2 SM 73 150
74 Tom  Schmenk 03:38.5 TE 74 248
75 Max Loughan 03:43.8 TE 75 246
76 Tommy Ornburg 04:00.0 LT 76 10
77 Aaron Bronstone 05:33.6 AC 77 408
78 Devin Adams 06:24.1 SM 78

148

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Overall First Name Last Name Time School Prelim Place Bib #
1 Ella Kuzyk 02:08.5 NM 63 2
2 Britta Winans 02:09.9 AC 471 3
3 Frances Hamilton 02:12.0 AC 429 5
4 Kianna Mullings 02:14.2 AC 445 7
5 Sofia Sanchez 02:06.1 NM 81 1
6 Alexia Craven 02:12.2 MM 13 6
7 Zoe Brunings 02:11.2 AC 409 4
8 Megan Flynn 02:14.5 AC 425 8
9 Lexie Madigan 02:14.6 IN 3 9
10 Nina Seeman 02:15.7 NM 87 10
11 Emma Purdy 02:20.7 AC 453 11
12 Marea Adams 02:23.2 AC 401 12
13 Hope Anderson 02:29.4 NM 23 13
14 Caitlin Smith 02:29.8 AC 457 14
15 Carly Davis 02:30.4 AC 417 15
16 Casey Garrity 02:32.2 NM 37 16
17 Kili Lehkmkuhl 02:32.3 NM 65 17
18 Anika Johnson 02:33.1 NM 59 18
19 Madison Earley 02:33.3 AC 419 19
20 Lily Murname 02:34.0 NM 69 20
21 Sydney Torres 02:34.8 AC 469 21
22 Jada Brown 02:36.6 AC 407 22
23 Sidney Earley 02:39.0 AC 421 23
24 Zoey McCullough 02:40.3 AC 439 24
25 Lauren Tanner 02:42.0 AC 465 25
26 Adelaide McDermott 02:43.0 AC 441 26
27 Natalie Lang-Ree 02:43.5 AC 435 27
28 Amelia Swanson 02:43.7 AC 461 28
29 AnnElise Cuneo 02:44.4 AC 413 29
30 Reilly Scott 02:46.1 NM 85 30
31 Cami Carter 02:49.3 NM 33 31
32 Lola Tieslau 02:51.9 NM 89 32
33 Kaitlyn Janese 02:53.1 SM 141 33
34 Robin Ferris 02:53.6 MM 15 34
35 Rachel Heath 02:56.9 AC 431 35
36 Alaina Hill 02:57.0 NM 39 36
37 Mera Schoonmaker 02:57.7 NM 83 37
38 Eliza Seelenfreund 03:01.0 AC 455 38
39 Annika Thayer 03:01.9 AC 467 39
40 Sophia Sullivan 03:01.9 AC 459 40
41 Hana Mazur 03:03.1 AC 437 41
42 Kimball Burau 03:10.4 NM 27 42
43 Logan Phillips 03:11.2 NM 73 43
44 Riana Bindel 03:12.0 SM 93 44
45 Nina Burt 03:19.2 NM 29 45
46 Kaia Brown 03:21.5 AC 405 46
47 Allison Barnett 03:21.6 TE 273 47
48 Claire Roberts 03:22.5 NM 79 48
49 Marije Propstra 03:23.5 AC 451 49
50 Paige Battaglia 03:29.7 NM 25 50
51 Ava Laurie 03:45.1 LT 7 51
52 Summer  Benjamin 03:45.5 TE 151 52
53 Emily Holbrook 03:52.4 AC 433 53
54 Jenna Elliott 03:53.2 AC 423 54
55 Teah Williams 03:57.8 NM 91 55
56 Nicole Oliver 04:15.9 LT 9 56
57 Reaghan Moore 04:16.6 AC 443 57
58 Hannah Trew 04:18.9 SM 147 58
59 Lauren Stokes 04:25.0 SM 145 59
60 Lucy Vasquez 04:28.9 SM 149 60
61 Riley Cain 04:35.4 SM 95 61
62 Sierra Dahl 05:56.2 SM 99 62
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM POINTS
BOYS     GIRLS
PLACE SCHOOL POINTS   PLACE SCHOOL POINTS
1 North Tahoe 387   1 Alder Creek 388
2 Alder Creek 372   2 North Tahoe 376
3 South Tahoe 344   3 South Tahoe 327
4 Tahoe Expeditionary 304   4 Mammoth 180
5 Lake Tahoe 230   5 Tahoe Expeditionary 164
6 Sugar Bowl 100   6 Lake Tahoe School 162
7 Mammoth 96   7 Independent 92
        8 Sugar Bowl 0