INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS

TEAM STANDINGS BELOW

HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY GIRLS
Place
Overall
Name School ASC Foothill
Classic
Sugar Bowl
Freestyle
Truckee
Sprint
Mammoth
Classic
NorthTahoe
Pursuit
Total
(N-1)
1 Amanda Kirkeby MH 18 19 18 20 17 75
2 Quinn Lehmkuhl NT 19 18 16 18 20 75
3 Lizzie Larkins TR 0 14 19 19 18 70
4 Tara Gallant NT 16 13 14 15 19 64
5 Grace Bronstone TR 17 15 0 16 12 60
6 Savannah Blide SB 20 16 17 0 0 53
7 Eleanore Hamilton SB 15 10 13 11 14 53
8 Ursula Volz IV 0 17 0 17 15 49
9 Claire Lang-Ree TR 10 6 8 12 13 43
10 Chloe Gorman SB 14 11 9 0 8 42
11 Jenna Rohlf TR 8 9 15 0 10 42
12 Bri Parker TR 9 12 10 10 9 41
13 Hannah Halvorsen SB 0 20 20 0 0 40
14 Carrie Bradley TR 13 7 11 8 0 39
15 Kaya Williams NT 11 5 6 9 11 37
16 Allyson Swain ST 7 8 12 0 6 33
17 Camille Syben NT 12 0 0 14 7 33
18 Kyla Burrill TR 0 0 0 13 16 29
19 Cara Filce ST 6 0 4 7 5 22
20 Tatum Whatford ST 3 4 7 6 0 20
21 Ingrid Roske NT 4 3 5 3 4 16
22 Jessie Brown ST 5 0 3 4 2 14
23 Kylee Lyons ST 2 0 2 5 3 12
24 Emma Sower ST 1 0 1 0 0 2

HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS
Place
Overall
Name School ASC Foothill
Classic
Sugar Bowl
Freestyle
Truckee
Sprint
Mammoth
Classic
NorthTahoe
Pursuit
Total
(N-1)
1 Peter Carroll SB 31 23 30 31 31 123
2 JC Schoonmaker NT 27 27 28 29 30 114
3 Trace Calvin MH 28 26 27 30 0 111
4 Connor Kusumoto MH 25 28 0 28 27 108
5 Casey Jobe TR 26 25 29 0 28 108
6 Orion Maxwell ST 20 22 20 26 24 92
7 Cameron Goldstone NT 19 20 13 27 25 91
8 Skyer Mullings SB 30 29 26 0 0 85
9 Tyler Ferrera TR 22 19 15 0 21 77
10 Paul Hoefer ST 16 0 16 24 19 75
11 Christopher Miller TR 18 0 9 25 22 74
12 Calvin  Forsythe MH 24 24 24 0 0 72
13 Colin Deurlington TR 14 16 22 0 18 70
14 Kyle  Ferguson ST 11 12 18 19 17 66
15 Ian Smith TR 21 21 21 0 0 63
16 Ethan Rohlf TR 17 0 23 0 23 63
17 Sam Zabell SB 0 31 31 0 0 62
18 Daniel Sandborn ST 9 15 2 23 15 62
19 Ryland Belisle SB 29 30 0 0 0 59
20 David Dalicandro TR 23 0 14 20 0 57
21 Mario Mangiarcina ST 10 10 11 23 0 54
22 Patrick MacAuley TR 12 9 5 18 10 49
23 Freeman George ST 0 13 8 16 12 49
24 Dylan Syben NT 0 0 19 0 29 48
25 Chase Stalter ST 0 0 10 21 16 47
26 Carson Bold MH 0 18 6 0 20 44
27 Julien Bordes NT 0 0 17 0 26 43
28 Paul Mutz ST 8 0 3 17 13 41
29 Max Morgan ST 7 0 4 15 11 37
30 Zach Smith TR 0 11 12 0 14 37
31 Brandon Flora TR 15 17 0 0 0 32
32 Brandon Herhusky SB 0 0 25 0 0 25
33 Ryan Heisinger NT 0 14 7 0 0 21
34 Ryan Eppolito IV 13 0 0 0 0 13

HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
Place
Overall
Name School Foothill Sugar
Bowl
Truckee
Sprint
Mammoth NT
Pursuit
Total
(N-1)
1 Abby Baier TR 0 34 34 34 34 136
2 Megan Burrill TR 34 32 31 32 0 129
3 Erika Wolf NU 32 30 0 33 32 127
4 Lindsey Twomey NT 30 31 33 29 33 127
5 Nora Pizzella NU 33 29 30 30 31 124
6 Bryn Anderson NT 29 0 32 24 28 113
7 Matea Montanaro NU 27 18 25 31 27 110
8 Haley Perkins NT 28 27 0 28 26 109
9 Anya Cooper-Hynell NU 25 25 24 27 29 106
10 Bella Brownwood NU 24 26 29 22 25 104
11 Mia  Herrera TR 20 21 18 25 23 89
12 Ariana Kendall TR 0 33 0 26 30 89
13 Jessica Lebedeff TR 31 28 28 0 0 87
14 Talia  Davies CX 0 19 21 21 24 85
15 Jen Hierman NU 21 13 23 19 20 83
16 Cas  Dalsey TR 26 17 19 18 19 82
17 Kristen Gallant NT 18 20 22 14 22 82
18 Delphine Griffith NU 22 16 27 13 0 78
19 Margaret Whitlock NU 23 11 9 20 21 75
20 Grace Rosburg ST 19 12 11 23 18 72
21 Kerry Norton ST 17 0 20 17 17 71
22 Falyn Lazarus NU 15 14 16 0 15 60
23 Savannah Porter CX 13 6 10 15 14 52
24 Laura Richter CX 11 1 14 9 11 45
25 Sunny Gorba CX 10 3 12 12 8 42
26 Junet Bedayn NU 0 8 6 16 12 42
27 Siyu Wang NU 7 10 15 0 6 38
28 Natsuki Ueno NU 9 9 0 0 16 34
29 Taylor  Power CX 0 0 13 10 10 33
30 Skylyn Brock ST 0 5 8 7 13 33
31 Sio Cook ST 5 7 7 8 9 31
32 Theresa Sandborn ST 8 4 5 11 5 29
33 Jacqueline Mellor NT 0 0 26 0 0 26
34 Amy  Bradshaw CX 12 0 0 6 7 25
35 Abii Johnson NT 0 24 0 0 0 24
36 Picabo Fraas NT 0 23 0 0 0 23
37 Bridget Schroepfer NT 0 22 0 0 0 22
38 Katherine Janisse MH 0 0 17 0 0 17
39 Carly Cramer CX 16 0 0 0 0 16
40 Bonnie Goslin NT 0 15 0 0 0 15
41 Katie  Sykes CX 14 0 0 0 0 14
42 CJ Green CX 6 2 0 0 0 8

HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
Place
Overall
Name School Foothill Sugar
Bowl
Truckee
Sprint
Mammoth NT
Pursuit
Total
(N-1)
1 Connor Hipsley NT 22 23 24 22 18 91
2 Jacob Mahler MH 24 20 22 23 22 91
3 Tanner Richnak NU 20 17 20 21 23 84
4 Nelson Bedient IV 18 22 0 20 24 84
5 Roy Asher NU 21 19 21 17 20 81
6 Cody Capella NU 17 21 23 12 19 80
7 Jake Inclan NT 19 18 18 18 21 76
8 Eddie Matthiessen MH 23 0 19 24 0 66
9 Charlie Filce ST 16 13 16 15 17 64
10 Dillon Lemons ST 9 12 0 19 16 56
11 David Holmes ST 8 15 0 14 15 52
12 JP Embry ST 14 14 11 0 12 51
13 Kyle Panno NU 10 10 12 13 14 49
14 Nicholas Powell IV 15 0 13 16 0 44
15 Dillon King ST 12 16 15 0 0 43
16 Sam Longmire NU 11 9 0 9 9 38
17 Bissonette Tanner MH 13 0 14 10 0 37
18 Matthew  Barnett ST 7 0 17 0 13 37
19 Zakary Lang NU 5 11 0 7 10 33
20 Ben Longmire NU 6 8 0 8 11 33
21 Jackson Shaw NT 0 24 0 0 0 24
22 Nick Appert CX 3 6 0 5 7 21
23 Alex Manos CX 2 5 0 4 8 19
24 Keith Fogle NU 4 7 0 6 0 17
25 Matthew  Weber MH 0 0 0 11 0 11
26 Ben Sherwin ST 1 0 0 0 0 1

 

Colfax HS CX
Incline HS IV
Mammoth HS MH
North Tahoe HS NT
Nevada Union NU
Sugar Bowl Academy SB
South Tahoe HS ST
Truckee HS TR

 

TEAM STANDINGS (Preliminary)

BOYS POINTS and RANKINGS
Place
Overall
Sugar Bowl Freestyle ASC Foothill Classic Truckee Freestyle Sprints Mammoth Classic NT/ASC Pursuit Total Points (N-1) Place
(N-1)
Mammoth High 7 7 5 8 5 27 1
Truckee High 5 8 7 5 7 27 1
North Tahoe High 6 5 6 6 8 26 3
Sugar Bowl Academy 8 6 8 3 3 25 4
South Tahoe High 4 4 4 7 6 21 5
Nevada Union High 3 3 3 4 4 14 6
Incline Village High 2 2 2 2 2 8 7
Colfax High 1 1 1 1 1 4 8

GIRLS POINTS and RANKINGS
Place
Overall
Sugar Bowl Freestyle ASC Foothill Classic Truckee Freestyle Sprints Mammoth Classic NT/ASC Pursuit Total Points (N-1) Place
(N-1)
Truckee High 7 7 8 8 7 37 1
North Tahoe High 6 8 7 7 6 34 2
Sugar Bowl Academy 8 6 1 4 8 27 3
South Tahoe High 5 5 6 6 5 27 3
Nevada Union High 4 4 5 5 4 22 5
Colfax High 3 3 4 3 2 15 6
Mammoth High 2 2 3 2 3 12 7
Incline Village High 1 0 2 1 0 4 8