3.2 MILE UPHILL RACE
PLACE OVERALL BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME RACE PLACE IN RACE SEX PLACE IN SEX CLASS PLACE IN CLASS HOME TOWN TIME
1 18 Donovan JP SS/RUN 1 M 1 20+ 1 Orinda 34:17.3
2 4 Fereday Wyatt XC Ski 1 M 1 20+ 1 Reno 34:35.0
3 74 Novak John XC Ski 2 M 2 14+ 1 Anchorage 34:49.8
4 73 Phillips Erin XC Ski 3 M 3 20+ 2 Anchorage 37:07.3
5 75 Mahlen Forrest XC Ski 4 M 4 14+ 2 Anchorage 37:30.2
6 113 Fain Peter SS/RUN 2 M 2 40+ 1 Truckee 38:58.1
7 106 Adams Jamie SS/RUN 3 M 3 30+ 1 42:33.8
8 88 Syben Dylan XC Ski 5 M 5 14+ 3 Tahoe City 42:46.8
9 9 Telling Jim SS/RUN 4 M 4 50+ 1 Reno 43:40.5
10 112 Collins Michael XC Ski 6 M 6 20+ 3 Truckee 43:55.7
11 90 Covell Eli SS/RUN 5 M 5 40+ 2 Tahoe City 44:07.7
12 157 Raitter Bill SS/RUN 6 M 6 40+ 3 Zephyr Cove 45:21.1
13 7 Quine Geoff SS/RUN 7 M 7 40+ 4 Truckee 45:21.8
14 104 Jobe Casey SS/RUN 8 M 8 14+ 1 Truckee 45:28.3
15 139 Wilcox Chris SS/RUN 9 M 9 40+ 5 Truckee 45:55.7
16 17 Crowley Jon XC Ski 7 M 7 30+ 1 Mammoth Lakes 46:08.4
17 13 Benier Mary Ellen XC Ski 8 F 1 50+ 1 Truckee 46:55.6
18 31 Corliss Troy SS/RUN 10 M 10 40+ 6 46:57.0
19 162 Potvin Ryan SS/RUN 11 M 11 30+ 2 San Francisco 47:33.8
20 87 Ewing Callie SS/RUN 12 F 1 20+ 1 Olympic Valley 47:57.5
21 110 Eckert Tom SS/RUN 13 M 12 50+ 2 Tahoe City 48:05.7
22 30 Brutschy Kyle XC Ski 9 M 8 50+ 1 San Francisco 48:46.9
23 114 Mellor Bernie SS/RUN 14 M 13 50+ 3 Olympic Valley 49:07.7
24 10 Carroll Peter SS/RUN 15 M 14 14+ 2 Truckee 49:12.2
25 164 Reed Jason SS/RUN 16 M 15 30+ 3 San Bruno 49:21.1
26 34 Guerra Paul SS/RUN 17 M 16 30+ 4 Mountain View 49:37.6
27 39 Schoonmaker Dirk XC Ski 10 M 9 50+ 2 Tahoe City 50:13.1
28 138 Turner Sam  XC Ski 11 M 10 20+ 4 Truckee 50:24.9
29 72 Burrill Todd XC Ski 12 M 11 50+ 3 Truckee 50:31.8
30 143 Miller Eli SS/RUN 18 M 17 40+ 7 Tahoe City 50:33.2
31 35 Jarkow Adam SS/RUN 19 M 18 40+ 8 Truckee 50:41.6
32 115 McGann Paul SS/RUN 20 M 19 30+ 5 San Francisco 50:44.1
33 95 Costamagna Angela SS/RUN 21 F 2 30+ 1 Truckee 50:50.8
34 98 Shields Samantha SS/RUN 22 F 3 40+ 1 Truckee 50:52.4
35 23 Halvorsen Hannah XC Ski 13 F 2 14+ 1 Truckee 51:32.3
36 32 Buschmann Pauly SS/RUN 23 M 20 14+ 3 Truckee 52:07.7
37 33 Buschmann Paul  XC Ski 14 M 12 50+ 4 Truckee 52:33.1
38 42 Bossler Paula SS/RUN 24 F 4 30+ 2 Olympic Valley 52:43.5
39 43 Jackson Mary-Kate SS/RUN 25 F 5 20+ 2 Olympic Valley 52:43.9
40 84 McCready Lisa SS/RUN 26 F 6 50+ 1 Truckee 53:03.6
41 77 Van den Berg Jacob SS/RUN 27 M 21 40+ 9 Tahoe City 53:19.6
42 83 Burrill Jody SS/RUN 28 F 7 40+ 2 Truckee 53:26.1
43 127 Walton Steve SS/RUN 29 M 22 40+ 10 Tahoe City 53:27.1
44 63 Buschmann Carl SS/RUN 30 M 23 14+ 4 Truckee 53:27.5
45 2 Hanson Peter XC Ski 15 M 13 40+ 1 Incline Village 53:31.6
46 168 Hardwich Matt SS/RUN 31 M 24 20+ 2 Truckee 53:34.7
47 94 Hulten Martina SS/RUN 32 F 8 20+ 3 Incline Village 53:45.1
48 151 Heiman Alisa SS/RUN 33 F 9 20+ 4 Olympic Valley 53:51.0
49 133 Brun Erik XC Ski 16 M 14 40+ 2 Truckee 54:10.4
50 146 Matthews Bill SS/RUN 34 M 25 50+ 4 Portola Valley 54:20.8
51 40 Schoonmaker JC SS/RUN 35 M 26 0-13 1 Tahoe City 54:22.5
52 161 Germi Camille SS/RUN 36 F 10 40+ 3 San Francisco 54:30.6
53 68 Orekhova Ekaterina SS/RUN 37 F 11 20+ 5 Mountain View 54:33.9
54 170 Valois Cameron SS/RUN 38 M 27 0-13 2 Tahoe City 54:59.9
55 50 Ward Laura SS/RUN 39 F 12 40+ 4 Olympic Valley 55:03.8
56 66 Fillat Syra SS/RUN 40 F 13 0-13 1 Truckee 55:34.8
57 200 Johnson Jeremiah SS/RUN 41 M 28 30+ 6 Tahoe City 55:37.0
58 108 Klotz Ed  XC Ski 17 M 15 50+ 5 Incline Village 56:02.0
59 49 Romer Blair XC Ski 18 M 16 50+ 6 Rocklin 56:03.6
60 126 Walton Claire SS/RUN 42 F 14 30+ 3 Tahoe City 56:04.3
61 82 McElravey Mike XC Ski 19 M 17 50+ 7 Tahoe City 56:50.2
62 12 Segale Heather SS/RUN 43 F 15 40+ 5 Tahoe City 56:52.8
63 93 Ferneyhough Alex  XC Ski 20 M 18 20+ 5 Truckee 57:20.6
64 20 Yale Steve XC Ski 21 M 19 50+ 8 Truckee 57:57.8
65 150 Read Douglas XC Ski 22 M 20 60+ 1 Carnelian Bay 58:23.4
66 102 Webb Janelle XC Ski 23 F 3 20+ 1 Applegate 58:34.5
67 137 Tester Julie SS/RUN 44 F 16 40+ 6 Truckee 58:55.8
68 134 Brun Wenche SS/RUN 45 F 17 40+ 7 Truckee 58:56.3
69 69 Smith Dwight XC Ski 24 M 21 40+ 3 Truckee 59:08.5
70 60 Monroe Allison SS/RUN 46 F 18 40+ 8 Tahoe City 59:22.1
71 61 Buschmann Steve SS/RUN 47 M 29 20+ 3 Truckee 1:00:02
72 105 Culbertson Bruce XC Ski 25 M 22 60+ 2 Palo Alto 1:00:06
73 109 Gardner Cole SS/RUN 48 M 30 0-13 3 Olympic Valley 1:00:27
74 136 Capistran Jennifer SS/RUN 49 F 19 30+ 4 Tahoe City 1:00:30
75 80 Taylor Peter XC Ski 26 M 23 40+ 4 1:00:31
76 36 Jarkow Adriana SS/RUN 50 F 20 30+ 5 Truckee 1:00:35
77 62 Sykes Curtis SS/RUN 51 M 31 40+ 11 Tahoe City 1:01:03
78 8 Tiernan Carolyn XC Ski 27 F 4 60+ 1 Bishop 1:01:17
79 103 Yeakley Evan SS/RUN 52 M 32 40+ 12 Tahoe City 1:01:22
80 142 Graham Tammy SS/RUN 53 F 21 40+ 9 Tahoe City 1:01:36
81 141 Runyan Jessica SS/RUN 54 F 22 30+ 6 Tahoe City 1:01:37
82 85 Parker Bri XC Ski 28 F 5 0-13 1 Truckee 1:02:37
83 44 Kopley Kaliope SS/RUN 55 F 23 30+ 7 Olympic Valley 1:02:44
84 26 Brook Mike XC Ski 29 M 24 30+ 2 Truckee 1:03:01
85 100 Johnson Nakia SS/RUN 56 M 33 30+ 7 Tahoe City 1:04:00
86 3 Bowers Norma Jean SS/RUN 57 F 24 50+ 2 Olympic Valley 1:04:02
87 155 Granger Tim XC Ski 30 M 25 50+ 9 Alpine Meadows 1:04:23
88 25 Halvorsen Sven XC Ski 31 M 26 0-13 2 Truckee 1:04:31
89 22 Halvorsen Jon XC Ski 32 M 27 40+ 5 Truckee 1:04:32
90 122 Palmer Jennifer SS/RUN 58 F 25 40+ 10 Truckee 1:04:49
91 107 Springett Thomas XC Ski 33 M 28 50+ 10 Truckee 1:06:11
92 29 Smith Ian XC Ski 34 M 29 0-13 3 Truckee 1:06:59
93 67 Dalicandro David XC Ski 35 M 30 0-13 4 Truckee 1:07:00
94 28 Smith Dawson XC Ski 36 M 31 0-13 5 Truckee 1:07:05
95 55 Tittle Stephanie SS/RUN 59 F 26 40+ 11 Olympic Valley 1:07:17
96 144 Griesshann Johannas XC Ski 37 M 32 20+ 6 Topsfield 1:07:20
97 5 Johnson Gustavo XC Ski 38 M 33 20+ 7 Cottonwood Heights 1:07:21
98 86 Syben Camille XC Ski 39 F 6 0-13 2 Tahoe City 1:07:37
99 89 Syben Gregor XC Ski 40 M 34 40+ 6 Tahoe City 1:07:38
100 54 Reynolds Alexandra SS/RUN 60 F 27 40+ 12 Olympic Valley 1:09:24
101 64 Renschen Lisa SS/RUN 61 F 28 40+ 13 Tahoe City 1:10:01
102 124 Handel Jeff XC Ski 41 M 35 30+ 3 Tahoe City 1:10:13
103 160 Akay Mike SS/RUN 62 M 34 50+ 6 Truckee 1:10:37
104 101 Morgan Edith SS/RUN 63 F 29 40+ 14 Etna 1:10:39
105 111 Eckert Marma SS/RUN 64 F 30 20+ 6 Tahoe City 1:10:42
106 53 Hughes Sue SS/RUN 65 F 31 40+ 15 Incline Village 1:11:03
107 153 Beuerle Mark XC Ski 42 M 36 30+ 4 Tahoe City 1:11:14
108 173 Brandt Caprice SS/RUN 66 F 32 40+ 16 Tahoe City 1:12:52
109 15 Gronek Scott SS/RUN 67 M 35 30+ 8 Reno 1:12:58
110 45 Gorman Chloe XC Ski 43 F 7 0-13 3 Truckee 1:13:50
111 37 Hamilton Eleanore XC Ski 44 F 8 0-13 4 Truckee 1:13:50
112 27 Brook Jill SS/RUN 68 F 33 40+ 17 Truckee 1:13:51
113 58 Walsh Lynda SS/RUN 69 F 34 40+ 18 Tahoe City 1:15:16
114 118 Shaw Jay SS/RUN 70 M 36 60+ 1 Tahoe Vista 1:15:30
115 57 Firestone Emily SS/RUN 71 F 35 20+ 7 Olympic Valley 1:16:29
116 14 Domjan-Jarvis Beata SS/RUN 72 F 36 40+ 19 Stateline 1:18:10
117 149 Hible Glenn SS/RUN 73 M 37 40+ 13 Reno 1:18:11
118 152 Kramer Alicia SS/RUN 74 F 37 30+ 8 Tahoe City 1:18:15
119 140 Brown Kenny SS/RUN 75 M 38 40+ 14 Reno 1:18:21
120 154 Walsh Sierra SS/RUN 76 F 38 14+ 1 Tahoe City 1:18:50
121 59 Walsh John XC Ski 45 M 37 40+ 7 Tahoe City 1:18:50
122 6 Weaver Travis SS/RUN 77 M 39 30+ 9 Tahoe City 1:18:52
123 92 Orozco Angel SS/RUN 78 M 40 30+ 10 San Francisco 1:18:53
124 159 Gizdich Cynthia SS/RUN 79 F 39 40+ 20 Watsonville 1:19:31
125 135 Catherine Black SS/RUN 80 F 40 40+ 21 1:19:43
126 70 Schiek Lynn SS/RUN 81 F 41 50+ 3 Incline Village 1:19:44
127 130 Baker Tom XC Ski 46 M 38 40+ 8 San Francisco 1:19:57
128 119 Nielsen Dick XC Ski 47 M 39 60+ 3 Tahoe City 1:21:10
129 24 Halvorsen Bjorn XC Ski 48 M 40 0-13 6 Truckee 1:21:27
130 117 Anacherio Tim XC Ski 49 M 41 60+ 4 Carson City 1:21:27
131 21 Halvorsen Julie XC Ski 50 F 9 40+ 1 Truckee 1:21:46
132 56 Demmitt Mark XC Ski 51 M 42 20+ 8 Williamsville 1:21:47
133 19 Yale Diana SS/RUN 82 F 42 50+ 4 Truckee 1:22:18
134 52 O'Connor Tiffany SS/RUN 83 F 43 40+ 22 Collierville 1:22:24
135 76 Arlien Dana SS/RUN 84 F 44 30+ 9 Incline Village 1:23:47
136 171 Ernst Jayden SS/RUN 85 M 41 14+ 5 Tahoe City 1:25:00
137 172 Brandt Cole SS/RUN 86 M 42 0-13 4 Tahoe City 1:25:01
138 174 Tallarigo Nick SS/RUN 87 M 43 0-13 5 Tahoe City 1:25:01
139 91 Sylvester Rick XC Ski 52 M 43 70+ 1 Olympic Valley 1:26:36
140 123 Hoffheimer Dave SS/RUN 88 M 44 60+ 2 Truckee 1:26:59
141 169 Renner Fritz SS/RUN 89 M 45 30+ 11 Tahoe City 1:29:50
142 158 Gizdich Vince SS/RUN 90 M 46 50+ 7 Watsonville 1:30:28
143 148 Egley Laura SS/RUN 91 F 45 50+ 5 Sunnyvale 1:30:35
144 147 Egley Fred SS/RUN 92 M 47 50+ 8 Sunnyvale 1:30:41
145 145 Parker Lou Anne SS/RUN 93 F 46 60+ 1 Olympic Valley 1:31:07
146 176 Pace Spencer SS/RUN 94 M 48 0-13 6 Cupertino 1:34:15
147 175 Hayes Andy SS/RUN 95 M 49 50+ 9 Cupertino 1:34:40
148 128 Fritsch Lisa SS/RUN 96 F 47 40+ 23 1:35:30
149 129 Doherty Alicia SS/RUN 97 F 48 40+ 24 1:35:31
150 116 Frost Lyndell SS/RUN 98 F 49 40+ 25 Carson City 1:36:53
151 81 Hoffman Stephanie SS/RUN 99 F 50 40+ 26 Tahoe City 1:37:52
152 121 Nielsen Brooke SS/RUN 100 F 51 30+ 10 Tahoe City 1:37:57
153 11 Davis Freya XC Ski 53 F 10 0-13 5 Rocklin 1:39:08
154 99 John Jennifer XC Ski 54 F 11 20+ 2 Tahoe City 1:42:06
155 65 Feiger Hal XC Ski 55 M 44 60+ 5 Oakland 1:42:29
156 163 Murnane Kai XC Ski 56 M 45 0-13 7 Tahoe City 1:42:50
157 167 Murnane Kevin XC Ski 57 M 46 40+ 9 Tahoe City 1:42:50
158 131 Hirsbrunner Caspar XC Ski 58 M 47 70+ 2 Squaw Valley 1:45:43
159 132 Hirsbrunner Ursula XC Ski 59 F 12 60+ 2 Squaw Valley 1:46:09
160 166 Murnane Lilly XC Ski 60 F 13 0-13 6 Tahoe City 1:50:16
161 165 Murnane Valli XC Ski 61 F 14 40+ 2 Tahoe City 1:50:21
162 120 Howard Barbara XC Ski 62 F 15 60+ 3 Markleeville 1:54:05
163 41 Schoonmaker Mera XC Ski 63 F 16 0-13 7 Tahoe City 1:55:01
164 38 Schoonmaker Marty XC Ski 64 F 17 40+ 3 Tahoe City 1:55:09
165 125 Callahan Patrick SS/RUN 101 M 50 60+ 3 Truckee 1:55:47
166 16 Gronek Theresa SS/RUN 102 F 52 30+ 11 Reno 2:08:36
167 177 Cushing Nancy SS/RUN 103 F 53 60+ 2 Lantana 2:09:00
168 178 Evans Robert SS/RUN 104 M 51 60+ 4 Manalapan 2:09:00
78 Herhusky Ryan SS/RUN M 0-13 Carnelian Bay DNS
47 Walton Clare SS/RUN F 30+ Tahoe City DNS
1 Normann Sonja SS/RUN F 40+ Nevada City DNS
97 Costamagna Patrick SS/RUN M 30+ Truckee DNS
46 Walton Steve SS/RUN M 40+ Tahoe City DNS
51 Ward Cliff SS/RUN M 40+ Olympic Valley DNS
79 Bordes Julien XC Ski M 14+ Tahoe City DNS
48 Crawford John XC Ski M 40+ Homewood DNS