CLASSIC DIVISION
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 199 Elias Bucher M20 1 M 1 Reno 1:19:12
2 111 August Teague M30 1 M 2 Reno 1:19:12
3 105 Michael Collins M20 2 M 3 Carnelian Bay 1:20:47
4 130 Tav Streit M30 2 M 4 Sacramento 1:21:17
5 198 Gustavo Johnson M20 3 M 5 Reno 1:22:08
6 209 Jordan McElroy M10 1 M 6 Truckee 1:22:09
7 204 Elyah Gordon M30 3 M 7 Truckee 1:22:49
8 140 Justin Ondry M10 2 M 8 Truckee 1:23:44
9 195 Chelsea Holmes F20 1 F 1 Truckee 1:23:56
10 145 Kolby Rook M20 4 M 9 Australia 1:24:16
11 159 Jeff Schloss M50 1 M 10 Truckee 1:24:34
12 163 Beth Reid F50 1 F 2 Palo Alto 1:25:57
13 143 Alasdair Tutt M10 3 M 11 Australia 1:26:44
14 160 Matthew Sanford M30 4 M 12 Reno 1:26:47
15 196 David Stover M50 2 M 13 Reno 1:26:47
16 142 Jean Claude Legras M40 1 M 14 Australia 1:28:10
17 216 Kurt Sable M30 5 M 15 Quincy 1:28:14
18 118 Peter Hanson M40 2 M 16 Incline Village 1:29:15
19 165 Jakub Benes M20 5 M 17 Soda Springs 1:29:25
20 128 Daniel Buchanan M30 6 M 18 Carnelian Bay 1:30:13
21 156 Dan Mainka M40 3 M 19 Truckee 1:31:09
22 210 Tom McElroy M50 3 M 20 Truckee 1:31:33
23 178 Kara LaPoint F20 2 F 3 Truckee 1:32:13
24 167 Luke Hoffman M30 7 M 21 Reno 1:32:26
25 106 Kari Rust F40 1 F 4 Portola Valley 1:32:32
26 147 Nick Montgomery M10 4 M 22 Australia 1:32:33
27 185 Jeremy Purdy M40 4 M 23 Truckee 1:33:17
28 170 Mark Nadell M50 4 M 24 Truckee 1:33:47
29 146 Ben Kaye M10 5 M 25 Australia 1:34:43
30 144 Alex Gibson M10 6 M 26 Australia 1:34:45
31 197 Jeff Camp M40 5 M 27 Truckee 1:36:06
32 205 Russell Reid M50 5 M 28 Palo Alto 1:36:49
33 181 Peter Mayfield M40 6 M 29 Soda Springs 1:37:56
34 148 Lachlan Thomas M10 7 M 30 Australia 1:38:11
35 162 Julie Young F40 2 F 5 1:38:16
36 186 Bruce Pauly M50 6 M 31 Pleasanton 1:39:52
37 184 Paul Cushing M40 7 M 32 1:42:10
38 224 Art Sable, JR M50 7 M 33 1:42:33
39 191 Mark Anolik M40 8 M 34 Tahoe City 1:42:49
40 149 Ryan Boston M10 8 M 35 Australia 1:42:58
41 155 Casey Wright F10 1 F 6 Australia 1:43:53
42 115 Maryellen Benier F50 2 F 7 Truckee 1:44:08
43 135 Carolyn Tiernan F50 3 F 8 Bishop 1:44:15
44 215 Debbie Hakansson F50 4 F 9 Truckee 1:44:58
45 131 Val Licon M50 8 M 36 Reno 1:45:05
46 169 Tom Altenbach M50 9 M 37 Tracy 1:46:04
47 152 Xanthea Dewez F10 2 F 10 Australia 1:46:29
48 183 Laura Stern F40 3 F 11 Menlo Park 1:47:04
49 110 Mark Clifford M50 10 M 38 1:47:40
50 120 Andy Pasternak M40 9 M 39 Reno 1:48:21
51 123 Marie French F30 1 F 12 Mammoth Lakes 1:48:43
52 177 Byron Beagles M60 1 M 40 Fresno 1:50:01
53 154 Megan Pollock F10 3 F 13 Australia 1:51:26
54 200 Douglas Read M60 2 M 41 Carnelian Bay 1:53:01
55 217 Michael Pigg M40 10 M 42 McKinleyville 1:54:01
56 136 Martha Bellisle F50 5 F 14 Truckee 1:56:13
57 208 Ronice Goebel F50 6 F 15 Australia 1:59:12
58 180 Douglas Will M50 11 M 43 Mammoth Lakes 1:59:46
59 207 Kelly Habibi F10 4 F 16 Truckee 2:00:21
60 104 Helen Pelster F30 2 F 17 Truckee 2:01:09
61 112 Geoff Griffin M60 3 M 44 Tahoe City 2:02:37
62 153 Tilly Pascoe F10 5 F 18 Australia 2:04:26
63 226 Heinrich Klobuczek M40 11 M 45 2:04:35
64 219 Aaron Pearlman M40 12 M 46 2:04:49
65 192 Kevin Breen M40 13 M 47 Truckee 2:04:51
66 158 Ellie Phillips F10 6 F 19 Australia 2:04:53
67 102 Michael Cohen M60 4 M 48 Reno 2:05:45
68 225 Eric Premack M40 14 M 49 Sacramento 2:07:14
69 203 John Gerbino M50 12 M 50 Tahoe Vista 2:08:30
70 211 Mike Shaw M60 5 M 51 Chico 2:11:18
71 129 Ralph Hendrix M60 6 M 52 Soda Springs 2:11:25
72 119 Margie LaPoint F50 7 F 20 Truckee 2:11:29
73 150 Olivia Jacobs F10 7 F 21 Australia 2:11:57
74 157 Alex Lloyd Jones F10 8 F 22 Australia 2:11:57
75 173 James Hunter M50 13 M 53 Spring Creek 2:16:55
76 189 Joe Rodgrigues M10 9 M 54 Grass Valley 2:17:38
77 103 Louise Wholey F60 1 F 23 Saratoga 2:20:45
78 132 Bruce Culbertson M50 14 M 55 Palo Alto 2:21:37
79 179 John Nypl M50 15 M 56 Foresthill 2:28:55
80 166 Elsa Hansen F20 3 F 24 Reno 2:33:20
81 176 Robin Morning F60 2 F 25 Mammoth Lakes 2:36:33
82 190 Kelsey Brennan F10 9 F 26 Nevada City 2:37:10
83 214 Linda Zarzana F50 8 F 27 Sacramento 2:39:10
84 117 John Russell M60 7 M 57 Santa Rosa 2:40:04
85 121 Amy Horne F50 9 F 28 Truckee 2:42:57
86 172 Derek McKay M60 8 M 58 Grass Valley 2:48:18
87 107 Jim Wholey M60 9 M 59 Saratoga 2:48:35
88 201 Arthur Sable M80 1 M 60 Tahoe Vista 2:50:39
89 188 John Rodrigues M50 16 M 61 Grass Valley 2:51:20
90 202 Helga Sable F70 1 F 29 Tahoe Vista 2:54:01
91 101 George Forman M60 10 M 62 Nicasio 2:55:03
92 164 Jan Benes M60 11 M 63 Oakland 2:55:19
93 151 Ruth McFarlane F10 10 F 30 Australia 2:58:12
94 161 Jim Zahradka M60 12 M 64 Pt. Richmond 3:00:14
95 213 Jean  Snuggs F60 3 F 31 Sacramento 3:00:39
96 127 John Downing M40 15 M 65 Truckee 3:03:43
97 141 Roz Kelsell F50 10 F 32 Australia 3:06:47
98 122 David Fenimore M60 13 M 66 Truckee 3:16:25
99 175 Kenneth McFarlane M60 14 M 67 North Carlton 3:24:37
100 206 Jim Whitton M60 15 M 68 Porter Ranch 3:26:49
101 193 Brooke Robinson F10 11 F 33 Nevada City 3:28:51
102 221 Pharwarran Pinitcham F10 12 F 34 3:31:40
103 187 Annie Nypl F20 4 F 35 Grass Valley 3:35:17
104 113 Mary Brunjes F30 3 F 36 San Jose 3:49:35
105 174 Dave Brunjes M30 8 M 69 San Jose 3:49:36
106 171 David McQuate M60 16 M 70 Santa Rosa 3:50:15
107 125 Gaby Silverstein F40 4 F 37 Burlingame 3:56:29
108 109 Sandy Nancarrow F60 4 F 38 Benicia 3:57:44
109 124 Doug Silverstein M40 16 M 71 Burlingame 3:57:46
110 223 Adam Lawrence M50 17 M 72 4:05:33
111 126 Leslie Suen F30 4 F 39 Truckee 4:11:02
112 116 Mary Bucci F30 5 F 40 Fremont 4:11:17
113 168 Lawrence Shepherd M60 17 M 73 Martinez 4:21:15
114 139 Robert Owens M60 18 M 74 Auburn 4:21:30
115 194 Diane Cross F50 11 F 41 Nevada City 4:21:40
116 108 Kate Froman F70 2 F 42 San Luis Obispo 4:23:48
117 222 Larry Brugnon M50 18 M 75 4:32:28
118 134 Linda Jordan F70 3 F 43 Soquel 4:36:29

 

SKATE DIVISION
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 349 Rick Reynolds M50 1 M 1 Truckee 1:11:14
2 362 Donatas Ereminas M20 1 M 2 Truckee 1:13:32
3 340 Joe Dengler M40 1 M 3 Truckee 1:15:51
4 351 Greg Walker M20 2 M 4 Truckee 1:16:06
5 305 Jason Walenta M30 1 M 5 Truckee 1:19:18
6 300 Jason Brown M30 2 M 6 San Francisco 1:22:27
7 372 Mark Johnson M40 2 M 7 Mountain View 1:22:32
8 339 Beth Thomas F40 1 F 1 Truckee 1:23:02
9 350 Susan Reynolds F50 1 F 2 Truckee 1:24:14
10 301 Stephen M. Miller M50 2 M 8 Truckee 1:24:31
11 320 Dylan Syben M10 1 M 9 Homewood 1:24:59
12 368 Julien Bordes M10 2 M 10 Tahoe City 1:25:01
13 317 Christopher Kratt M40 3 M 11 Reno 1:25:04
14 303 Ralph Johnson M60 1 M 12 Truckee 1:25:29
15 319 Gregor Syben M40 4 M 13 Homewood 1:26:00
16 392 Bruce Eisner M50 3 M 14 South Lake Tahoe 1:26:35
17 363 Tim Milton M40 5 M 15 Reno 1:26:58
18 327 Kyle Brutschy M40 6 M 16 San Francisco 1:27:22
19 385 John Ariza M40 7 M 17 1:28:02
20 352 James Lennon M30 3 M 18 Truckee 1:28:27
21 312 Molly Zurn F30 1 F 3 Reno 1:28:30
22 355 Paul Laudenschlager M50 4 M 19 Truckee 1:28:33
23 335 Matt Young M30 4 M 20 San Francisco 1:29:02
24 330 Genevieve Evans F30 2 F 4 Carnelian Bay 1:29:36
25 307 Chris Rust M40 8 M 21 Portola Valley 1:31:31
26 364 Ryan Ley M40 9 M 22 Reno 1:31:39
27 306 James Rosen M60 2 M 23 Sonoma 1:31:47
28 356 Paul Brewer M20 3 M 24 Reno 1:31:48
29 331 Jim McHugh M30 5 M 25 Carnelian Bay 1:31:55
30 333 Jay Hopkins M50 5 M 26 Palo Alto 1:32:22
31 326 Josef Hafner M40 10 M 27 Scotts Valley 1:32:34
32 371 Grant Burton M40 11 M 28 Kings Beach 1:32:47
33 358 Ed Klotz M50 6 M 29 Incline Village 1:34:17
34 353 Steve Victorino M40 12 M 30 Danville 1:35:45
35 314 Bill Simmons M50 7 M 31 Lafayette 1:36:07
36 302 June Lane F60 1 F 5 Truckee 1:36:10
37 346 Sarah Clement F40 2 F 6 Truckee 1:36:15
38 373 Ed Coleman M50 8 M 32 Truckee 1:36:39
39 343 Brandon Herhusky M10 3 M 33 Carnelian Bay 1:36:49
40 367 Craig Smith M30 6 M 34 Tahoe City 1:36:50
41 360 James Piercy M30 7 M 35 Tahoe City 1:37:21
42 325 Heather Segale F40 3 F 7 Tahoe City 1:38:17
43 348 Peter Werbel M60 3 M 36 Truckee 1:38:24
44 310 John Cobourn M60 4 M 37 Minden 1:39:09
45 318 Otis Kantz M60 5 M 38 Truckee 1:39:33
46 369 Guy Shuman M50 9 M 39 Mountain View 1:40:02
47 336 Bill Voegele M40 13 M 40 Truckee 1:40:19
48 345 Pam Lefrancois F40 4 F 8 Kings Beach 1:40:39
49 387 Chris Clemow M40 14 M 41 1:41:06
50 381 Carol Lindsay F50 2 F 9 1:41:16
51 313 Abbey Grimmer F20 1 F 10 Reno 1:41:52
52 365 Phebe Bell F40 5 F 11 Truckee 1:42:41
53 322 Eric Peterson M30 8 M 42 Santa Rosa 1:43:11
54 366 Billy McCullough M40 15 M 43 Truckee 1:43:13
55 389 Alex Alexiades M30 9 M 44 Reno 1:43:15
56 344 Andrew McVicker M30 10 M 45 Grass Valley 1:43:38
57 341 Rick Mitchell M40 16 M 46 Springville 1:44:26
58 323 Nikki Aronhalt F40 6 F 12 Tahoe City 1:45:32
59 332 Larry Sokolsky M50 10 M 47 Portola Valley 1:46:18
60 374 Leanne Grimmer F50 3 F 13 Soda Springs 1:48:35
61 379 Gretchen Jehle F30 3 F 14 Quincy 1:49:55
62 328 Dan McCoy M50 11 M 48 Reno 1:50:41
63 386 David Emery M40 17 M 49 1:51:53
64 347 Dave Straley M60 6 M 50 Incline Village 1:52:11
65 321 Sandy Hill F50 4 F 15 South Lake Tahoe 1:53:26
66 308 Brad Peik M40 18 M 51 San Francisco 1:53:29
67 316 Raoul Kaufman M60 7 M 52 South Lake Tahoe 1:56:43
68 315 Sue Hida F50 5 F 16 Sacramento 1:58:18
69 376 Jeff Dowling M50 12 M 53 Reno 1:58:20
70 393 Doug Praetzel M50 13 M 54 Truckee 1:58:34
71 361 William Stewart M40 19 M 55 San Jose 1:58:45
72 378 Marilyn Modafferi F60 2 F 17 Truckee 1:59:58
73 359 Becky Ward F40 7 F 18 Incline Village 2:00:18
74 391 Jennifer Willman F40 8 F 19 2:04:49
75 354 Gregory Victorino M40 20 M 56 Oakland 2:06:23
76 329 James Milner M50 14 M 57 San Francisco 2:08:35
77 324 Jim Berryman-Shafer M50 15 M 58 Fernley 2:09:04
78 375 Joe McDaniel M50 16 M 59 Truckee 2:09:18
79 334 Celia Boyle F50 6 F 20 Palo Alto 2:10:22
80 338 Ulrich Luscher M70 1 M 60 2:10:27
81 309 Joe Mensching M60 8 M 61 Tucson 2:11:03
82 383 Jim Ferguson M50 17 M 62 2:11:43
83 384 Steve Harding M50 18 M 63 2:17:03
84 382 William Kerr M50 19 M 64 2:22:42
85 357 Lynn Redelberger F50 8 F 21 Homewood 2:25:46
86 377 Winnie Dowling F40 9 F 22 Reno 2:33:33
87 370 Mindy Steiner F50 9 F 23 Mountain View 2:44:14
88 337 Allen Takahashi M50 20 M 65 Sunnyvale 2:58:13
89 390 Dan Krokosky M40 21 M 66 3:10:58

 

SNOWSHOE DIVISION
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Time
1 529 Ross McMahon M 1 1:42:15
2 503 Dolores Bergmann F 1 1:48:56
3 504 John Colarchik M 2 1:56:33
4 505 Shawn Chapler M 3 1:56:42
5 516 Mari Chandler F 2 1:59:25
6 527 David Funk M 4 1:59:42
7 259 Jason Reed M 5 2:06:27
8 526 Bill Matthews M 6 2:13:02
9 518 Gretchen Brugman F 3 2:13:11
10 512 Jamie Frink F 4 2:13:35
11 524 Todd Corley M 7 2:16:53
12 519 Jack Meyer M 8 2:17:50
13 528 Sarah Mc Mahon F 5 2:17:51
14 511 Michael LeVangie M 9 2:20:28
15 513 Tony Lillios M 10 2:22:05
16 408 Tina Le F 6 2:22:20
17 530 Erika Kikuchi F 7 2:23:29
18 502 Missy Sandeman F 8 2:25:22
19 409 Aldolfo Maestas M 11 2:28:17
20 514 Evan Ford M 12 2:28:31
21 507 Doug Meier M 13 2:33:05
22 508 Brigitte McFadden F 9 2:35:43
23 5151 Jarrett Tong M 14 2:36:18
24 510 Jennifer Benna F 10 2:36:49
25 501 Kim Williams F 11 2:37:52
26 520 Tim Hallahan M 15 2:42:03
27 522 Trish Godtfredsen F 12 2:43:32
28 521 Charles Godtfredsen M 16 2:50:26
29 525 Thomas Koundakjian M 17 2:55:36
30 515 Steve Holden M 18 2:58:20
31 500 Sharon Fong F 13 3:14:08
32 517 Diane Boyer F 14 3:15:20
33 523 David Schurr M 19 3:21:50
34 509 Rebecca Gayman F 15 4:36:35
35 506 Anna Power F 16 4:36:35