JUNIOR OLYMPIC STANDINGS

 

Current JO Qualification Information

GIRLS 12/26/10
Snowshoe Thompson Classic
Auburn Ski Club
1/17/11
Sierra Skogsloppet
Tahoe Donner XC
2/6/11
Allan Bard Classic
Tamarack Lodge XC
2/13/11
ASC Freestyle Sprints
Auburn Ski Club
OJ Joanne Reid
Robyn Bath Rosenfeld
     
J1 Cassidy Cichowicz
Joelle Romo
Kelly Habibi
Melanie Swick
Allie McDaniel
Annika Taylor
Cassidy Cichowitz
Joelle Romo
Allie McDaniel
Melanie Swick
Annika Taylor
Joelle Romo
Annika Taylor
Joelle Romo
Melanie Swick
Allie McDaniel
Emily Nall
J2 Katrin Larusson
Laurel Fiddler
Bria Riggs
Raylene Chew
Katrin Larusson
Laurel Fiddler
Bria Riggs
Raylene Chew
Skyler Flora
Danielle Nivinski
Camille Hartley
Katrin Larusson
Laurel Fiddler
Bria Riggs
Raylene Chew
Danielle Nivinski
Katrin Larusson
Laurel Fiddler
Bria Riggs
Raylene Chew
Camille Hartley
Danielle Nivinski
BOYS 12/26/10
Snowshoe Thompson Classic
Auburn Ski Club
1/17/11
Sierra Skogsloppet
Tahoe Donner XC
2/6/11
Allan Bard Classic
Tamarack Lodge XC
2/13/11
ASC Freestyle Sprints
Auburn Ski Club
OJ Russell Kennedy
Austin  Meng
Alex Hamilton
Austin Meng
Evan Dion
Austin Meng
Evan Dion
Austin Meng
Evan Dion
J1 Justin Ondry
Patrick McElravey
Jordan McElroy
Alec Wiltz
Andrew Cobourn
Alex Kopytko
Jordan McElroy
Patrick McElravey
Alec Wiltz
Justin Ondry
Alex Kopytko
Jordan McElroy
Justin Ondry
Patrick McElravey
Alex Kopytko
Alec Wiltz
Brandon Deeter
Will Stimson
Patrick McElravey
Jordan McElroy
Alex Kopytko
Alec Wiltz
Joe Piercy
Branden Deeter
J2 Jackson Rohlf
Jackson Wood
Shane Christian
Evan Vomund
Christian Shane
Isaiah Cutler
Jackson Wood
Brandon Flora
Jake Kamenetsky
Jackson Rohlf
Evan Volmund
Aaron Pado
Jackson Rohlf
Jake Kamenetsky
Isiah Cutler
Jackson Rohlf
Jake Kamenetsky
Shane Christien
Isiah Cutler
Jackson Wood
  

 

2011 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFYING POINTS

(Names in BOLD indicate preliminarily qualified)

JUNIOR GIRLS

RANK CLASS NAME ASC
SST
TDXC
SS
TLXC
AB
ASC
SPRINT
TOTAL
POINTS
MIN
POINTS
ADJ.
TOTAL
1 FJ2 Katrin Larusson 30 30 30 30 120 30 90
2 FJ2 Laurel Fiddler 25 25 25 25 100 25 75
3 FJ2 Bria Riggs 21 21 21 18 81 18 63
4 FJ2 Raylene Chew 18 18 18 21 75 18 57
5 FJ2 Danielle Nivinski 16 15 16 15 62 15 47
6 FJ2 Camille Hartley 15 14 15 16 60 14 46
7 FJ2 Skyler Flora 14 16 0 14 44 0 44
8 FJ2 Savannah Meng 0 0 14 0 14 0 14
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
RANK CLASS NAME ASC
SST
TDXC
SS
TLXC
AB
ASC
SPRINT
TOTAL
POINTS
MIN
POINTS
ADJ.
TOTAL
1 FJ1 Annika Taylor 0 30 30 30 90 0 90
2 FJ1 Joelle Romo 21 21 25 25 92 21 71
3 FJ1 Melanie Swick 16 16 0 21 53 0 53
4 FJ1 Allie McDaniel 15 18 16 18 67 15 52
5 FJ1 Cassidy Cichowicz 25 25 0 0 50 0 50
6 FJ1 Emily Nall 0 15 18 16 49 0 49
7 FOJ Kelsey Brennan 13 13 21 14 61 13 48
8 FJ1 Kelly Habibi 18 14 0 15 47 0 47
9 FOJ Robyn Bath Rosenfeld 14 0 0 0 14 0 14
10 FOJ Ashley Vomund 12 0 0 0 12 0 12
11 FOJ Joanne Reid 11 0 0 0 11 0 11
                   
                 
                 
                   
                   

 

J3 GIRLS SST SKOGS ABMC SPRINT
Gabrielle Rinne 7.1% 4.7% 1.0% 8.9%
Savannah Blide 16.7% 9.2% 14.0% 14.2%
Amanda Kirkeby - - 6.7% -

 

JUNIOR BOYS

RANK CLASS NAME ASC
SST
TDXC
SS
TLXC
AB
ASC
SPRINT
TOTAL
POINTS
MIN
POINTS
ADJ.
TOTAL
1 MJ2 Jackson Rohlf 30 15 30 30 105 15 90
2 MJ2 Shane Christian 21 30 0 21 72 0 72
3 MJ2 Jackson Wood 25 21 0 16 62 0 62
4 MJ2 Isaiah Cutler 0 25 21 18 64 0 64
5 MJ2 Jake Kamenetsky 0 16 25 25 66 0 66
6 MJ2 Brandon Flora 0 18 18 14 50 0 50
7 MJ2 Evan Vomund 18 14 0 15 47 0 47
8 MJ2 Aaron Pado 0 13 0 0 13 0 13
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
RANK CLASS NAME ASC
SST
TDXC
SS
TLXC
AB
ASC
SPRINT
TOTAL
POINTS
MIN
POINTS
ADJ.
TOTAL
1 MOJ Austin  Meng 25 30 30 30 115 25 90
2 MJ1 Jordan McElroy 15 25 25 18 83 15 68
3 MJ1 Justin Ondry 18 16 21 0 55 0 55
4 MJ1 Patrick McElravey 16 21 18 21 76 16 60
5 MJ1 Alec Wiltz 14 18 15 15 62 14 48
6 MJ1 Alex Kopytko 11 15 16 16 58 11 47
7 MOJ Russell Kennedy 30 0 0 0 30 0 30
8 MOJ Evan Dion 12 14 14 25 65 12 53
9 MJ1 Branden Deeter 0 13 13 13 39 0 39
10 MJ1 Joe Piercy 10 12 10 14 46 10 36
11 MOJ Alex Hamilton 21 0 0 0 21 0 21
12 MOJ Joseph Rodrigues 9 9 11 12 41 9 32
13 MJ1 Jeff Stein 8 8 0 0 16 0 16
14 MJ1 Andrew Cobourn 13 0 0 0 13 0 13
15 MJ1 Will Stimson 0 0 12 0 12 0 12
16 MJ1 Alex Picken 0 10 0 0 10 0 10

 

J3 Boys SST SKOGS ABMC SPRINT
Sam Zabell -4.6% -6.3% -2.2% -4.3%
Dylan Syben 5.0% -4.8% - -10.6%
Julien Bordes 22.6% -4.6% 4.9% -1.3%
Nathan Ariza - 6.8% 10.3% -18.4%
Brandon Herhusky 33.5% 0.7% 11.7% 12.1%
Austin Nall     14.2% 13.6%

 

GIRLS Number % QUOTA FW
Total 19 100% 21  
J2 8 42% 8.842105263 9
J1/OJ 11 58% 12.15789474 12

 

BOYS Number % QUOTA FW
Total 24 100% 21  
J2 8 33% 7.0 7
J1/OJ 16 67% 14.0 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

photos by Olof Carmel