FINAL TEAM STANDINGS BELOW

FINAL INDIVIDUAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
(Note: All races except for State Championships count for League Placings. Racers are allowed to drop their lowest score. Final Placings have been adjusted for ties using the CNISSF 5-step tie-breaking method, ie., number of races, head-to-head, etc.)

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Overall First Name Last Name Bib# School ASC Classic Sugar Bowl Truckee Sprints Mammoth Classic North Tahoe Sub-Total Minimum
One
Adjusted for Ties
1 Sofia Sanchez 81 NM 100 100 96 100 97 493 96 397
2 Ella Kuzyk 63 NM 99 99 100 99 99 496 99 397
3 Kianna Mullings 445 AC 97 98 97 98 95 485 95 390
4 Frances Hamilton 429 AC 95 97 98 95 98 483 95 388
5 Alexia Craven 13 MM 98 95 95 97 96 481 95 386
6 Britta Winans 471 AC 96 96 99 93 93 477 93 384
7 Nina Seemann 87 NM 89 94 91 96 100 470 89 381
8 Megan Flynn 425 AC 94 93 93 92 94 466 92 374
9 Lexie Madigan 3 IN 92 90 92 94 92 460 90 370
10 Emma Purdy 453 AC 90 86 90 0 88 354 0 354
11 Kili Lehkmkuhl 65 NM 81 92 84 83 91 431 81 350
12 Marea Adams 401 AC 0 91 89 81 89 350 0 350
13 Caitlin Smith 457 AC 88 88 87 0 87 350 0 350
14 Natalie Lang-Ree 435 AC 93 81 74 89 85 422 74 348
15 Lily Murname 69 NM 86 89 81 82 90 428 81 347
16 Sydney Torres 469 AC 85 80 80 87 72 404 72 332
18 Jada Brown 407 AC 87 78 79 86 80 410 78 332
17 Hope Anderson 23 NM 77 84 88 0 78 327 0 327
19 Casey Garrity 37 NM 74 83 85 0 82 324 0 324
20 Cami Carter 33 NM 73 85 70 80 84 392 70 322
21 AnnElise Cuneo 413 AC 83 79 72 0 76 310 0 310
22 Mera Schoonmaker 83 NM 68 73 64 84 79 368 64 304
23 Amelia Swanson 461 AC 76 74 73 0 81 304 0 304
24 Sidney Earley 421 AC 64 76 78 0 74 292 0 292
25 Kaitlyn Janese 141 SM 72 75 68 0 69 284 0 284
26 Hana Mazur 437 AC 71 67 60 0 77 275 0 275
27 Eliza Seelenfreund 455 AC 67 65 63 0 71 266 0 266
28 Zoe Brunings 409 AC 84 87 94 0 0 265 0 265
29 Marije Propstra 451 AC 78 61 52 0 70 261 0 261
30 Adelaide McDermott 441 AC 91 0 75 91 0 257 0 257
31 Riana Bindel 93 SM 46 58 57 73 63 297 46 251
32 Madison Earley 419 AC 0 82 82 0 86 250 0 250
33 Kaia Brown 405 AC 50 54 55 76 61 296 50 246
34 Zoey McCullough 439 AC 80 0 77 85 0 242 0 242
35 Clarice Ferguson 127 SM 53 52 0 77 57 239 0 239
36 Robin Ferris 15 MM 0 0 67 88 83 238 0 238
37 Nina Burt 29 NM 59 56 56 0 66 237 0 237
38 Nicole Morgan 143 SM 49 53 0 75 46 223 0 223
39 Paige Battaglia 25 NM 61 55 51 0 52 219 0 219
40 Claire Roberts 79 NM 56 57 53 0 53 219 0 219
41 Lola Tieslau 89 NM 69 77 69 0 0 215 0 215
42 Reaghan Moore 443 AC 48 45 44 70 50 257 44 213
43 Kimball Burau 27 NM 51 49 59 0 51 210 0 210
44 Reilly Scott 85 NM 0 63 71 0 73 207 0 207
45 Riley Cain 95 SM 45 0 40 71 49 205 0 205
46 Kate Gaffney 35 NM 60 66 0 79 0 205 0 205
47 Lauren Stokes 145 SM 44 0 42 72 45 203 0 203
48 Annika Thayer 467 AC 75 64 62 0 0 201 0 201
49 Ana Ting Osterhuber 71 NM 62 72 0 0 67 201 0 201
50 Hannah Trew 147 SM 47 47 43 0 62 199 0 199
51 Alaina Hill 39 NM 70 0 65 0 64 199 0 199
52 Lucy Vasquez 149 SM 43 43 41 68 0 195 0 195
60 Sophia Sullivan 459 AC 66 68 61 0 0 195 0 195
53 Sierra Dahl 99 SM 41 40 39 67 44 231 39 192
54 Logan Phillips 73 NM 55 71 58 0 0 184 0 184
55 Teah Williams 91 NM 58 0 46 0 65 169 0 169
56 Carly Davis 417 AC 79 0 86 0 0 165 0 165
57 Jenna Elliott 423 AC 57 0 47 0 56 160 0 160
58 Lauren Tanner 465 AC 82 0 76 0 0 158 0 158
59 Allison Barnett 273 TE 0 48 54 0 55 157 0 157
61 Emily Holbrook 433 AC 54 46 48 0 0 148 0 148
62 Tashi  Ferris 155 TE 0 70 0 0 75 145 0 145
63 Anika Johnson 59 NM 0 62 83 0 0 145 0 145
64 Summer  Benjamin 151 TE 0 44 49 0 47 140 0 140
65 Izzy  Miller 157 TE 0 69 0 0 68 137 0 137
66 Rachel Heath 431 AC 65 0 66 0 0 131 0 131
67 Cloe Panziera 449 AC 63 0 0 0 60 123 0 123
68 Hannah Linaweaver 17 MM 0 0 0 69 54 123 0 123
69 Sarah Carlson 97 SM 0 0 0 74 48 122 0 122
70 Jade Bullock 411 AC 52 50 0 0 0 102 0 102
71 Ava Laurie 7 LT 0 51 50 0 0 101 0 101
72 Anna  Wright 159 TE 0 42 0 0 58 100 0 100
73 Sophia McKee 21 MM 0 0 0 90 0 90 0 90
74 Janene McKelvey 67 NM 42 41 0 0 0 83 0 83
75 Evelyn George 139 SM 0 0 0 78 0 78 0 78
76 Georgia Hale 275 SB 0 60 0 0 0 60 0 60
77 Lucie James 277 SB 0 59 0 0 0 59 0 59
77 Hope Szczurek 463 AC 0 0 0 0 59 59 0 59
79 Nicole Oliver 9 LT 0 0 45 0 0 45 0 45
MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place Overall First Name Last Name Bib# School ASC Classic Sugar Bowl Truckee Sprints Mammoth Classic North Tahoe Sub-Total Minimum
One
Adjusted for Ties
1 Haydn Halvorsen 144 SB 100 0 100 100 100 400 0 400
2 Nate Cutler 36 NM 99 100 99 99 97 494 97 397
3 Cooper Anderson 22 NM 98 99 98 98 99 492 98 394
4 Max Roske 96 NM 97 98 97 97 98 487 97 390
5 Jared Mahler 20 MM 95 96 96 96 95 478 95 383
6 Murphy Scott 100 NM 89 97 88 95 96 465 88 377
7 Zach Larson 442 AC 96 90 95 0 94 375 0 375
8 Nikolas Burkhart 30 NM 91 93 93 0 92 369 0 369
9 Alan Tester 470 AC 90 94 94 0 89 367 0 367
10 Jacob Gramanz 72 NM 79 95 82 94 93 443 79 364
11 Bjorn Halvorsen 428 AC 93 87 91 92 88 451 87 364
12 Phoenix Sanchez 98 NM 85 91 66 91 85 418 66 352
13 Riley Hacker 74 NM 92 0 85 93 80 350 0 350
14 Elliot Rost 462 AC 83 86 92 85 82 428 82 346
15 Cooper Honeywell 80 NM 69 89 70 90 84 402 69 333
16 Hayden Milo Hunt 432 AC 80 79 87 87 66 399 66 333
17 Ryan  Newberger 164 SM 0 77 90 88 78 333 0 333
19 Nicholas Baier 404 AC 0 81 83 86 83 333 0 333
18 Christopher Hoefer 156 SM 78 0 89 83 76 326 0 326
20 Sam Sheridan 126 NM 81 74 78 0 87 320 0 320
21 Steffen Cuneo 416 AC 82 88 69 0 77 316 0 316
22 Calin Laine 436 AC 73 80 86 0 69 308 0 308
23 Nick Rae 458 AC 86 67 79 0 74 306 0 306
24 Bodhi Kuzyk 84 NM 0 70 59 89 81 299 0 299
25 Cody Flynn 420 AC 77 83 67 0 71 298 0 298
26 Hayden Sumner 468 AC 68 78 81 0 70 297 0 297
27 Josh Novak 166 SM 0 68 68 75 75 286 0 286
28 Antonio Frankenberg 60 NM 63 66 72 79 68 348 63 285
29 Koson Verkler 2 NM 76 45 62 84 63 330 45 285
30 Mike Lampe 8 LT 72 0 55 82 72 281 0 281
31 Ids Propstra 456 AC 74 75 64 0 67 280 0 280
32 Jed Downing 418 AC 66 76 75 0 62 279 0 279
33 K.C. Larkins 440 AC 94 92 0 0 91 277 0 277
34 Thomas Hipsley 78 NM 58 71 52 81 65 327 52 275
35 Robert Nordby 90 NM 62 73 56 0 59 250 0 250
36 Alex Whitham 140 NM 71 58 58 0 61 248 0 248
37 Oliver Fralick 40 NM 53 64 74 0 56 247 0 247
38 Nathan Gracey 68 NM 64 62 61 0 60 247 0 247
39 Jordy Guldman 424 AC 84 0 84 0 79 247 0 247
40 Max Gordon 422 AC 39 63 51 72 55 280 39 241
41 Vincenzo Pellegrino 454 AC 49 60 49 78 54 290 49 241
42 Sander Brun 410 AC 67 85 0 0 86 238 0 238
43 Carson Lamberth 86 NM 55 56 48 77 0 236 0 236
53 Tanner Halberstadt 426 AC 87 0 76 0 73 236 0 236
44 Jeremiah Dahl 154 SM 43 49 57 69 58 276 43 233
45 Forrest Mccann 162 SM 47 34 60 73 48 262 34 228
46 Cameron Trummer 472 AC 41 65 47 74 42 269 41 228
47 Aaron Bronstone 408 AC 61 82 24 0 52 219 0 219
48 Nate Whisler 128 NM 56 53 54 0 53 216 0 216
49 Harry Rodriguez 460 AC 75 69 65 0 0 209 0 209
50 Calvin Burau 28 NM 59 46 63 0 38 206 0 206
51 Tyler Frankenberg 58 NM 31 40 46 70 44 231 31 200
52 Montana Montgomery 450 AC 60 48 44 0 47 199 0 199
54 Nathan Carney 152 SM 44 29 32 65 46 216 29 187
55 Kip Kosch 82 NM 32 55 53 0 45 185 0 185
56 Evan Anderson 402 AC 51 51 42 0 41 185 0 185
57 Sean Busse 6 LT 0 36 41 71 34 182 0 182
58 Andrew Bourke 26 NM 88 0 0 0 90 178 0 178
69 Clyde Rypins 168 SM 34 31 40 67 0 172 0 172
59 Guthrie Goss 66 NM 52 39 77 0 0 168 0 168
60 Blake Conner 34 NM 0 59 50 0 57 166 0 166
61 Max Rock 12 LT 45 41 0 76 0 162 0 162
62 Ben Anderson 400 AC 35 52 35 0 40 162 0 162
63 Cole Jacobson 434 AC 40 44 38 0 37 159 0 159
64 Calvins Holmes 158 SM 42 0 0 68 49 159 0 159
65 Spencer Reid 4 IN 0 0 73 80 0 153 0 153
66 Ethan Bindel 150 SM 28 0 28 63 33 152 0 152
67 Luca Robillard 94 NM 65 84 0 0 0 149 0 149
68 Tommy Ornburg 10 LT 29 28 25 64 0 146 0 146
78 Chase Montgomery 448 AC 38 42 30 0 36 146 0 146
70 Myles Chisholm 414 AC 70 0 71 0 0 141 0 141
71 Kol Hanson 430 AC 50 47 0 0 43 140 0 140
72 Devin Adams 148 SM 25 0 23 61 29 138 0 138
73 Etienne Bordes 24 NM 0 72 0 0 64 136 0 136
74 Jesse Meyer 446 AC 0 61 45 0 27 133 0 133
75 Benjamin Breuch 406 AC 48 35 0 0 50 133 0 133
76 Jack Morse 88 NM 0 27 0 66 35 128 0 128
77 Cole McGeorge 444 AC 37 54 34 0 0 125 0 125
79 Christian Mason 160 SM 24 0 0 62 28 114 0 114
80 Nicholas Scalzo 466 AC 30 37 0 0 39 106 0 106
81 Sawyer Laine 438 AC 54 50 0 0 0 104 0 104
82 Justin Whitham 130 NM 33 0 29 0 30 92 0 92
83 Kris Smith 271 TE 0 57 33 0 0 90 0 90
84 Makai Fraas 38 NM 0 0 39 0 51 90 0 90
85 Tom  Schmenk 248 TE 0 26 27 0 32 85 0 85
86 Cole  Chaney 170 TE 0 38 43 0 0 81 0 81
87 Ryan Herhusky 76 NM 0 0 80 0 0 80 0 80
88 Owen Chisholm 412 AC 36 0 36 0 0 72 0 72
89 Jack Loughan 280 TE 0 32 31 0 0 63 0 63
90 Carson Murphy 452 AC 57 0 0 0 0 57 0 57
91 Noah Scalzo 464 AC 27 25 0 0 0 52 0 52
92 Wylie Clark 32 NM 26 0 0 0 26 52 0 52
93 Max Loughan 246 TE 0 24 26 0 0 50 0 50
94 Chris Smith 282 TE 0 33 0 0 0 33 0 33
95 Thaddeus Hamby 244 TE 0 0 0 0 31 31 0 31
96 Nate Shaw 276 SB 0 30 0 0 0 30 0 30

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Overall TEAM ASC Classic Sugar Bowl Free Truckee Sprint Mammoth Classic North Tahoe Free TOTALS MINIMUM RACE ADJUSTED TOTALS
1 ALDER CREEK 382 384 388 378 380 1912 378 1534
2 NORTH TAHOE 378 385 376 382 387 1908 376 1532
3 SOUTH TAHOE 338 326 327 330 326 1647 326 1321
4 MAMMOTH MIDDLE 98 95 180 353 259 985 95 890
5 TAHOE EXPEDITIONARY 0 321 164 0 326 811 0 811
6 INDEPENDENT 92 90 92 94 92 460 90 370
7 LAKE TAHOE 0 78 162 0 0 240 0 240
8 SUGAR BOWL 0 165 0 0 0 165 0 165

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place Overall TEAM ASC Classic Sugar Bowl Free Truckee Sprint Mammoth Classic North Tahoe Free TOTALS MINIMUM RACE ADJUSTED TOTALS
1 NORTH TAHOE 386 394 387 389 390 1946 386 1560
2 ALDER CREEK 373 367 372 359 364 1835 359 1476
3 SOUTH TAHOE 333 337 344 340 337 1691 333 1358
4 LAKE TAHOE 168 238 230 324 162 1122 162 960
5 TAHOE EXPEDITIONARY 0 324 304 0 155 783 0 783
6 SUGAR BOWL 100 76 100 100 100 476 76 400
7 MAMMOTH MIDDLE 95 96 96 96 95 478 95 383
8 INDEPENDENT 0 0 84 85 0 169 0 169


Alder Creek Middle AC
Independent IN
Lake Tahoe School LT
Mammoth Middle MM
North Tahoe Middle NM
South Tahoe Middle SM
Sugar Bowl Academy SB
Tahoe Expeditionary TE