HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Overall First Last Pursuit
Time
Place
Classic
Classic
Time
Place
Skate
Skate
Time
Team Class Bib#
1 Hannah Halvorsen 29:28.3 1 15:55.7 1 13:33.3 SB V 300
2 Quinn Lehmkuhl 31:39.8 2 17:07.5 6 14:32.8 NT V 257
3 Amanda Kirkeby 31:40.6 3 17:08.1 5 14:32.6 MH V 238
4 Lizzie Larkins 32:45.6 8 18:36.0 2 14:10.7 TR V 360
5 Kyla Burrill 32:48.7 5 18:22.5 4 14:26.7 TR V 354
6 Tara Gallant 32:54.4 9 18:40.2 3 14:14.4 NT V 253
7 Grace Bronstone 33:18.9 6 18:26.2 7 14:52.9 TR V 353
8 Savannahseeman Blide 34:08.3 4 17:42.0 16 16:27.3 SB V 298
9 Eleanore Hamilton 34:12.1 7 18:31.9 11 15:41.1 SB V 301
10 Claire Lang-Ree 34:18.4 10 18:56.3 9 15:22.4 TR V 359
11 Chloe Gorman 34:55.4 16 20:00.9 8 14:55.4 SB V 299
12 Camille Syben 34:57.6 12 19:20.3 10 15:37.6 NT V 261
13 Carrie Bradley 35:02.9 11 19:11.3 13 15:51.9 TR V 352
14 Abby Baier 35:17.7 13 19:21.9 14 15:56.7 TR O 351
15 Bri Parker 35:40.5 15 19:58.9 12 15:42.5 TR V 364
16 Kaya Williams 36:33.6 17 20:13.1 15 16:20.6 NT V 264
17 Allyson Swain 37:58.2 19 21:17.1 17 16:41.2 ST V 335
18 Erika Wolf 38:25.8 18 20:54.8 19 17:31.8 NU O 290
19 Tatum Whatford 40:20.3 21 21:52.8 21 18:28.3 ST V 336
20 Megan Burrill 40:21.8 24 23:14.0 18 17:08.8 TR O 355
21 Anya Cooper-Hynell 40:39.9 22 22:13.7 20 18:26.9 NU O 278
22 Cara Filce 40:56.6 20 21:45.8 24 19:11.6 ST V 328
23 Ariana Kendall 41:36.3 23 22:53.7 22 18:43.3 TR O 358
24 Bryn Anderson 42:11.8 26 23:22.6 23 18:49.8 NT O 250
25 Ingrid Roske 42:55.0 28 23:39.0 27 19:17.0 NT V 260
26 Haley Perkins 43:42.1 27 23:23.3 29 20:19.1 NT O 259
27 Jessie Brown 44:21.4 25 23:17.5 32 21:04.4 ST V 324
28 Jessica Lebedeff 44:37.8 29 24:01.1 31 20:36.8 TR O 361
29 Kristen Gallant 45:26.7 33 25:29.8 28 19:57.7 NT O 254
30 Talia Davies 45:30.1 30 24:55.9 30 20:35.1 CX O 206
31 Kylee Lyons 45:57.9 35 26:46.4 25 19:11.9 ST V 329
32 Bella Brownwood 46:30.7 31 25:11.6 34 21:19.7 NU O 276
33 Cas Dalsey 48:34.9 36 27:22.2 33 21:12.9 TR O 340
34 Jen Hierman 49:31.4 34 26:09.5 36 23:22.3 NU O 281
35 Delphine Griffith 50:12.1 37 27:26.3 35 22:46.1 NU O 280
36 Grace Rosburg 50:13.0 32 25:26.3 39 24:47.0 ST O 331
37 Kerry Norton 53:02.7 39 28:44.5 37 24:18.7 ST O 330
38 Falyn Lazarus 53:49.9 38 27:30.7 43 26:19.9 NU O 282
39 Siyu Wang 54:39.4 42 29:29.7 40 25:10.4 NU O 288
40 Savannah Porter 55:38.4 43 29:30.7 42 26:08.4 CX O 209
41 Natsuki Ueno 56:12.4 45 31:37.5 38 24:35.4 NU O 287
42 Laura Richter 56:18.0 40 28:57.5 44 27:21.0 CX O 212
43 Taylor Power 57:46.4 48 31:50.5 41 25:56.4 CX O 211
44 Sunny Gorba 58:31.7 41 29:13.1 46 29:18.7 CX O 207
45 Emma Sower 59:33.6 46 31:42.7 45 27:51.6 ST V 333
46 Skylyn Brock 01:28.7 44 31:28.4 47 30:00.7 ST O 323
47 Theresa Sandborn 05:45.2 47 31:47.8 49 33:58.2 ST O 332
48 Sio Cook 05:51.2 50 34:51.9 48 31:00.2 ST O 325
49 Amy Bradshaw 19:53.3 51 40:53.7 50 39:00.3 CX O 203
50 CJ Green 19:55.0 52 40:54.6 51 39:01.0 CX O 208
  Jenna Rohlf   14 19:22.7   DNS TR V 366
  Junet Bedayn   49 31:57.7   DNS NU O 275
  Nora Pizzella     DNS 26 19:12.6 NU O 285


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Place Overall First Last Pursuit
Time
Place
Classic
Classic
Time
Place
Skate
Skate
Time
Team Class Bib#
1 Dylan Syben 26:01.9 2 14:18.6 1 11:43.9 NT V 249
2 Peter Carroll 26:13.0 1 14:05.1 4 12:08.0 SB V 292
3 Julien Bordes 26:26.1 3 14:31.9 2 11:55.1 NT V 239
4 JC Schoonmaker 26:33.6 4 14:32.9 3 12:01.6 NT V 246
5 Trace Calvin 26:55.5 5 14:36.5 6 12:19.5 MH V 228
6 Casey Jobe 27:06.9 8 14:57.1 5 12:09.9 TR V 345
7 Connor Kusumoto 27:08.2 6 14:48.2 7 12:20.2 MH V 231
8 Skyler Mullings 27:28.6 7 14:50.8 8 12:38.6 SB V 295
9 Cameron Goldstone 28:45.9 10 15:40.6 9 13:05.9 NT V 240
10 Calvin Forsythe 29:20.3 11 15:54.0 10 13:26.3 MH V 230
11 Christopher Miller 30:18.7 13 16:49.0 11 13:30.7 TR V 347
12 Orion Maxwell 30:44.2 14 16:59.8 14 13:45.2 ST V 316
13 Ethan Rohlf 31:00.9 15 17:22.7 13 13:38.9 TR V 348
14 David Dalicandro 31:18.7 18 17:47.5 12 13:31.7 TR V 339
15 Carson Bold 31:32.9 16 17:33.2 15 13:59.9 MH V 227
16 Connor Hipsley 32:42.9 17 17:43.1 18 14:59.9 NT O 242
17 Eddie Matthiessen 33:24.5 20 18:21.9 19 15:03.5 MH O 234
18 Colin Deurlington 33:28.4 22 18:55.8 17 14:33.4 TR V 341
19 Paul Hoefer 33:31.7 19 18:19.6 21 15:12.7 ST V 309
20 Jacob Mahler 33:42.5 21 18:34.2 20 15:08.5 MH O 232
21 Tyler Ferrera 34:18.0 28 20:09.2 16 14:09.0 TR V 342
22 Daniel Sandborn 34:56.9 23 19:27.1 22 15:29.9 ST V 319
23 Jake Inclan 35:27.8 24 19:28.6 25 15:59.8 NT O 244
24 Kyle Ferguson 35:35.0 26 19:45.3 24 15:50.0 ST V 304
25 Ryan Heisinger 35:46.8 25 19:40.7 26 16:06.9 NT V 241
26 Freeman George 36:29.5 29 20:22.4 27 16:07.5 ST V 308
27 Mario Mangiarcina 36:40.0 27 19:49.7 31 16:51.0 ST V 315
28 Brandon Flora 37:16.9 34 21:07.7 28 16:09.9 TR V 344
29 Paul Mutz 37:23.1 31 20:32.0 32 16:52.1 ST V 318
30 Chase Stalter 37:39.8 40 21:58.0 23 15:41.8 ST V 322
31 Tanner Richnak 37:41.0 30 20:26.2 33 17:15.0 NU O 273
32 Roy Asher 37:54.6 38 21:33.8 29 16:21.6 NU O 265
33 David Holmes 38:46.3 33 20:57.9 36 17:49.3 ST O 310
34 Cody Capella 39:20.3 45 22:46.0 30 16:34.3 NU O 266
35 Patrick MacAuley 39:32.1 35 21:17.5 39 18:15.1 TR V 346
36 Charlie Filce 39:34.6 41 21:59.5 35 17:35.6 ST O 306
37 Matthew Barnett 39:36.2 42 22:05.8 34 17:31.2 ST O 302
38 Nicholas Powell 39:58.9 36 21:18.7 41 18:40.9 IV O 220
39 Dillon Lemons 39:59.9 39 21:49.9 38 18:10.9 ST O 313
40 Max Morgan 40:38.9 43 22:29.9 37 18:09.9 ST V 317
41 Kyle Panno 40:42.8 37 21:19.6 42 19:23.8 NU O 272
42 Zach Smith 41:05.4 32 20:51.5 46 20:14.4 TR V 350
43 Dillon King 42:14.1 44 22:45.2 43 19:29.1 ST O 312
44 JP Embry 42:35.5 46 24:07.2 40 18:28.5 ST O 303
45 Bissonette Tanner 44:04.2 47 24:15.2 45 19:49.2 MH O 235
46 Alex Manos 49:18.8 48 25:59.7 49 23:19.8 CX O 202
47 Keith Fogle 49:23.8 50 26:51.7 48 22:32.8 NU O 267
48 Nick Appert 49:32.1 49 26:03.9 50 23:29.1 CX O 201
49 Ben Sherwin 55:23.6 51 29:40.2 51 25:43.6 ST O 321
  Sam Longmire     DNS 44 19:36.2 NU O 271
  Ben Longmire     DNS 47 20:51.0 NU O 270
  Ryland Belisle   9 15:33.4   DNS SB V 291
  Brandon Herhusky   12 15:55.1   DNS SB V 293

0HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM POINTS
GIRLS     BOYS
PLACE SCHOOL POINTS   PLACE SCHOOL POINTS
1 Truckee 172   1 North Tahoe 234
2 Sugar Bowl 166   2 Mammoth 194
3 North Tahoe 155   3 Truckee 180
4 South Tahoe 91   4 South Tahoe 128
5 Nevada Union 79   5 Sugar Bowl 114
6 Mammoth 50   6 Nevada Union 85
7 Colfax 49   7 Colfax 34
        8 Incline 20


MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Overall First Last Time Team Bib #
1 Sofia Sanchez 15:57.2 NM 81
2 Nina Seemann 16:08.0 NM 87
3 Kianna Mullings 17:05.3 AC 445
4 Frances Hamilton 17:19.3 AC 429
5 Ella Kuzyk 17:27.1 NM 63
6 Kili Lehkmkuhl 18:09.5 NM 65
7 Alexia Craven 18:16.8 MM 13
8 Megan Flynn 18:22.0 AC 425
9 Lexie Madigan 18:27.7 IN 3
10 Emma Purdy 18:57.5 AC 453
11 Natalie Lang-Ree 19:13.8 AC 435
12 Caitlin Smith 19:24.7 AC 457
13 Marea Adams 20:19.5 AC 401
14 Adelaide McDermott 20:31.0 AC 441
15 Hope Anderson 20:44.7 NM 23
16 Amelia Swanson 20:54.2 AC 461
17 Cami Carter 21:11.4 NM 33
18 Casey Garrity 21:16.3 NM 37
19 Robin Ferris 21:48.5 MM 15
20 Carly Davis 21:49.6 AC 417
21 Jada Brown 21:50.5 AC 407
22 Zoey McCullough 22:10.5 AC 439
23 AnnElise Cuneo 22:14.8 AC 413
24 Sydney Torres 22:59.9 AC 469
25 Sidney Earley 23:08.3 AC 421
26 Lola Tieslau 23:21.6 NM 89
27 Hana Mazur 24:13.7 AC 437
28 Marije Propstra 24:18.9 AC 451
29 Ana Ting Osterhuber 24:20.1 NM 71
30 Nina Burt 26:07.2 NM 29
31 Paige Battaglia 27:00.4 NM 25
32 Kaia Brown 27:02.7 AC 405
33 Kimball Burau 27:47.9 NM 27
34 Hannah Linaweaver 28:49.0 MM 17
35 Jenna Elliott 29:41.9 AC 423
36 Claire Roberts 29:46.9 NM 79
37 Reaghan Moore 29:50.2 AC 443
38 Charlotte Till 32:08.6 SB 276
39 Emily Holbrook 33:35.2 AC 433


MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place Overall First Last Time Team Bib #
1 Haydn Halvorsen 13:26.8 SB 144
2 Nate Cutler 14:05.5 NM 36
3 Cooper Anderson 14:09.7 NM 22
4 Max Roske 15:01.6 NM 96
5 Murphy Scott 15:21.3 NM 100
6 Jared Mahler 15:43.1 MM 20
7 Zach Larson 15:46.0 AC 442
8 Jacob Gramanz 16:18.8 NM 72
9 K.C. Larkins 16:20.3 AC 440
10 Alan Tester 16:37.2 AC 470
11 Bjorn Halvorsen 17:03.7 AC 428
12 Koson Verkler 17:06.0 NM 2
13 Phoenix Sanchez 17:29.3 NM 98
14 Sam Sheridan 17:38.8 NM 126
15 Cooper Honeywell 17:50.5 NM 80
16 Riley Hacker 18:02.6 NM 74
17 Steffen Cuneo 18:10.0 AC 416
18 Spencer Reid 18:11.4 BM 4
19 Sander Brun 18:29.9 AC 410
20 Calin Laine 18:53.5 AC 436
21 Nicholas Baier 19:06.9 AC 404
22 Mike Lampe 19:07.6 LT 8
23 Bodhi Kuzyk 19:28.0 NM 84
24 Antonio Frankenberg 19:44.2 NM 60
25 Hayden Milo Hunt 19:46.6 AC 432
26 Hayden Sumner 19:47.9 AC 468
27 Thomas Hipsley 19:51.6 NM 78
28 Aaron Bronstone 19:55.4 AC 408
29 Jed Downing 20:12.3 AC 418
30 Harry Rodriguez 20:14.3 AC 460
31 Ids Propstra 21:08.6 AC 456
32 Max Gordon 21:20.0 AC 422
33 Blake Conner 21:36.2 NM 34
34 Nathan Gracey 21:38.1 NM 68
35 Vincenzo Pellegrino 21:39.8 AC 454
36 Carson Lamberth 22:01.6 NM 86
37 Montana Montgomery 22:02.5 AC 450
38 Max Rock 22:24.6 LT 12
39 Tyler Frankenberg 22:52.1 NM 58
40 Ben Anderson 23:05.1 AC 400
41 Jesse Meyer 23:22.9 AC 446
42 Sean Busse 24:21.4 LT 6
43 Evan Anderson 24:34.8 AC 402
44 Cole Jacobson 24:50.7 AC 434
45 Nate Whisler 24:53.8 NM 128
46 Nicholas Scalzo 26:38.7 AC 466
47 Cameron Trummer 26:48.5 AC 472
48 Chase Montgomery 26:50.5 AC 448
49 Tommy Ornburg 29:14.9 LT 10
50 Noah Scalzo 40:37.4 AC 464
51 Wylie Clark 41:54.0 NM 32

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS
GIRLS     BOYS
PLACE SCHOOL POINTS   PLACE SCHOOL POINTS
1 North Tahoe 390   1 North Tahoe 390
2 Alder Creek 379   2 Alder Creek 367
3 Mammoth 265   3 Lake Tahoe 334
4 Independent 92   4 Sugar Bowl 200
5 Sugar Bowl 84   5 Mammoth 95
        6 Independent 87