Full Marathon
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 19 Wyatt Fereday FM SM 1 M 1 Reno 1:47:35.5
2 15 Spencer Eusden FM SM 2 M 2 Truckee 1:50:32.3
3 30 Matthew Sanford FM M2M 1 M 3 Reno, NV 1:52:40.3
4 26 Bryce Tiernan FM SM 3 M 4 Bishop 1:59:59.2
5 32 Jeff Schloss FM M3M 1 M 5 Truckee 2:00:03.6
6 3 Isaac Kreisman FM SM 4 M 6 Crowley Lake 2:00:53.5
7 27 Peter Mayfield FM M3M 2 M 7 Soda Springs 2:03:02.0
8 16 Nancy Fiddler FM M3W 1 F 1 Crowley Lake 2:07:26.1
9 21 Bruce Pauly FM M3M 3 M 8 Pleasanton 2:08:23.9
10 24 Keith Weiland FM M1M 1 M 9 Mammoth Lakes 2:13:38.1
11 23 Craig Smith FM M2M 2 M 10 Tahoe City 2:14:06.8
12 33 Jonathan Bourne FM M3M 4 M 11 Mammoth Lakes 2:15:41.4
13 10 Dayna Stimson FM SW 1 F 2 Bishop 2:16:40.7
14 17 Claude Fiddler FM M3M 5 M 12 Crowley Lake 2:20:03.7
15 8 Bruce Eisner FM M3M 6 M 13 South Lake Tahoe 2:21:15.9
16 7 Ralph Johnson - M4 FM M4/5M 1 M 14 Truckee 2:23:05.4
17 25 Carolyn  Tiernan - M4 FM M4/5W 1 F 3 Bishop 2:24:06.2
18 6 Sarah Hoff FM M1W 1 F 4 Mammoth Lakes 2:26:07.1
19 4 Kyle Brutschy FM M3M 7 M 15 San Francisco 2:27:01.6
20 22 Tom Reid FM M2M 3 M 16 Bishop 2:30:41.8
21 18 Bruce Culbertson - M4 FM M4/5M 2 M 17 Palo Alto 2:33:11.3
22 13 Thomas Altenbach - M4 FM M4/5M 3 M 18 Mammoth Lakes 2:37:38.9
23 31 Shauna Murray FM M1W 2 F 5 Bishop 2:38:13.8
24 12 Ed Klotz FM M3M 8 M 19 Incline Village 2:40:42.5
25 1 James Rosen - M4 FM M4/5M 4 M 20 Sonoma 2:42:12.6
26 34 Brett Johnson FM M1M 2 M 21 Bishop 2:51:12.7
27 5 Robin Morning - M4 FM M4/5W 2 F 6 Mammoth Lakes 2:57:39.2
28 11 Lorene Samoska FM M2W 1 F 7 La Canada 3:07:40.0
29 2 Allison Amon FM M2W 2 F 8 Los Angeles 3:10:40.8
n/a 28 John Cobourn - M4 FM M4/5M 1 M 22 Minden, NV DNF

 

Half Marathon
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 140 Brandon Herhusky - U16 HM JB 1 M 1 Brockway 0:57:25.7
2 138 Connor Kusumoto - U16 HM JB 2 M 2 Crowley Lake 0:57:26.8
3 137 Trace Calvin - U16 HM JB 3 M 3 Mammoth Lakes 0:58:04.2
4 125 Cameron Small - U16 HM JB 4 M 4 Mammoth Lakes 1:00:48.6
5 136 Carson Bold - U18  HM JB 5 M 5 Mammoth Lakes 1:03:08.4
6 116 Amanda Kirkeby - U18 HM JG 1 F 1 Mammoth Lakes 1:05:34.4
7 141 Rich Kohler HM M2M 1 M 6 Mammoth Lakes 1:11:45.5
8 131 Ned Bair HM M1M 1 M 7 Mammoth Lakes 1:13:22.6
9 132 Wally Drake HM M3M 1 M 8 San Francisco 1:13:25.2
10 117 Tim Crall HM M1M 2 M 9 Mammoth Lakes 1:15:23.6
11 133 Kate Wilson HM SW 3 F 2 Los Angeles 1:15:26.5
12 112 June Lane HM M4W 1 F 3 Truckee 1:16:53.9
13 122 Chris Thompson    HM M3M 2 M 10 Mammoth Lakes 1:16:57.2
14 119 Paul Timmerman HM M3M 3 M 11 Altadena 1:17:12.2
15 127 Carole Lester HM M3W 1 F 4 Crowley Lake 1:19:38.1
16 115 Michael Seiffert HM M2M 2 M 12 La Canada 1:19:58.6
17 120 Ralph Hendrix    HM M4M 1 M 13 Soda Springs 1:22:12.4
18 114 Tony Romo HM M4M 2 M 14 Crowley Lake 1:22:59.4
19 111 Anne Rousek HM M3W 2 F 5 Crowley Lake 1:23:15.3
20 118 Suzanne Martin HM M3W 3 F 6 Altadena 1:24:38.3
21 129 Ingrid Braun HM M2W 1 F 7 Mammoth Lakes 1:25:03.8
22 9 Raoul Kaufman HM M4M 3 M 15 South Lake Tahoe 1:26:40.5
23 124 Mary Bassler HM M2W 2 F 8 Mammoth Lakes 1:31:10.8
24 130 Louise Wholey HM M5W 2 F 9 Saratoga 1:32:22.2
25 128 Logan Georgeson - U14 HM JB 6 M 16 Mammoth Lakes 1:49:07.3
26 139 Rick Mountain HM M3M 4 M 17 Dove Canyon 1:56:30.8
27 123 Sara Morra HM M1W 1 F 10 Mammoth Lakes 2:22:31.9
28 135 Elisa Mandell HM M2W 3 F 11 Los Angeles 3:08:48.7

 

Junior 10K
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 80 Jared Mahler 10K U14B 1 M 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:34:57.7
2 82 Dominic Manzano 10K U14B 2 M 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:36:04.4
3 81 Meaghan  Thompson 10K U14G 1 F 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:41:59.6
4 83 Hayden Mannetter 10K U16B 1 M 3 Mammoth Lakes 0:42:55.8
5 84 Alexia Craven 10K U14G 2 F 2 Bishop 0:46:39.8

 

Kids 1.5K
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 52 Ellie Crall K1.5G 1 F 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:10:11.7
2 62 Kaihla Halferty K1.5G 2 F 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:10:56.8
3 58 Maeve Rodriguez K1.5G 3 F 3 La Canada 0:11:36.8
4 53 Bram Crall K1.5B 1 M 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:12:08.0

 

Kids 4K
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 56 Spencer Reid K4B 1 M 1 Bishop 0:16:44.4
2 61 Lily Murnane K4G 1 F 1 Tahoe 0:19:12.8
3 59 Katie Wilson K4G 2 F 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:25:44.0
4 60 Kai Murnane K4B 2 M 2 Tahoe 0:27:21.9
5 57 Mason Georgeson K4B 3 M 3 Mammoth Lakes 0:31:18.8