Women's 15K
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Home Town Time
1 8 Nancy Fiddler M3 1 Crowley Lake 0:41:21.1
2 15 Carolyn  Tiernan M4 1 Bishop 0:45:40.1
3 25 Jen Myers S 1 Bishop 0:46:01.0
4 31 Sandy Holbrook-James M2 1 Soda Springs 0:52:11.5
5 27 Marcia Mohun M3 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:53:09.9
6 2 Annie Cashner M3 3 Swall Meadows 0:55:21.2
7 38 Robin Morning M4 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:55:50.4
8 24 Karen Seaward M4 3 Palo Alto 0:57:21.4
9 39 Lorene Samoska M2 2 La Canada 0:59:38.6

Men's 15K
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Home Town Time
1 3 Isaac  Kreisman S 1 Crowley Lake 0:40:43.9
2 13 Bryce Tiernan S 2 Bishop 0:40:45.8
3 22 Todd Hensley M2 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:41:01.8
4 12 Peter  Hanson M2 2 Incline Village 0:41:26.0
5 4 Peter  Mayfield M3 1 Soda Springs 0:42:30.2
6 9 Claude Fiddler M3 2 Crowley Lake 0:44:10.1
7 32 Rick Cashner M3 3 Swall Meadows 0:46:20.2
8 5 Steve Feir M3 4 Mammoth Lakes 0:46:20.9
9 26 Mike McMahon S 3 Bishop 0:47:28.7
10 28 Johnathan Bourne M3 5 Mammoth Lakes 0:48:18.7
11 18 Pat Armstrong M4 1 Bishop 0:48:38.9
12 11 Tom Reid M2 3 Bishop 0:48:48.6
13 16 Thomas Altenbach M4 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:49:52.8
14 7 Wally Drake M3 6 San Francisco 0:50:14.4
15 21 Ed Klotz M3 7 Incline Village 0:52:06.0
16 6 Gary Small M3 8 Mammoth Lakes 0:52:34.0
17 19 Heinrich Klobuczek M2 4 Incline Village 0:53:33.0
18 10 John Cobourn M4 3 Minden 0:56:21.1
19 1 Michael Cohen M5 1 Reno 0:59:05.2
20 23 Robert Colt M4 4 Reno 1:01:00.3
21 30 Hank Garretson M5 2 Mammoth Lakes 1:08:59.7
22 17 Pelham Norville M1 1 Framingham, MA 1:32:23.8

 

Junior Girls 5K
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Home Town Time
1 183 Amanda Kirkeby U18 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:13:43.3
2 199 Alexia Craven U14 1 Bishop 0:17:15.8
3 184 Sophia  McKee U16 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:17:49.2

 

Junior Boys 5K
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Home Town Time
1 185 Connor Kusumoto U18 1 Crowley Lake 0:13:24.5
2 187 Cameron  Small U16 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:13:45.7
3 186 Carson Bold U20 1 Crowley Lake 0:14:08.2
4 188 Harrison Manzano U18 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:14:19.0
5 173 Peter  Hensley U16 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:14:51.3
6 178 Jared Mahler U14 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:15:00.0
7 189 Dominic Manzano U14 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:15:59.2
8 179 Jacob Mahler U16 3 Mammoth Lakes 0:16:12.7
9 180 Liam Bassler U14 3 Mammoth Lakes 0:18:22.7
10 198 Cardiff Smith U14 4 Mammoth Lakes 0:20:12.9

 

Kids 2K Girls
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Home Town Time
1 106 Cecilia Bassler U12 Mammoth Lakes 0:08:46.0
2 107 Mia Karch U10 Mammoth Lakes 0:09:06.0
3 93 Kaya Ramos U12 Bishop 0:11:35.0

 

Kids 2K Boys
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Home Town Time
1 91 Spencer Reid U14 Bishop 0:06:03.0
2 109 Logan Georgeson U10 Mammoth Lakes 0:07:55.0
3 108 Mason Georgeson U8 Mammoth Lakes 0:12:12.0