GOLD RUSH
Place Bib No First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class Time
1 4 Patrick Johnson M 1 20-29 1 1:32:53.3
2 1 Franz Bernstein M 2 20-29 2 1:33:20.3
3 3 Wyatt Fereday M 3 20-29 3 1:33:25.0
4 33 Peter Holmes M 4 16-19 1 1:38:34.8
5 34 Dylan Syben M 5 16-19 2 1:42:01.6
6 11 Mathew Sanford M 6 40-49 1 1:45:01.3
7 2 Gustavo Johnson M 7 20-29 4 1:45:57.1
8 32 Martin Benes M 8 20-29 5 1:46:55.4
9 31 Aaron Deeter M 9 16-19 3 1:47:32.9
10 9 Peter Hanson M 10 40-49 2 1:49:31.8
11 5 Caitlin Curran F 1 20-29 1 1:50:20.8
12 30 Kara Lapoint F 2 20-29 2 1:50:22.1
13 15 Jeff Schloss M 11 50-59 1 1:52:29.8
14 23 Peter Mayfield M 12 50-59 2 1:54:14.6
15 29 Julien Bordes M 13 16-19 4 1:57:39.1
16 17 Bruce Pauly M 14 50-59 3 2:02:24.2
17 14 Craig Smith M 15 40-49 3 2:03:06.8
18 10 Ryan Ley M 16 40-49 4 2:04:33.9
19 24 Bret Sarnquist M 17 30-39 1 2:04:39.3
20 18 Bryon Beagles M 18 60-69 1 2:22:03.3
21 7 Kari Gates F 3 30-39 1 2:24:55.7
22 12 Joachim Wettermark M 19 40-49 5 2:30:00.9
23 22 Helen Pelster F 4 40-49 1 2:30:49.6
24 6 Tony Brown M 20 30-39 2 2:33:24.2
25 26 Bruce Culbertson M 21 60-69 2 2:35:43.4
26 28 Janelle Webb F 5 20-29 3 2:39:01.7
27 25 Ed Klotz M 22 50-59 4 2:41:45.5
28 16 Grant Weidenbach M 23 50-59 5 2:47:16.2
29 21 Raoul Kaufman M 24 60-69 3 2:53:36.9
30 8 Nichole Quick F 6 30-39 2 2:54:47.3
31 27 Christine Izaret F 7 40-49 2 3:03:02.5
32 13 James Underwood M 25 40-49 6 4:00:25.8

 

SILVER RUSH
Place Bib No First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class Time
1 51 Michael Collins M 1 20-29 1 1:15:58.4
2 53 Ed Sweet M 2 40-49 1 1:16:11.2
3 74 Beth Thomas F 1 40-49 1 1:20:04.3
4 57 Mark Johnson M 3 40-49 2 1:20:30.6
5 61 Paul Laudenschlager M 4 50-59 1 1:21:10.6
6 76 Seth Dow M 5 20-29 2 1:21:12.8
7 56 Scott Fairman M 6 40-49 3 1:22:15.8
8 62 Mitch Dion M 7 50-59 2 1:22:16.4
9 54 Michael Shwe M 8 40-49 4 1:24:34.9
10 55 Erick Studenicka M 9 40-49 5 1:25:31.1
11 82 Keri Hamby F 2 30-39 1 1:25:49.2
12 50 Sofia Sanchez F 3 12-13 1 1:30:21.8
13 86 Rik Eckert M 10 40-49 6 1:33:40.3
14 59 Sandy Holbrook-James F 4 40-49 2 1:34:43.6
15 80 Peter Emanuel M 11 16-19 1 1:42:17.2
16 83 Kelly Habibi F 5 16-19 1 1:42:44.6
17 68 Robert Lopez M 12 60-69 1 1:43:39.9
18 87 Matthew Sade M 13 40-49 7 1:44:05.7
19 65 John Cobourn M 14 60-69 2 1:44:18.9
20 77 Marshall Liddle M 15 50-59 3 1:44:33.1
21 66 Ralph Hendrix M 16 60-69 3 1:45:30.1
22 75 Maggie Fillmore F 6 60-69 1 1:45:34.9
23 78 Andrew Beckwith M 17 40-49 8 1:46:29.1
24 67 Fred Kowltz M 18 60-69 4 1:50:34.5
25 63 Stan Tissue M 19 50-59 4 1:55:13.2
26 88 Ty Otto M 20 20-29 3 1:57:25.7
27 73 Steve Kolbach M 21 60-69 5 1:58:51.3
28 81 Brance Modin M 22 60-69 6 1:59:56.6
29 64 Robert Colt M 23 60-69 7 2:07:59.4
30 79 Dave Emanuel M 24 50-59 5 2:10:35.6
31 84 Barb Sorenson F 7 50-59 1 2:16:12.7
32 72 Barclay Anderson M 25 70-79 1 2:25:34.8
33 85 Debbie Cox F 8 60-69 2 2:29:33.7
34 71 Pamela Vincent F 9 60-69 3 2:44:46.7
35 70 Dick Simpson M 26 60-69 8 2:53:42.3

 

BRONZE RUSH
Place Bib No First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class Time
1 127 Tim Donahue M 1 40-49 1 31:50.3
2 102 Skyler Mulling M 2 14-15 1 32:08.8
3 105 Brandon Herhusky M 3 14-15 2 33:49.8
4 103 Jc Schoonmaker M 4 12-13 1 33:52.5
5 128 Miles Rosen M 5 20-29 1 35:31.8
6 126 Lizzie Larkins F 1 14-15 1 35:33.4
7 124 Molly Zurn F 2 40-49 1 38:41.0
8 121 Camille Syben F 3 12-13 1 41:11.2
9 110 Blair Romer M 6 50-59 1 42:32.2
10 101 Chloe Gorman F 4 12-13 2 42:34.8
11 107 Buff Wendt F 5 40-49 2 43:32.2
12 109 Paul Quinlan M 7 50-59 2 43:51.9
13 104 Wesley Romer M 8 14-15 3 44:41.2
14 125 Mark Huffman M 9 50-59 3 47:19.7
15 114 Bob Landry M 10 60-69 1 48:16.7
16 115 Karen Seaward F 6 60-69 1 48:59.7
17 129 Bill Dana M 11 50-59 4 53:39.9
18 123 Frank Sarnquist M 12 70-79 1 55:23.5
19 120 Louise Wholey F 7 70-79 1 56:36.6
20 111 Kay Hummel F 8 50-59 1 59:18.9
21 100 Nicole Steinmetz F 9 10-11 1 1:00:48.2
22 118 William Thauvette M 13 70-79 2 1:07:06.5
23 106 Irena Wolf F 10 40-49 3 1:07:23.2
24 113 John Whitting M 14 60-69 2 1:12:07.4
25 108 Catherine Steinmetz F 11 40-49 4 1:12:54.5
26 119 Yuri Venheray M 15 70-79 3 1:19:34.3
27 117 Jim Zahradka M 16 70-79 4 1:23:19.3
28 112 Leslie Wood F 12 50-59 2 1:35:51.8
29 116 Robert Owens M 17 70-79 5 1:52:15.4