10K CLASSIC RACE
PLACE BIB# LAST NAME FIRST NAME SEX PLACE IN SEX CLASS PLACE IN CLASS TIME
1 447 SANFORD MATTHEW M 1 M2 1  33:05
2 442 HANSON PETER M 2 M2 2  34:24
3 443 VOMUND EVAN M 3 J1 1  36:01
4 468 MAYFIELD PETER M 4 M3 1  37:06
5 458 PAULY BRUCE M 5 M3 2  38:28
6 463 FAIRMAN SCOTT M 6 M2 3  39:44
7 465 WARREN DAN M 7 M3 3  40:48
8 462 SOODER MIKE M 8 M2 4  42:54
9 441 BEAGLES BYRON M 9 M4 1  43:59
10 464 HALL GEORGE M 10 M4 2  48:17
11 466 SHIFFMAN BRIAN M 11 M4 3  49:35
12 446 HENDRIX RALPH M 12 M4 4  50:59
13 453 NICHOLS MARIAH F 1 SR 1  51:20
14 471 FILLMORE MAGGIE F 2 M4 1  52:43
15 459 CULBERTSON BRUCE M 13 M4 5  52:43
16 455 HAKE JOHN M 14 M3 4  53:14
17 444 TWINING MISCHEL F 3 M3 1  54:12
18 467 GRAINGER JEFF M 15 M3 5  55:03
19 457 HUFFMAN MARK M 16 M3 6  55:10
20 450 SCHOONMAKER MARTY F 4 M2 1  55:58
21 452 MITCHELL RICK M 17 M4 6  57:59
22 449 SEIFFERT MIKE M 18 M2 5  58:47
23 448 SAMOSKA LORENE F 5 M2 2  1:00:26
24 451 HAKE JACKSON M 19 J3 1  1:04:19
25 460 VANECKO SEAMUS M 20 M2 6  1:11:21
26 456 CARROLL SUSAN F 6 M3 2  1:12:30
27 454 DESANTA VALERIE F 7 M3 3  1:14:00
28 472 KIMMEL JEMA F 8 M3 4  1:16:02
29 461 HARDING ELVA F 9 M2 3  1:17:20
30 470 FRANSCIONI MARYANN F 10 M3 5  1:24:05
31 445 HENDRIX JEAN F 11 M4 2  1:25:06
32 469 PANASUK CAROL F 12 M3 6  1:40:34

 

5K CLASSIC/SNOWSHOE RACE
PLACE BIB# LAST NAME FIRST NAME SEX PLACE IN SEX CLASS PLACE IN CLASS TIME
1 164 SCHOONMAKER J.C. M 1 J3 1  16:39
2 163 SMITH DAWSON M 2 J2 1  17:22
3 168 FERRERA TYLER M 3 J2 2  18:36
4 162 SMITH IAN M 4 J2 3  19:00
5 169 DALICANDRO DAVID M 5 J2 4  19:03
6 166 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M 6 J2 5  20:05
7 170 BRONSTONE GRACE F 1 J3 1  20:26
8 160 ROSKE MAX M 7 J3 2  21:28
9 161 SYBEN CAMILLE F 2 J3 2  21:34
10 167 GORMAN CHLOE F 3 J3 3  21:51
11 171 BAIER ABIGAIL F 4 J2 1  21:51.5
12 165 SANCHEZ SOFIA F 5 J3 4  21:53
13 158 INCLAN JAKE M 8 J3 3  21:56
14 159 HIPSLEY CONNOR M 9 J3 4  23:37
15 173 SARNQUIST FRANK M 10 M5 1  26:11
16 176 LEE ALEXANDRA F 6 J3 5  32:53
17 172 HAKE PETER M 11 J3 5  32:54
18 178 GLADWIN SUSAN F 7 M3 1  34:30
19 179 VLASVELD LIEKE F 8 M3 2  41:00
20 177 LEE SAMANTHA F 9 J3 6  50:42
21 174 SS NASH CAROL F 10 M3 3  1:11:17
22 175 SS NASH KEN M 12 M5 2  1:12:21

SS= SNOWSHOE

 

CALIF. SENIOR WINTER GAMES
MENS 10K STRIDE 
50-59 GOLD PETER MAYFIELD  37:06  
  SILVER BRUCE PAULY  38:28  
  BRONZE DAN WARREN  40:48  
           
60-69 GOLD BYRON BEAGLES  43:54  
  SILVER GEORGE  HALL  48:17  
  BRONZE BRIAN SHIFFMAN  49:35  
MENS 5K STRIDE 
70-79 GOLD FRANK SARNQUIST  26:11  
  SILVER        
  BRONZE        
           
80-89 GOLD        
  SILVER        
  BRONZE        
WMS 10K STRIDE 
50-59 GOLD MISCHEL TWINING  54:12  
  SILVER SUSAN CARROLL  1:12:30  
  BRONZE VALERIE DESANTA  1:14:00  
           
60-69 GOLD MAGGIE FILLMORE  52:43  
  SILVER JEAN HENDRIX  1:25:06  
  BRONZE        
WMS 5K STRIDE 
70-79 GOLD        
  SILVER        
  BRONZE        
           
80-89 GOLD        
  SILVER        
  BRONZE        
MENS 10K SNOWSHOE 
50-59 GOLD        
  SILVER        
  BRONZE        
           
60-69 GOLD        
  SILVER        
  BRONZE        
MENS 5K SNOWSHOE 
70-79 GOLD        
  SILVER        
  BRONZE        
           
80-89 GOLD KEN NASH  1:12:21  
  SILVER        
  BRONZE        
WMS 10K SNOWSHOE 
50-59 GOLD        
  SILVER        
  BRONZE        
           
60-69 GOLD        
  SILVER        
  BRONZE        
WMS 5K SNOWSHOE 
70-79 GOLD        
  SILVER        
  BRONZE        
           
80-89 GOLD        
  SILVER        
  BRONZE