Pro Race
Place Bib First Last Distance Age Class Gender Ski Time Finish Time Missed Shots P Missed Shots P Missed Shots S Missed Shots S Time Penalty (min)
1 1 Jordan McElroy Pro SR M 38:29.1 47:29.1 4 2 2 1 9
2 2 Peter Carroll Pro JR M 40:05.3 49:05.3 2 1 3 3 9
3 3 Phillip Violett Pro SR M 42:48.0 51:48.0 3 1 2 3 9
4 4 Dave Eastwood Pro M M 47:09.1 56:09.1 2 1 2 4 9
5 6 Dan Warren Pro M M 46:46.9 57:46.9 4 3 2 2 11
6 7 Ray Erst Pro M M 51:33.3 58:33.3 0 3 3 1 7
7 10 Wolf Thiele Pro M M 53:11.6 59:11.6 1 1 1 3 6
8 8 Rik Eckert Pro M M 51:51.3 1:00:51 2 2 3 2 9
9 20 Keith Weiland Pro M M 51:15.5 1:06:15 2 3 5 5 15
10 9 Allen Plummer Pro M M 1:00:51 1:08:51 3 0 2 3 8
11 13 JR Heberle Pro M M 1:05:07 1:10:07 1 0 2 2 5
12 14 Buff Wendt Pro M F 56:06.1 1:12:06 3 4 5 4 16
13 17 Lorene Samoska Pro M F 1:09:34 1:13:34 1 0 2 1 4
14 11 Paul McCandless Pro M M 1:00:37 1:16:37 3 4 5 4 16
15 18 Michael Seiffert Pro M M 1:04:29 1:18:29 3 2 4 5 14
16 19 Darryl Moxley Pro M M 1:08:49 1:19:49 2 3 2 4 11
17 15 Daniel Markert Pro N M 1:19:30 1:31:30 4 3 2 3 12
  12 Carolyn Peer Pro M F DNF   1 2 2 3 8
  5 Sam Zabell Pro JR M DNS            
  16 Robert Hoadley Pro M M DNS            

 

Novice Race
Place Bib First Last Distance Age Class Gender Ski Time Finish Time Missed Shots P Missed Shots P Missed Shots S Missed Shots S Time Penalty (min)
1 36 Thomas Reid Novice M M   21:35.9 0 0      
2 32 Megan McCandless Novice JR F   22:42.6 1 4      
3 42 Jason McCay-Moran Novice JR M   23:54.7 0 0      
4 37 Wesley Romer Novice JR M   24:09.7 5 4      
5 47 Daniel Walker Novice M M   24:45.5 3 1      
6 31 Bryce Potter Novice M M   24:54.6 3 5      
7 33 Blair Romer Novice M M   25:14.6 3 5      
8 43 Teri-Ann Schwensow Novice M F   25:55.6 1 0      
9 46 R. Travis Atkins Novice M M   27:45.8 2 1      
10 39 Bruce Ryhal Novice M M   28:10.2 0 0      
11 30 Jill Ferrill Novice M F   30:19.9 3 1      
12 34 James Underwood Jr Novice M M   30:25.2 5 4      
13 38 Tara Atkins Novice M F   31:08.7 4 4      
14 44 Keith Clayton Novice N M   32:32.4 2 4      
15 45 Larry Morris Novice M M   33:05.7 1 0      
16 40 Matt  Otto Novice M M   36:05.0 1 0      
17 41 Kate Walker Novice M F   36:55.0 5 3      
18 48 Marliese Bruerer Novice SR M   43:39.7 4 4      
  35 Chuck Coiner Novice M M   DNS          

 

Youth Race
Place Bib First Last Distance Age Class Gender Ski Time Finish Time Missed Shots P Missed Shots P Missed Shots S Missed Shots S Time Penalty (min)
1 112 Tommy Pullen Youth Y M   23:16.9 2 0      
2 113 William Peale Youth Y M   23:26.4 1 1      
3 111 Spencer Reid Y4 Y M   23:44.5 1 0      
4 101 Nikolas Burkhart Y4 Y M   24:28.9 2 2      
5 105 Gabriel Larrabee Y4 Y M   24:44.4 1 2      
6 110 Christopher Hoefer Y4 Y M   25:35.8 2 2      
7 102 David Holmes Y4 Y M   28:08.5 3 2      
8 106 Alex Whitham Y4 Y M   28:29.0 2 3      
9 107 Isabel Miller Y4 Y F   28:49.2 2 5      
10 100 Hans Rathsack Y4 Y M   29:42.0 3 1      
11 109 Mitchell Martin Y4 Y M   32:14.7 4 5      
12 104 Jackson Brooks Y4 Y M   35:57.8 4 2      
13 103 James Linder Y4 Y M   39:43.9 4 4      
14 108 Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Y4 Y M   41:25.6 4 4      

 

Youth Race
Place Bib First Last Distance Age Class Gender Ski Time Finish Time Missed Shots P Missed Shots P Missed Shots S Missed Shots S Time Penalty (min)
1 160 Zoe Klenke Youth Y F   07:21.2 1 1      
2 162 Frances Hamilton YS Y F   07:35.3 0 1      
3 152 Colleen McCandless Youth Y F   08:24.1 1 0      
4 154 Nathan Barth YS Y M   08:25.4 1 1      
5 158 Jack Loughan YS Y M   08:35.6 2 0      
6 155 Addison Atkin YS Y M   08:37.0 3 3      
7 161 Taylor Chaney Youth Y F   08:48.2 0 1      
8 153 Melanie  Racich Youth Y F   09:54.2 4 3      
9 157 Max Loughan YS Y M   10:23.9 2 1      
10 159 Cole Chaney Youth Y M   10:58.0 5 5      
11 163 Julian McDonald Youth Y M   13:05.0 3 4      
12 156 Audrey Atkin YS Y F   19:06.8 5 4      
13 151 Joshua Tiffany YS Y M   19:58.6 5 5      
14 150 Hannah Tiffany YS Y F   20:47.0 3 4      
  164 Gabriel Smith Youth Y M   DNS          
  165 Olivia Gibbons Youth Y F   DNS          
  166 Ryan O'Toole Youth Y M   DNS          
  167 Zoe Rancourt Youth Y F   DNS          
  168 Beck Marshall Youth Y M   DNS          
  170 Tashi Ferris Youth Y F   DNS          

*All Novice and Youth racers shot prone on standing targets.*