Girls 1km Freestyle Sprint
Final Place Bib First Last Age Class Place in PreLim Time
1 Final A 9 Hannah Halvorsen U16 1 02:14.1
2 Final A 5 Bria Riggs U18 4 02:24.0
3 Final A 1 Annika Taylor SR 3 02:22.9
4 Final A 25 Holly Whitney SR 6 02:25.9
5 Final A 3 Katrin Larusson U20 2 02:20.5
6 Final A 2 Laurel Fiddler U20 9 02:28.4
7 Final B 4 Danielle Nivinski U18 5 02:24.0
8 Final B 10 Elizabeth Larkins U16 8 02:27.2
9 Final B 6 Savannah Blide U18 7 02:26.9
10 Final B 7 Amanda Kirkeby U18 10 02:35.5
11 Final B 8 Camille Hartley U18 11 02:43.7
12 Final B 16 Jenna Rohlf U16 12 02:46.9
13 Quarterfinal 11 Kyla Burrill U16 13 02:47.3
14 Quarterfinal 17 Bri Parker U16 14 02:47.6
15 Quarterfinal 18 Camille Syben U14 15 02:50.1
16 Quarterfinal 13 Quinn Lehmkuhl U16 16 02:51.8
17 Quarterfinal 14 Claire Lang-Ree U16 17 02:55.9
18 Quarterfinal 23 Chloe Gorman U14 18 02:58.7
19 Quarterfinal 22 Grace Bronstone U14 19 03:03.6
20 Quarterfinal 12 Eleanore  Hamilton U16 20 03:09.0
21 Quarterfinal 21 Meaghan Thompson U14 21 03:14.3
22 Quarterfinal 20 Kate  Kelley U14 22 03:21.4
23 Quarterfinal 19 Ariana Kendall U14 23 03:32.3
24 Quarterfinal 15 Freya Davis U16 24 03:46.0
25 Quarterfinal 24 Charlotte Peale U16 25 04:02.5

 

Boys 1km Freestyle Sprint
Final Place Bib First Last Age Class Place in PreLim Time
1 Final A 51 Patrick Johnson SR 2 01:59.2
2 Final A 53 Spencer Eusden SR 1 01:58.2
3 Final A 50 Alex Hamilton SR 6 02:02.4
4 Final A 52 Patrick McElravey U20 5 02:01.6
5 Final A 55 Sam Zabell U18 8 02:02.9
6 Final A 54 Dylan Syben U18 4 02:01.4
7 Final B 88 Peter Holmes U18 7 02:02.6
8 Final B 57 julien bordes U18 10 02:08.5
9 Final B 56 Shane Christian U20 9 02:04.0
10 Final B 68 Brandon Herhusky U16 11 02:10.1
11 Final B 60 Alex Taylor SR 3 02:00.1
12 Final B 71 Casey Jobe U16 12 02:14.5
13 Quarterfinal 58 Aaron Deeter U18 13 02:15.7
14 Quarterfinal 62 Evan Vomund U18 14 02:16.3
15 Quarterfinal 69 Skyler Mullings U16 15 02:16.6
16 Quarterfinal 70 Ryland Belisle U16 16 02:17.7
17 Quarterfinal 61 Kyle Swain U18 17 02:18.9
18 Quarterfinal 72 Trace Calvin U16 18 02:27.3
19 Quarterfinal 85 James Clinton (JC) Schoonmaker U14 19 02:30.2
20 Quarterfinal 78 Cameron Small U16 20 02:30.5
21 Quarterfinal 59 Peter Mayfield M5 21 02:30.9
22 Quarterfinal 90 Harley Norton U18 22 02:31.0
23 Quarterfinal 76 Ethan Rohlf U16 23 02:33.9
24 Quarterfinal 73 Connor Kusumoto U16 24 02:36.8
25 Quarterfinal 65 Carson Bold U18 25 02:38.2
26 Quarterfinal 77 David Dalicandro U16 26 02:41.9
27 Quarterfinal 63 Philip Oxford U18 27 02:42.4
28 Quarterfinal 80 Harrison Manzano U16 28 02:42.6
29 Quarterfinal 75 Calvin Forsythe U16 29 02:43.3
30 Quarterfinal 74 Ian Smith U16 30 02:50.0
31 84 Tyler Ferrera U14 31 02:50.3
32 66 Paul Honeywell M5 32 02:50.4
33 89 Nate Cutler U14 33 02:52.4
34 79 Dawson Smith U16 34 02:56.0
35 64 Vince Garcia U18 35 03:12.7
36 81 Mason Payne U14 36 03:21.1
37 86 Connor Hipsley U14 37 03:21.7
38 82 Jason McCay-Moran U14 38 03:35.6
39 87 Jacob Gramanz U14 39 03:42.6
40 83 William Peale U14 40 04:00.1

 

 

Youth Race
Place Overall Bib First Last Gender Place in Sex Time
1 108 Haydn Halvorsen M 1 02:48.5
2 118 Frances Hamilton F 1 02:52.1
3 103 Kianna Mullings F 2 03:05.4
4 107 Riley Hacker M 2 03:14.9
5 109 Bjorn Halvorsen M 3 03:18.9
6 113 KC Larkins M 4 03:21.7
7 100 Ella Kuzyk F 3 03:37.4
8 111 Cooper Honeywell M 5 03:42.3
9 104 Lily Murnane F 4 03:53.6
10 112 Bodhi Kuzyk M 6 03:54.0
11 106 Aaron Bronstone M 7 03:56.2
12 119 Caitlin Smith F 5 04:20.3
13 117 Koson Verkler M 8 04:20.9
14 105 Lola Tieslau F 6 04:21.9
15 101 Lilia Kuzyk F 7 04:31.9
16 110 Sven Halvorsen M 9 05:10.2
17 102 Mahali Kuzyk F 8 05:10.9
114 Kai Murnane M DNS
115 Jacob  Saunders M DNS