CLASSIC DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Home Town Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class Time
1 635 Noah Brautigam Truckee M 1 CM20 1 1:37:04
2 606 Wyatt Fereday Reno M 2 CM20 2 1:37:09
3 636 Gus Johnson Tahoe City M 3 CM20 3 1:41:28
4 647 Matthew Sanford Reno M 4 CM30 1 1:44:32
5 648 Evan Vomund Incline Village M 5 CM10 1 1:44:54
6 600 Peter Hanson Incline Village M 6 CM40 1 1:46:32
7 175 Ambrose Tuscano Soda Springs M 7 CM30 2 1:46:47
8 1 Jeff Schloss Truckee M 8 CM50 1 1:49:00
9 173 Peter Mayfield Soda Springs M 9 CM50 2 1:51:55
10 172 Daniel Buchanan Carnelian Bay M 10 CM40 2 1:53:10
11 626 Holly Whitney Truckee F 1 CF20 1 1:54:51
12 640 Mark Nadell Truckee M 11 CM50 3 1:55:35
13 621 Bruce Pauly Pleasanton M 12 CM50 4 1:56:09
14 645 David Stover Reno M 13 CM50 5 1:57:39
15 614 Ellie Phillips Australia F 2 CF20 2 1:57:50
16 649 Julie  Young Auburn F 3 CF40 1 1:59:15
17 623 Jeff Camp Truckee M 14 CM40 3 2:01:01
18 631 Carolyn Tiernan Bishop F 4 CF60 1 2:05:51
19 634 Don Dean Albuquerque M 15 CM50 6 2:06:37
20 176 Rik Eckert Reno M 16 CM40 4 2:06:53
21 650 Mark Clifford Los Gatos M 17 CM50 7 2:08:14
22 612 Byron Beagles Fresno M 18 CM60 1 2:08:18
23 608 Bruce Eisner South Lake Tahoe M 19 CM50 8 2:09:35
24 624 Mike Darrah Boulder M 20 CM50 9 2:09:42
25 644 Marie French Mammoth Lakes F 5 CF30 1 2:10:12
26 610 Jeanne Wadsworth Bend F 6 CF50 1 2:10:36
27 641 Andy Pasternak Reno M 21 CM40 5 2:10:51
28 167 Laura Stern Menlo Park F 7 CF50 2 2:11:53
29 602 David Smullin Bend M 22 CM50 10 2:14:01
30 169 Jay  Lennon Truckee M 23 CM30 3 2:16:03
31 629 Val Licon Reno M 24 CM50 11 2:19:32
32 179 Joe Pace Tahoe City M 25 CM50 12 2:21:00
33 168 Douglas Read Carnelian Bay M 26 CM60 2 2:23:02
34 180 Colleen Conners-Pace Tahoe City F 8 CF50 3 2:24:28
35 616 James Hunter Spring Creek M 27 CM50 13 2:27:43
36 637 Jayne Bormann Reno F 9 CF30 2 2:30:15
37 601 Stan Tissue Keedysville M 28 CM50 14 2:35:26
38 178 Frank Sarnquist Menlo Park M 29 CM70 1 2:35:38
39 639 Bruce Culbertson Palo Alto M 30 CM60 3 2:37:07
40 618 Roger Chaney Reno M 31 CM40 6 2:42:20
41 171 Louise Wholey Saratoga F 10 CF70 1 2:50:47
42 632 Jason Makoutz Reno M 32 CM30 4 2:51:09
43 603 Shannon Mara Bend F 11 CF50 4 2:51:23
44 177 Teri-Ann Rojas Reno F 12 CF30 3 2:54:01
45 605 Linda Zarzana Sacramento F 13 CF50 5 2:55:32
46 622 Audrey Staples Truckee F 14 CF30 4 2:55:46
47 642 JoAnn Ellero Reno F 15 CF40 2 2:55:47
48 643 Luke Makoutz Sparks M 33 CM20 4 2:58:13
49 174 Jeff Dowling Reno M 34 CM50 15 3:00:47
50 638 Philip Horning Nevada City M 35 CM60 4 3:23:48
51 630 Alice Lloyd Zephyr Cove F 16 CF40 3 3:24:57
52 604 Jean Snuggs Sacramento F 17 CF60 2 3:29:19
53 628 Bjorn Halvorsen Truckee M 36 CM10 2 4:03:29
54 627 Haydn Halvorsen Truckee M 37 CM10 3 4:03:29
55 625 Julie&Chasyn Halvorsen Truckee F 18 CF40 4 4:03:30
56 633 Chris Giuntoli Livermore M 38 CM50 16 4:10:15
57 620 Lauren Vigliotti Livermore F 19 CF30 5 4:10:20
58 615 Robert Owens Auburn M 39 CM60 5 4:16:13
59 617 David McQuate Santa Rosa M 40 CM60 6 4:36:34
60 607 Sandy Nancarrow Benicia F 20 CF60 3 5:07:41
61 619 Joyce Stewart Menlo Park F 21 CF70 2 5:07:42
646 Betsy Rudigoz Stockton F CF50   DNS
170 Kevin Murnane Tahoe City M CM40   DNS
613 Glenn Jobe Sierraville M CM60   DNS
609 Bill Howell Bend M CM60   DNS

 

FREESTYLE DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Home Town Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class Time
1 457 Dan Warren Truckee M 1 FM50 1 1:36:02
2 371 Beth Thomas Truckee F 1 FF40 1 1:37:02
3 432 Alex Ferneyhough Truckee M 2 FM20 1 1:37:28
4 429 Mark Johnson Mountain View M 3 FM40 1 1:37:43
5 454 Chris Anderson Carnelian Bay M 4 FM40 2 1:37:45
6 448 Genevieve Evans Carnelian Bay F 2 FF30 1 1:40:07
7 422 Ted Hulbert Palo Alto M 5 FM40 3 1:43:35
8 456 Mischel Twining Tahoe Vista F 3 FF50 1 1:44:07
9 361 Britt Cogan Mammoth Lakes F 4 FF20 1 1:45:21
10 375 Kyle Brutschy San Francisco M 6 FM50 2 1:45:38
11 374 Rick Peters Bend M 7 FM40 4 1:46:16
12 455 Paul Laudenschlager Truckee M 8 FM50 3 1:46:49
13 441 Mike Wells Tahoe City M 9 FM50 4 1:47:55
14 440 Derek Dial Reno M 10 FM40 5 1:49:49
15 364 Adrian Tieslau Kings Beach M 11 FM40 6 1:51:00
16 437 Allan Erbes Los Gatos M 12 FM50 5 1:51:25
17 438 Josef Hafner Scotts Valley M 13 FM40 7 1:53:23
18 433 Sam Yount Portola Valley M 14 FM30 1 1:53:33
19 342 James Bates Truckee M 15 FM30 2 1:53:58
20 304 Helen Pelster Truckee F 5 FF30 2 1:56:22
21 447 Bill Simmons Lafayette M 16 FM50 6 1:57:58
22 449 Jim McHugh Carnelian Bay M 17 FM40 8 1:58:16
23 443 James Rosen Sonoma M 18 FM60 1 1:59:37
24 359 Austin Striedieca Calistoga M 19 FM30 3 2:00:42
25 366 Bri Parker Truckee F 6 FF10 1 2:02:20
26 435 Judy Polakoff Sacramento F 7 FF40 2 2:04:23
27 434 Maggie Conley Portola Valley F 8 FF20 2 2:06:56
28 360 Jana Bednar Zephyr Cove F 9 FF50 2 2:07:34
29 445 Chloe Gorman Truckee F 10 FF10 2 2:08:35
30 421 Amy Harris Reno F 11 FF20 3 2:09:07
31 419 Karen Seaward Palo Alto F 12 FF60 1 2:10:06
32 439 Larry Sokolsky Portola Valley M 20 FM50 7 2:10:29
33 414 Ralph Hendrix Soda Springs M 21 FM60 2 2:14:10
34 444 Brian Gorman Truckee M 22 FM50 8 2:15:01
35 436 Jess Polakoff Sacramento M 23 FM50 9 2:15:29
36 446 Mari Bebeau Reno F 13 FF50 3 2:15:54
37 416 Sandy Hill South Lake Tahoe F 14 FF60 2 2:17:57
38 307 Rick Mitchell Springville M 24 FM50 10 2:20:32
39 452 Susan Hida Sacramento F 15 FF50 4 2:22:50
40 308 Jack Wilson Truckee M 25 FM70 1 2:23:17
41 413 Carol Bennett Redwood City F 16 FF50 5 2:24:43
42 430 R. Travis Atkins San Mateo M 26 FM40 9 2:28:42
43 442 Michael Sokolsky San Mateo M 27 FM50 11 2:29:50
44 431 Tara Atkins San Mateo F 17 FF30 3 2:30:11
45 370 Sarah Clement Truckee F 18 FF50 6 2:32:13
46 427 James Underwood Jr. Newport M 28 FM30 4 2:34:12
47 426 Megan Burrill Truckee F 19 FF10 3 2:34:36
48 425 Jody Burrill Truckee F 20 FF40 3 2:34:37
49 365 Ken Fairchild Tahoe City M 29 FM50 12 2:38:16
50 412 Nick Wynn Redwood City M 30 FM60 3 2:38:24
51 415 Jim Berryman-Shafer Fernley M 31 FM50 13 2:39:07
52 367 Doug Praetzel Truckee M 32 FM50 14 2:39:48
53 369 Stacy Tedsen Truckee F 21 FF40 4 2:42:56
54 372 Steve Harding South Lake Tahoe M 33 FM50 15 2:43:56
55 459 Raif Anderson Tahoe City M 34 FM40 10 2:46:17
56 423 Joe Mensching Tucson M 35 FM60 4 2:46:36
57 373 Jim Ferguson South Lake Tahoe M 36 FM50 16 2:46:58
58 428 Carl Hemming Fairbanks M 37 FM60 5 2:47:36
59 418 Dave Straley Incline Village M 38 FM60 6 2:48:56
60 368 Ann Clemmer Truckee F 22 FF40 5 2:50:48
61 376 Tanya Komas Tahoe City F 23 FF40 6 2:55:36
62 300 Kristen Anderson Tahoe City F 24 FF40 7 2:57:50
63 451 Dmitriy Yegoshin Santa Clara M 39 FM20 2 3:24:54
64 411 Howard Meyerson Mountain View M 40 FM50 17 4:00:24
450 Leslie Thomas San Francisco F FF30 38 DNS
417 Sabine Arnold Seattle F FF40 46 DNS
410 Philip Hover-Smoot San Francisco M FM20 27 DNS
453 Pete Stirling Carmichael M FM30 34 DNS
458 Raoul Kaufman South Lake Tahoe M FM60 64 DNS

 

SNOWSHOE DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Home Town Sex Place in Sex Age Time
1 214 Ross McMahan Incline Village M 1 42 1:42:31
2 213 Dolores Bergmann Chester F 1 40 1:51:22
3 215 Sarah McMahan Incline Village F 2 40 2:08:17
4 229 Jason Reed M 2 34 2:15:01
5 220 Jeff Reifers Danville M 3 49 2:15:29
6 222 Jec Ballou Soquel F 3 35 2:17:26
7 224 Roger Pynappel Truckee M 4 53 2:19:16
8 221 Tracy Vogler Livermore M 5 43 2:25:49
9 226 Katie Murphy San Ramon F 4 30 2:27:50
10 225 Matthew Thau San Ramon M 6 33 2:27:50
11 223 Missy Sandeman Homewood F 5 60 2:36:18
12 227 Jamie Frink F 6 40 2:48:26
13 219 Gretchen Brugman F 7 39 2:48:26
14 212 George Forman Nicasio M 7 66 2:58:33
15 228 Erika Kikuchi F 8 34 2:58:34
16 218 Patty Jo Struve Arnold F 9 57 3:09:39
17 217 Judith Cernoia Dublin F 10 54 3:43:13
18 216 Lynn Adami San Mateo F 11 46 3:43:14