Men's 10 Kilometer Race
Place BIB# First Name Last Name Category Home Town Time
1 30 Peter Mayfield AM Soda Springs 41:23
2 21 Bryce Tiernan AM Bishop 41:28
3 2 Mike Karch AM Mammoth Lakes 43:56
4 29 Rik Eckert AM Reno 44:46
5 19 Carson Bold JB Mammoth Lakes 44:47
6 15 Steve Fier AM Mammoth Lakes 45:14
7 114 Jonathon Bourne AM Mammoth Lakes 45:54
8 17 Philip Oxford JB Mammoth Lakes 48:28
9 27 John Hauter AM Mammoth Lakes 48:30
10 113 Urmas Franosch AM Mammoth Lakes 48:34
11 23 Mike Nelson AM Mammoth Lakes 49:17
12 11 Val Licon AM Reno 49:19
13 31 Andrew Stevens AM Bishop 49:31
14 118 Jack Roten JB Mammoth Lakes 49:51
15 16 Wally Drake AM San Francisco 50:14
16 38 Douglas Will AM Mammoth Lakes 53:37
17 14 Pat Armstrong AM Bishop 54:35
18 112 Jared Mahler JB Mammoth Lakes 58:17
19 10 Michael Seiffert AM La Canada 59:24
20 111 Jacob Mahler JB Mammoth Lakes 1:01:22
21 33 Paul Timmerman AM Altadena 1:02:07
22 25 Jerry Mohun AM Mammoth Lakes 1:12:13
23 35 Eric Hunter AM Mammoth Lakes DNS

Women's 10 Kilometer Race
Place BIB# First Name Last Name Category Home Town Time
1 39 Amanda Kirkeby JG Mammoth Lakes 44:05
2 26 Marie French AW Mammoth Lakes 45:28
3 22 Carolyn Tiernan AW Bishop 46:14
4 18 Brit  Cogan AW Mammoth Lakes 46:54
5 13 Lauren Oxford AW Mammoth Lakes 48:44
6 24 Marcia  Mohun AW Mammoth Lakes 53:38
7 36 Mary Bassler AW Mammoth Lakes 1:01:19
8 32 Robin Morning AW Mammoth Lakes 1:02:01
9 12 Lorene Samoska AW La Canada 1:02:11
10 117 Kathy Copeland AW Mammoth Lakes 1:09:13
11 28 Janine Karlen AW Mammoth Lakes 1:13:25
12 37 Sherilynne Will AW Mammoth Lakes 1:22:30
13 34 Kelly Hawtry AW Mammoth Lakes 1:30:12

 

Junior Boys 3 Kilometer Race
Place BIB# First Name Last Name Category Home Town Age Time
1 115 Connor Kusumoto JB Mammoth Lakes MS 26:51
2 120 Liam Bassler JB Mammoth Lakes MS 28:51
3 118 Hayden Mannetter JB Mammoth Lakes MS 30:27
4 114 Calvin Forsythe JB Mammoth Lakes HS 31:48
5 113 Trace Calvin JB Mammoth Lakes MS 32:31
6 116 Joey Gephart JB Crowley Lake MS 35:14
7 119 Tanner Bissonette JB Mammoth Lakes MS 53:37
8 117 Barrett Mannetter JB Mammoth Lakes ES 54:30

 

Junior Girls 3 Kilometer Race
Place BIB# First Name Last Name Category Home Town Age Time
1 111 Meaghan Thompson JG Mammoth Lakes MS 30:48

 

Kid Boys 1 Kilometer Race
Place BIB# First Name Last Name Category Home Town Age Time
1 117 Spencer Reid KB Bishop ES 9:01
2 116 Dane Karch KB Mammoth Lakes ES 10:45

 

Kid Girls 1 Kilometer Race
Place BIB# First Name Last Name Category Home Town Age Time
1 119 Mia Karch KG Mammoth Lakes ES 11:37
2 114 Cecilia Bassler KG Mammoth Lakes ES 11:45