Full Marathon
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 5 Peter Hanson FM M2M 1 M 1 Incline Village 1:56:53.1
2 21 Matthew Sanford FM M1M 1 M 2 Reno 1:57:56.2
3 22 Paul Clark FM M1M 2 M 3 Park City 2:00:41.0
4 23 David Stoner FM M3M 1 M 4 Reno 2:12:22.9
5 10 Don Camp - M4 FM M4/5M 1 M 5 Mammoth Lakes 2:17:45.4
6 6 Bruce Eisner FM M3M 2 M 6 South Lake Tahoe 2:18:23.4
7 7 Bruce Pauly FM M3M 3 M 7 Pleasanton 2:18:37.3
8 12 Claude Fiddler FM M3M 4 M 8 Crowley Lake 2:18:48.3
9 11 Jonathan Bourne FM M3M 5 M 9 Mammoth Lakes 2:21:22.3
10 18 Kyle Brutschy FM M3M 6 M 10 San Francisco 2:21:56.4
11 17 Ralph Johnson - M4 FM M4/5M 2 M 11 Truckee 2:23:06.7
12 2 Steve Feir FM M3M 7 M 12 Mammoth Lakes 2:23:14.0
13 14 Carolyn  Tiernan - M4 FM M4/5W 1 F 1 Bishop 2:27:21.7
14 19 Betsy Rudigoz FM M3W 1 F 2 Truckee 2:27:57.8
15 9 Eric Ellis FM M2M 2 M 13 Swall Meadows 2:28:25.3
16 1 Byron Beagles - M4 FM M4/5M 3 M 14 Fresno 2:31:37.2
17 3 Marie French FM M1W 1 F 3 Mammoth Lakes 2:36:48.7
18 16 Sarah Hoff FM M1W 2 F 4 Mammoth Lakes 2:38:09.9
19 24 Alex Ertaud FM SM 1 M 15 Mammoth Lakes 2:38:42.6
20 8 Bruce Culbertson - M4 FM M4/5M 4 M 16 Palo Alto 2:44:13.4
21 13 Ed Klotz FM M3M 8 M 17 Incline Village 2:48:34.0
22 15 David Eastwood FM M2M   M 18 Truckee DNF
Half Marathon
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 179 Britt Cogan HM SW 1 F 1 Mammoth Lakes 1:03:46.9
2 110 Amanda Kirkeby - J2 HM JG 1 F 2 Mammoth Lakes 1:03:55.0
3 163 Rick Cashner HM M3M 1 M 1 Swall Meadows 1:06:30.1
4 143 Jeff Byberg HM M3M 2 M 2 Crowley Lake 1:07:36.4
5 172 David Bassler HM M2M 1 M 3 Mammoth Lakes 1:08:27.0
6 111 Lauren Oxford HM SW 2 F 3 Mammoth Lakes 1:09:45.9
7 132 Wolf Thiele HM M2M 2 M 4 Long Beach 1:09:49.5
8 135 Harrison Manzano - J2 HM JB 1 M 5 Mammoth Lakes 1:11:08.2
9 138 Urmas  Franosch HM M3M 3 M 6 Mammoth Lakes 1:12:07.2
10 164 Jack Roten - J1 HM JB 2 M 7 Mammoth Lakes 1:12:46.5
11 149 Rich Kohler HM M2M 3 M 8 Mammoth Lakes 1:13:24.8
12 127 Chris Thompson    HM M3M 4 M 9 Mammoth Lakes 1:14:19.9
13 139 Wally Drake HM M3M 5 M 10 San Francisco 1:14:35.9
14 115 Paul Timmerman HM M3M 6 M 11 Altadena 1:15:47.8
15 147 Patty Hensley - J1 HM JG 2 F 4 Mammoth Lakes 1:16:40.2
16 141 Carole Lester HM M2W 1 F 5 Crowley Lake 1:19:58.4
17 114 Mike  Nelson HM M4M 1 M 12 Mammoth Lakes 1:20:11.1
18 133 Robin  Morning HM M4W 1 F 6 Mammoth Lakes 1:20:42.2
19 122 Rachel Georgeson HM M2W 2 F 7 Mammoth Lakes 1:20:44.1
20 144 Lesley Byberg HM M3W 1 F 8 Crowley Lake 1:20:46.4
21 128 Lorene Samoska HM M2W 3 F 9 La Canada 1:21:22.8
22 129 Michael Seiffert HM M2M 4 M 13 La Canada 1:21:24.3
23 119 Karen Seaward HM M4W 2 F 10 Palo Alto 1:22:40.1
24 148 Deanna Clark HM M2W 4 F 11 Mammoth Lakes 1:23:24.1
25 118 Sandy Hill HM M4W 3 F 12 South Lake Tahoe 1:24:06.8
26 140 Anne Rousek HM M3W 2 F 13 Crowley Lake 1:24:14.5
27 120 Ralph  Hendrix    HM M4M 2 M 14 Soda Springs 1:24:15.9
28 116 Suzanne Martin HM M2W 5 F 14 Altadena 1:24:28.9
29 125 Tony Romo HM M4M 3 M 15 Crowley Lake 1:26:03.2
30 112 Philip Oxford - J1 HM JB 3 M 16 Mammoth Lakes 1:29:22.8
31 157 Drea Perry HM M2W 6 F 15 Mammoth Lakes 1:30:21.1
32 173 Jacob Mahler - J2 HM JB 4 M 17 Mammoth Lakes 1:31:18.8
33 170 Mary Bassler HM M2W 7 F 16 Mammoth Lakes 1:31:31.6
34 142 Lance Laney HM M4M 4 M 18 Hanalei 1:31:56.5
35 124 John Stavlo HM M5M 1 M 19 Mammoth Lakes 1:35:40.9
36 131 Louise Wholey HM M5W 1 F 17 Saratoga 1:39:06.2
37 4 Vernal Hansen - M4 HM M4M 5 M 20 Grand Terrace 1:41:39.4
38 130 Janine Karlen HM M2W 8 F 18 Mammoth Lakes 1:43:09.2
39 178 Kelly Hawtrey HM M3W 3 F 19 Mammoth Lakes 1:43:10.7
40 123 Allison Amon HM M2W 9 F 20 Los Angeles 1:44:36.1
41 145 Dorie Bourelle HM M3W 4 F 21 Mammoth Lakes 1:50:53.6
42 136 Bill Carr HM M4M 6 M 21 Glendora 1:58:00.0
43 117 James Anholm HM M4M 7 M 22 Redlands 2:37:04.9
44 137 Bryce Nesbitt HM SM 1 M 23 San Diego 3:14:56.2
Junior 10K
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 85 Cameron Small - J3 10K J3B 1 M 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:28:19.4
2 84 Connor Kusumoto - J2 10K J2B 1 M 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:31:45.3
3 86 Jared Mahler - J3 10K J3B 2 M 3 Mammoth Lakes 0:35:47.4
4 70 Meaghan  Thompson - J3 10K J3G 1 F 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:37:19.2
5 83 Liam Bassler - J4 10K J3B 3 M 4 Mammoth Lakes 0:38:25.7
6 81 Sophia McKee - J3 10K J3G 2 F 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:40:45.9
7 80 Dominic Manzano - J4 10K J3B 4 M 5 Mammoth Lakes 0:43:56.4
Kids 1 Lap
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 58 Mason Georgeson - J5 K1B 1 M 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:09:15.0
2 66 Ellie Crall - J5 K1G 1 F 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:11:18.0
3 65 Bram Crall - J5 K1B 2 M 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:30:51.0
Kids 2 Laps
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 62 Spencer Reid - J4 K2B 1 M 1 Bishop 0:09:02.0
2 63 Stella Anderson - J4 K2G 1 F 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:10:22.0
3 59 Logan Georgeson - J5 K2B 2 M 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:10:26.0
4 67 Mitchell Parsons - J5 K2B 3 M 3 Mammoth Lakes 0:10:56.0
5 64 Cecilia Bassler - J5 K2G 2 F 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:11:54.0
6 68 Lainey Alteri-Need - J4 K2G 3 F 3 Mammoth Lakes 0:11:56.0
7 60 Thea Amon-Franceschi - J5 K2G 4 F 4 Los Angeles 0:14:50.0