HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Place Bib First Name Last Name School 1st time 2nd time Combined
1 75 Patrick McElravey NT 09:44.1 12:37.0 22:21.0
2 76 Peter Holmes NT 09:52.9 12:40.3 22:32.3
3 79 Sam Zabell SB 10:25.2 12:10.8 22:35.8
4 80 Shane Christian NT 10:27.0 12:36.2 23:03.2
5 78 Peter Carroll SB 10:19.1 12:46.6 23:05.7
6 77 Dylan Syben NT 09:56.7 13:09.8 23:06.5
7 81 Alex Kopytko TR 10:37.2 12:52.7 23:29.7
8 83 Julien Bordes NT 10:46.8 12:50.2 23:36.2
9 82 Evan Vomund IV 10:43.7 12:54.4 23:37.4
10 86 Branden Deeter TR 11:14.0 12:56.0 24:10.0
11 87 Casey Jobe SB 11:14.9 12:57.0 24:11.0
12 84 Aaron Deeter TR 11:05.7 13:19.3 24:24.3
13 85 Skyer Mullings SB 11:11.7 13:15.9 24:26.9
14 89 Eli Yale TR 11:37.8 13:13.5 24:50.5
15 92 Colin Deurlington TR 11:57.9 13:50.8 25:47.8
16 90 Tyler Meyers ST 11:43.7 14:18.1 26:01.1
17 94 Kyle Swain ST 12:33.1 13:44.5 26:17.5
18 91 Jackson Wood NT 11:51.1 14:36.0 26:27.0
19 88 Harley Norton ST 11:31.6 15:17.7 26:48.7
20 95 Brandon Flora TR 12:36.3 14:37.8 27:13.8
21 93 Dominic Antonucci NT 12:31.5 15:19.8 27:50.8
22 98 Orion Maxwell ST 13:22.7 15:18.4 28:40.4
23 102 Jack Roten MH 13:49.3 15:07.4 28:56.3
24 103 Cameron Goldstone NT 13:58.7 15:08.0 29:06.0
25 99 Carson Bold MH 13:26.1 15:52.0 29:18.0
26 96 Paul Hoefer ST 12:46.9 16:34.9 29:20.9
27 100 Wally Meier TR 13:30.9 16:06.7 29:36.7
28 101 Tobias Ziegler TR 13:47.2 16:11.3 29:58.3
29 97 Calvin Forsythe MH 13:13.2 16:53.9 30:06.9
30 106 Ryan Heisinger NT 14:24.9 16:07.0 30:31.0
31 105 Philip Oxford MH 14:15.1 16:52.8 31:07.8
32 104 Chase Stalter ST 14:01.4 17:07.3 31:08.3
33 107 Dean Fogle NU 14:28.5 17:20.2 31:48.2
34 110 Owen Graffis IV 14:51.4 17:17.3 32:08.3
35 108 Roy Asher NU 14:40.4 17:31.3 32:11.3
36 109 Goody Walowit ST 14:40.7 17:34.9 32:15.0
37 111 Kellen Giuliani CX 14:57.4 17:34.9 32:31.8
38 113 Chas Carlson ST 15:09.2 17:31.7 32:40.7
39 112 Jake Levy NT 15:07.5 17:50.7 32:57.7
40 114 Jackson Shaw NT 15:45.8 17:29.8 33:14.8
41 118 Bryan Sykes CX 16:47.6 20:09.6 36:56.6
42 115 Leighton Cook ST 16:19.2 20:54.9 37:13.9
43 117 Cody Capella NU 16:36.2 20:42.0 37:18.0
44 116 Sam Longmire NU 16:33.5 20:55.1 37:28.1
45 119 Lukas Hall-Alba NU 17:01.5 20:38.1 37:39.1
46 121 Noah House NT 18:00.8 20:11.7 38:11.7
47 120 Kellen Gronwold ST 17:38.1 22:27.5 40:05.5
48 122 Avery Vrooman CX 18:15.6 21:51.2 40:06.2
49 123 Keith Fogle NU 18:22.1 23:19.8 41:41.8
50 124 Kyle Panno NU 19:18.5 26:14.3 45:32.3
51 125 Ben Longmire NU 19:39.9 27:18.9 46:57.9
52 126 Nick Baldoni CX 24:28.0 29:50.1 54:17.1

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Bib First Name Last Name School 1st time 2nd time Combined
1 1 Katrin Larusson SB 11:10.3 13:27.4 24:37.4
2 3 Lizzie Larkins TR 11:54.6 13:46.9 25:40.9
3 4 Danielle Navinski SB 12:05.7 13:54.0 25:59.0
4 7 Skyler Flora TR 12:15.7 14:32.3 26:47.3
5 5 Camille Hartley SB 12:09.8 14:39.7 26:48.7
6 2 Bria Riggs SB 11:47.4 15:09.6 26:56.6
7 6 Amanda Kirkeby MH 12:13.8 14:48.5 27:01.5
8 8 Gabrielle Rinne TR 12:33.4 14:31.5 27:04.5
9 11 Jenna Rohlf TR 12:44.2 14:40.4 27:24.3
10 13 Kyla Burrill TR 12:57.2 14:29.7 27:26.7
11 9 Elise Hardy SB 12:39.0 15:23.8 28:02.8
12 12 Savannah Blide SB 12:50.1 15:33.5 28:23.5
13 15 Tara Gallant NT 13:02.3 15:28.7 28:30.7
14 14 Emily Nall NT 13:01.7 16:04.7 29:05.7
15 10 Raylene Chew SJ 12:40.8 16:41.6 29:21.6
16 19 Olivia Yale TR 14:07.0 16:00.1 30:07.1
17 17 Zoe Anderson NT 13:31.7 16:49.7 30:20.7
18 16 Ingrid Roske NT 13:19.9 17:13.1 30:32.1
19 18 Meghan Kelley IV 13:48.9 16:53.3 30:41.2
20 20 Cara Filce ST 14:43.8 17:47.2 32:30.2
21 23 Allyson Swain ST 15:23.5 17:08.4 32:31.4
22 22 Kaya Williams NT 15:00.1 18:32.0 33:32.0
23 26 Bridget Schroepfer NT 15:50.1 18:01.1 33:51.1
24 29 Kylee Lyons ST 16:20.1 17:35.5 33:55.5
25 21 Stephanie Homola IV 14:59.9 19:21.2 34:20.1
26 24 Abii Johnson NT 15:33.8 19:09.1 34:42.1
27 28 Emma Beardsley TR 16:14.0 18:45.6 34:59.6
28 25 Kylie LaFramboise MH 15:34.5 19:30.1 35:04.1
29 38 Bryn Anderson NT 17:01.8 19:10.1 36:11.1
30 27 Tatum Whatford ST 16:11.0 20:10.6 36:21.6
31 30 Janelle Spandau ST 16:35.1 19:58.9 36:33.9
32 32 Kerry Norton ST 16:40.2 19:54.1 36:34.1
33 34 Haley Perkins NT 16:42.2 19:56.5 36:38.5
34 36 Tess Engel NU 16:48.0 20:09.0 36:57.0
35 39 Picabo Fraas NT 17:02.1 19:56.9 36:58.9
36 35 Riley Chador NT 16:42.5 20:18.1 37:00.1
37 33 Hannah Perkins NT 16:41.5 20:19.4 37:00.4
38 31 Emily Barnett ST 16:36.4 21:14.3 37:50.3
39 43 Bella Brownwood NU 18:04.6 20:05.1 38:09.1
40 37 Sophie Richnak NU 16:54.1 22:03.3 38:57.3
41 46 Hailey Chamarro ST 18:41.3 20:36.0 39:17.0
42 42 Talia Davies CX 17:57.5 21:38.8 39:35.8
43 40 Delphine Griffith NU 17:42.8 22:03.0 39:45.0
44 45 Kate Carlson ST 18:27.6 21:27.9 39:54.9
45 41 Joy Castro-Wehr NU 17:51.0 22:33.1 40:24.1
46 44 Emma Sower ST 18:25.5 22:05.1 40:30.1
47 48 Nora Pizzella NU 18:56.8 22:38.2 41:34.2
48 49 Kate Albrecht ST 19:12.8 23:25.3 42:37.3
49 53 Miah Taylor NU 20:35.3 23:28.8 44:03.8
50 52 Sara Shade CX 20:29.4 24:15.0 44:44.0
51 47 Laurel Robinson CX 18:49.2 27:21.5 46:10.5
52 50 Falyn Lazarus NU 20:00.9 26:53.6 46:53.6
53 51 Jessica Kostka CX 20:06.9 27:53.1 47:59.1
54 54 Eryn Dixon NU 22:20.6 30:45.8 53:05.8
55 55 Katie Sykes CX 22:36.8 32:24.9 55:00.9
56 56 Amy Bradshaw CX 22:49.1 34:53.0 57:42.0

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place Bib First Name Last Name School Time
1 412 Connor Kusumoto MM 12:57.8
2 270 J.C. Schoonmaker NM 13:00.2
3 438 Ryland Belisle AC 13:13.1
4 402 Trace Calvin MM 13:25.4
5 430 Cameron Small MI 13:49.8
6 64 Eric Bourke NM 14:09.1
7 499 Zach Williams AC 14:13.0
8 492 Dawson Smith AC 14:32.6
9 444 David Dalicandro AC 14:46.2
10 422 Harrison Manzano MM 14:49.7
11 494 Ian Smith AC 14:54.8
12 478 Christopher Miller AC 14:55.1
13 454 Jordy Guldman AC 14:55.5
14 458 Haydn Halvorsen AC 14:56.2
15 290 Cameron Valois NM 15:05.8
16 416 Jared Mahler MM 15:11.9
17 440 Markus Brun AC 15:19.9
18 450 Tyler Ferrera AC 15:46.0
19 282 Nolan Spencer NM 15:56.3
20 424 Eddie Matthiessen MM 16:08.7
21 40 Cooper Anderson NM 16:14.7
22 78 Carson Gracey NM 16:21.3
23 468 K.C. Larkins AC 16:30.1
24 488 Elliot Rost AC 16:33.6
25 496 Zach Smith AC 16:34.6
26 470 Zach Larson AC 16:35.0
27 68 Nate Cutler NM 16:35.5
28 476 Jack McCann AC 16:46.0
29 414 Jacob Mahler MM 16:46.4
30 60 Andrew Bourke NM 16:50.5
31 84 Connor Hipsley NM 16:58.4
32 474 Gus Loring AC 16:58.9
33 18 Freeman  George SM 17:00.6
34 88 Jake Inclan NM 17:01.1
35 16 Kyle  Ferguson SM 17:01.6
36 82 Riley Hacker NM 17:05.5
37 248 Max Roske NM 17:06.1
38 446 Jed Downing AC 17:06.5
39 296 Liam Bassler MM 17:14.2
40 276 Sam Sheridan NM 17:34.6
41 493 Dylan Thomas AC 17:38.9
42 244 Cole Powell NM 17:54.3
43 32 Max  Morgan SM 18:13.5
44 498 Shane Swigard AC 18:14.5
45 76 Nathan Gracey NM 18:20.7
46 464 Calin Laine AC 18:25.4
47 436 Nicholas Baier AC 18:25.9
48 130 Graham Payne NM 18:39.4
49 86 Dillon Hudson NM 18:52.6
50 72 Tony Frankenberg NM 18:59.7
51 22 Christopher  Hoefer SM 19:04.6
52 140 Jack Pfeifer NM 19:09.1
53 462 Hayden Hunt AC 19:13.2
54 98 Matthew Lewis NM 19:37.3
55 495 Spencer Thomas AC 19:38.1
56 420 Dominic Manzano MM 19:53.8
57 484 Ethan Reichwald AC 19:59.3
58 92 Corey Joslin NM 20:04.7
59 4 Matthew  Barnett SM 20:05.8
60 30 Nate  Moffat SM 20:09.0
61 288 Aidan Tippins NM 20:11.0
62 24 Calvin  Holmes SM 20:34.0
63 292 Alex Whitham NM 21:08.3
64 34 Max  Muller SM 21:25.9
65 490 Jake Schlang AC 21:36.5
66 80 Jacob Gramanz NM 21:50.4
67 442 Myles Chisholm AC 21:52.7
68 280 Aiden Smith NM 22:42.6
69 36 Noah  Shambaugh SM 22:51.8
70 8 Jeremiah  Dahl SM 23:04.8
71 28 Forrest  McCann SM 23:05.3
72 246 Allan Quintas NM 23:19.1
73 6 Zachary  Calderon SM 23:35.6
74 398 Tanner Bissonette MM 23:37.4
75 426 Jack Peckenpaugh MM 23:51.0
76 14 Temugen Enkhbayar SM 25:29.6

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Bib First Name Last Name School Time
1 85 Quinn Lehmkuhl NM 13:46.4
2 489 Mia Winans AC 13:51.3
3 457 Claire Lang-Ree AC 13:53.0
4 487 Brenna Wapstra Scott AC 13:55.9
5 443 Chloe Gorman AC 14:01.0
6 247 Lindsey Twomey NM 14:26.5
7 473 Bri Parker AC 14:35.0
8 445 Eleanore Hamilton AC 15:01.1
9 421 Grace Bronstone AC 15:11.9
10 299 Meaghan Thompson MM 15:12.3
11 439 Syra Fillat AC 15:26.6
12 79 Piper Joubert NM 15:29.3
13 447 Hailey Haskell AC 15:35.1
14 485 Julia Veliquette AC 15:38.4
15 289 Sophia Mckee MM 15:41.9
16 451 Ariana Kendall AC 15:42.6
17 81 Kate Kelley NM 15:48.6
18 469 Kianna Mullings AC 16:11.6
19 477 Sarah Jane Shaffer AC 16:13.0
20 249 Mara White NM 16:25.3
21 441 Megan Flynn AC 16:35.7
22 467 Marlena Montano AC 16:45.8
23 463 Adelaide McDermott AC 16:49.1
24 413 Isabella Bono AC 16:59.4
25 95 Sofia Sanchez NM 17:03.0
26 275 Alexia Craven MM 17:09.3
27 465 Julia Meyer AC 17:11.6
28 479 Lucy Swanson AC 17:25.2
29 427 Zoe Brunings AC 17:38.8
30 481 Alexandra Tinsley AC 17:47.6
31 33 Allee  Zaccor SM 17:52.0
32 461 Zoey McCullough AC 18:11.5
33 89 Savannah McMorrow NM 18:16.6
34 67 Ronnie Goldstone NM 18:18.3
35 63 Kristen Gallant NM 18:24.0
36 483 Sydney Torres AC 18:39.6
37 69 Torrie Goldstone NM 18:49.6
38 277 Katrionna Furness MM 18:54.3
39 449 Mia Herrera AC 19:01.4
40 77 Danielle Hyde NM 19:11.3
41 455 Olivia Koster AC 19:20.7
42 433 Emmy Downing AC 19:21.9
43 93 Katie Plexico NM 19:40.3
44 25 Claudia  Janese SM 19:42.7
45 39 Payton Black NM 19:45.3
46 423 Jada Brown AC 19:45.7
47 475 Michelle Sather AC 20:12.1
48 127 Bailey Shaw NM 20:20.9
49 459 Emily McAmis AC 20:26.5
50 139 Marley Taylor NM 21:26.2
51 273 Denise Apodaca MM 22:12.6
52 271 Teah Williams NM 22:23.8
53 91 Sabina Morganti NM 22:53.2
54 27 Kaitlyn  Janese SM 22:55.5
55 19 Kamren  Gronwold SM 23:21.9
56 3 Riana  Bindel SM 24:02.9
57 65 India Gilmore NM 24:36.8
58 97 Eliana Sass NM 24:40.6
59 21 Layne  Hembree SM 24:46.3
60 147 Sadie Hart LT 25:23.2
61 17 Sophie  Garett SM 27:51.8
62 15 Clarice  Ferguson SM 29:07.1
63 31 Anna Moffat SM 30:06.7
64 11 Siobhanie Cook SM 36:58.6

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM POINTS

BOYS
Alder Creek 281
Mammoth 279
North Tahoe 272
South Tahoe 222
Mammoth Indy 72

GIRLS
Alder Creek 246
North Tahoe 231
Mammoth 208
South Tahoe 185
Lake Tahoe 41