pdf 2012 Final Biathlon Results

 

Kids Biathlon- Girls
Overall Bib Last Name First Name Age Age Group Age Place City Finish Penalty Misses
1 150 Kirkeby Amanda 14 F13-14 1 Mammoth Lakes 11:13.6 00:00.1 8
2 133 Lang-Ree Claire 12 F11-12 1 Truckee 13:40.2 00:00.1 5
3 156 Hensley Patty 15 F15-16 1 Mammoth Lakes 14:30.0 00:00.1 5
4 151 Laframboise Kylie 14 F13-14 2 Mammoth Lakes 14:36.0 00:00.1 6
5 143 Connolly Fleur 13 F13-14 3 Mammoth Lakes 15:47.0 00:00.1 9
6 153 Janisse Katherine 15 F15-16 2 Mammoth Lakes 16:04.0 00:00.1 10
7 127 Thompson Meaghan 11 F11-12 2 Mammoth Lakes 16:30.5 00:00.1 9
8 268 McKee Sophia 11 F11-12 3 Mammoth Lakes 17:01.1 --
9 119 Walker Ruby 10 F9-10 1 Mammoth Lakes 17:30.9 00:00.1 4
10 106 Anderson Stella 9 F9-10 2 Mammoth Lakes 18:09.1 00:00.1
11 115 LeMay Sage 10 F9-10 3 Agoura Hill 22:25.0 00:00.1 10
12 103 Karch Mia 8 F8 1 Mammoth Lakes 22:33.8 00:00.1 7
13 135 Patrie Torrey 12 F11-12 4 Mammoth Lakes 22:33.8 00:00.1 8
14 113 Craven Alexia 10 F9-10 4 Bishop 23:07.8 00:00.1
15 122 Linaweaver Hannah 11 F11-12 5 Mammoth Lakes 23:33.3 00:00.1 5
16 109 Perpall Delaney 9 F9-10 5 Crowley 23:37.0 00:00.1 9
17 104 Ramos Kaya 8 F8 2 Mammoth Lakes 27:41.8 00:00.1 10
18 100 Bassler Cecilia 8 F8 3 Mammoth Lakes 29:17.0 00:00.1 10

 

Kids Biathlon- Boys
Overall Bib Last Name First Name Age Age Group Age Place City Finish Penalty Misses
1 152 Bold Carson 15 M15-16 1 Mammoth Lakes 10:01.4 00:00.1 4
2 144 Kusumoto Connor 13 M13-14 1 Mammoth Lakes 10:23.9 00:00.1 5
3 139 Small Cameron 12 M11-12 1 Mammoth Lakes 10:39.5 00:00.1 5
4 155 Roten Jack 16 M15-16 2 Mammoth Lakes 11:24.5 00:00.1 4
5 148 Schrager Malachi 13 M13-14 2 Mammoth Lakes 11:56.1 00:00.1 5
6 123 Mahler Jared 11 M11-12 2 Mammoth Lakes 12:03.1 00:00.1 1
7 157 Damico Nick 15 M15-16 3 Mammoth Lakes 12:04.2 00:00.1 7
8 111 Bassler Liam 10 M9-10 1 Mammoth Lakes 12:13.1 00:00.1 5
9 142 Calvin Trace 13 M13-14 3 Crowey Lake 12:21.8 00:00.1 9
10 134 Mahler Jacob 13 M11-12 3 Mammoth Lakes 12:32.7 00:00.1 4
11 145 Manzano Harrison 13 M13-14 4 Mammoth Lakes 13:18.7 00:00.1 10
12 138 Sears Tony 12 M11-12 4 Bishop 13:22.1 00:00.1 5
13 149 Bourne Rand 14 M13-14 5 Mammoth Lakes 13:27.5 00:00.1 7
14 154 Oxford Philip 15 M15-16 4 Crowley Lake 13:44.7 00:00.1 10
15 141 Yarborough Clifton 12 M11-12 5 Bishop 14:20.3 00:00.1 8
16 146 Matthiessen Edwin 13 M13-14 6 Mammoth Lakes 14:36.6 00:00.1 8
17 121 Bourne Finnley 11 M11-12 6 Mammoth Lakes 14:44.2 00:00.1 5
18 140 Tanzer Niven 12 M11-12 7 San Diego 15:22.9 00:00.1 6
19 147 Mullins Matthew 13 M13-14 7 Manhattan 15:45.0 00:00.1 7
20 118 Reid Spencer 10 M9-10 2 Bishop 17:28.5 00:00.1 7
21 126 Patrie Storm 11 M11-12 8 Mammoth Lakes 17:39.0 00:00.1 8
22 124 Manzano Dominic 11 M11-12 9 Mammoth Lakes 17:50.2 00:00.1 4
23 130 Bissonette Tanner 12 M11-12 10 Mammoth Lakes 18:00.7 00:00.1 10
24 136 Perpall Tristan 12 M11-12 11 Crowley 18:07.5 00:00.1 9
25 114 Gacho Seth 10 M9-10 3 Mammoth Lakes 18:40.6 00:00.1 7
26 120 Bold Clayton 11 M11-12 12 Mammoth Lakes 18:50.8 00:00.1 8
27 128 Van Winkle Logan M M11-12 13 Mammoth Lakes 20:34.7 00:00.1 7
28 110 Selters Ace 9 M9-10 4 Tom's Place 21:11.9 00:00.1 10
29 101 Boyer Sage 8 M8 1 Mammoth Lakes 21:13.8 00:00.1 10
30 116 Mannetter Barrett 10 M9-10 5 Mammoth Lakes 21:23.4 00:00.1
31 132 Kendall Jack 12 M11-12 14 Hermosa 22:05.2 00:00.1 7
32 102 Georgeson Logan 8 M8 2 Mammoth Lakes 22:08.0 00:00.1 9
33 112 Clemente Vincent 10 M9-10 6 Clayton, MO 22:32.8 00:00.1 10
34 108 Nachman Jared 9 M9-10 7 Hermosa 23:19.2 00:00.1
35 105 Sandvigen Orion 8 M8 3 Mammoth Lakes 27:46.4 --
107 Kendall Will 9 M9-10 Hermosa -- 00:00.1 8

 

Wounded Warriors- Women
Overall Bib Last Name First Name Age City Finish Penalty Misses
1 167 Cable Candice 58 Mammoth 20:03.4 04:30.0 9
2 164 Salamon Brigid 43 Bisop 22:45.7 00:30.0 1

 

Wounded Warriors- Men
Overall Bib Last Name First Name Age City Finish Penalty Misses
1 160 Bigej Brock 23 Oceanside 14:09.9 01:00.0 2
2 163 Leonard Chris 35 Jacksonville, NC 28:32.7 05:00.0 10
3 158 Stern Sean 9 Murrieta 32:39.4 05:00.0 10
4 159 Stern Tyler 11 Murrieta 35:10.0 05:00.0 10
5 161 Tobias Donnie 32 Bishop 36:21.3 04:30.0 9

 

Beginner Adults- Women
Overall Bib Last Name First Name Age City Finish Penalty Misses
1 201 Pierotti Lyra 27 Mammoth 15:21.7 00:00.1 3
2 232 Bristow Nancy 55 Mammoth 17:03.9 00:00.1 6
3 234 Howerton Mona 56 Newport 17:54.9 00:00.1 4
4 217 Fuller Karin 40 Mammoth 18:21.2 00:00.1 0
5 235 Wood Lee Ann 56 Swall Mead 19:17.6 00:00.1 7
6 221 Peterson Tara 43 Mammoth 19:20.7 00:00.1 8
7 213 Geller Tina 37 Encino 19:49.3 00:00.1 7
8 200 Gajewski AleksandraF 26 Mammoth 19:49.8 00:00.1 1
9 215 Ferguson Keely 39 Mammoth 20:24.1 00:00.1 8
10 203 McCanne April 29 San Diego 21:35.7 00:00.1 9
11 209 Glende Chelsea 33 Mammoth 23:03.7 00:00.1 10
12 216 Dell'Aringa Brandee 40 Mammoth 23:50.2 00:00.1 5
13 206 Hund Heather 32 Mammoth 26:52.5 00:00.1 9


Beginner Adults- Men
Overall Bib Last Name First Name Age City Finish Penalty Misses
1 224 Walker Chris 47 Mammoth 12:10.2 00:00.1 4
2 222 Hawtrey David 45 Mammoth 12:39.1 00:00.1 7
3 225 Clute Gordon 48 Laguna 12:59.4 00:00.1 6
4 223 Perpall Les 46 Crowley 12:59.8 00:00.1 6
5 231 Mannetter David 52 Mammoth 13:07.7 00:00.1 1
6 226 Lazar Darryl 49 Mammoth 14:12.0 00:00.1 3
7 238 Harrer Laurentius 46 Malibu 14:49.0 00:00.1 2
8 204 White Bart 29 Mammoth 16:02.0 00:00.1 7
9 218 Stoiber Marcus 40 Bishop 16:09.7 00:00.1 5
10 202 Yegoshin Dmitriy 27 Santa Clara 16:19.0 00:00.1 4
11 227 Sullivan Charlie 49 Woodland 16:41.7 00:00.1 3
12 229 Anderson Wayne 51 Mammoth 17:16.7 00:00.1 6
13 212 Broadwater Colin 36 Bishop 19:45.3 00:00.1 10
14 219 Clemente Marc 41 Clayton, MO 19:52.8 00:00.1 2
15 220 Nowlis Matthew 43 Palo Alto 19:57.2 00:00.1 5
16 210 Dalstrom David 35 San Diego 20:08.1 00:00.1 4
17 205 Douglas Brent 31 San Diego 21:49.8 00:00.1 1
18 236 Pain David 58 Encinitas 22:17.3 00:00.1 5
19 237 Catcott Greg 63 San Jose 22:52.6 00:00.1 1
20 230 Geller Mo 51 Encino 26:09.2 00:00.1 6
208 Crall Tim 34 Mammoth -- 00:00.1 5


Masters Division-Women
Overall Bib Last Name First Name Age Age Group Age Place Home Town Finish Misses
1 56 Levin Alana 41 F40-49 1 Mammoth Lakes 19:21.6 7
2 41 Stimson Dayna 21 F20-29 1 Crowley Lake 20:17.1 8
3 40 Wilson Kate 19 F19 & under 1 Los Angeles  23:08.2 8
4 50 Georgeson Rachel 39 F30-39 1 Mammoth Lakes 24:36.1 10
5 57 Perry Andrea 41 F40-49 2 Mammoth Lakes 24:42.0 9
6 82 Stimson Suzanne 55 F50-59 1 Crowley Lake 25:55.8 7
7 53 Holmes Jennifer 40 F40-49 3 Mammoth Lakes 27:19.7 10
8 67 Fabbro Alexandria 48 F40-49 4 Altadena  27:51.1 8
9 43 Senior Cathy 28 F20-29 2 Crowley Lake 28:29.6 9
10 68 Robbins Linda 48 F40-49 5 Crowley Lake 29:04.0 10
11 62 Bassler Mary 45 F40-49 6 Mammoth Lakes 29:18.0 10
12 88 Ochman Barbara 64 F60-69 1 Mammoth Lakes 29:45.8 8
13 60 Karlen Janine 44 F40-49 7 Mammoth Lakes 30:11.7 10
14 51 Stone Heather 39 F30-39 2 Bishop  30:36.9 8
15 58 Escudero Kim 42 F40-49 8 Mammoth Lakes 30:48.2 6*
16 64 Bold Pam 46 F40-49 9 Mammoth Lakes 30:57.0 10
17 61 Sandvigen Kristina 44 F40-49 10 Mammoth Lakes 32:22.3 8
18 78 Hawtrey Kelly 54 F50-59 2 Mammoth Lakes 34:01.8 10
19 81 Burgenbauch Judy 55 F50-59 3 Mammoth Lakes 34:37.9 9
20 85 Palchikoff Jan 61 F60-69 2 Los Angeles  35:49.4 10
21 87 Yokota Jo Anne 63 F60-69 3 Santa Monica  43:36.6 6
22 84 Cabot Paula 59 F50-59 4 Venice  45:05.1 9
23 83 Oakeshott Jeanne 56 F50-59 5 Swall Meadows  01:30.0 10

*Top Shot Award

 

Masters Division-Men
Overall Bib Last Name First Name Age Age Group Age Place Home Town Finish Misses
1 46 Lefrancois Michael 34 M30-39 1 Incline Village 17:19.5 6
2 66 Lindahl David 47 M40-49 1 Thetford Center, VT 19:17.3 5
3 75 Feir Steven 53 M50-59 1 Mammoth Lakes 19:51.8 10
4 80 Bourne Jonathan 55 M50-59 2 Mammoth Lakes 20:34.6 9
5 76 Small Robert 53 M50-59 3 Juneau, AK  20:58.6 5
6 79 Small Gary 54 M50-59 4 Mammoth Lakes 21:07.4 4
7 77 Stevens Andrew 49 M40-49 2 Bishop  21:55.4 7
8 54 Bassler David 41 M40-49 3 Mammoth Lakes 22:07.5 5
9 70 Lang-Ree Haakon 49 M40-49 4 Truckee  22:32.4 8
10 49 Georgeson Lance 39 M30-39 2 Mammoth Lakes 23:05.1 7
11 69 Farr Mike 49 M40-49 5 Crowley Lake 23:29.3 7
12 44 Ryerson Benjamin 29 M20-29 1 Mammoth Lakes 23:43.2 7
13 73 Thompson Chris 50 M50-59 5 Mammoth Lakes 23:44.6 10
14 89 Roberts Brooke 70 M70 & up 1 Bishop  24:00.1 7
15 63 Urness John 45 M40-49 6 Oakland  24:41.6 9
16 48 Leonard Chris 37 M30-39 3 Mammoth Lakes 25:32.7 6
17 47 Deane Billy 36 M30-39 4 June Lake 26:36.9 9
18 55 Karlen Johan 41 M40-49 7 Mammoth Lakes 27:37.2 8
19 74 Yegoshin Dmitriy 27 M19 & under 1 Santa Clara  28:41.1 5
20 23 Card Eric 39 M30-39 5 Hawley MN 31:12.6 3*
21 45 Behrens Scott 30 M30-39 6 Mammoth Lakes 31:22.2 8
22 90 Lingmann Mathew 32 M30-39 7 Oregon City, OR 32:00.6 5
23 86 Zanic Tom 62 M60-69 1 Santa Monica 39:25.9 9
24 52 Brickey Brodie III 40 M40-49 8 Long Beach 52:14.8 5
25 42 Nielson Ian 25 M20-29 2 Mammoth Lakes 54:26.4 5

*Top Shot Award

 

Elite-Women
Overall Bib Last Name First Name Age Home Town Finish Misses
1 4 Malcolm Corrine 21 Lake Placid, NY 25:13.0 9*
2 1 Ivanova Katja 34 Mammoth Lakes, CA 27:29.0 9
3 12 Cogan Britt 25 Mammoth Lakes, CA 29:54.1 12
4 2 Nordyke Deborah 49 Hadle,y NY 34:51.5 10
5 13 Tiernan Carolyn 61 Bishop, CA 41:27.8 20
6 17 Dietrich Julie 43 Mammoth Lakes, CA 41:35.7 12
7 22 Card Danelle 32 Hawley, MN 44:17.8 14
8 30 Samoska Lorene 45 La Canada, CA 48:40.8 14
9 28 Peer Carolyn 42 Cameron Park, CA 55:04.8 18

*Top Shot Award

 

Elite-Men
Overall Bib Last Name First Name Age Home Town Finish Misses
1 11 Goessling Raleigh 20 Fort  Kent,  ME 21:00.7 6*
2 8 Johnson Mark 24 Grand  Rapids,  MN 21:13.0 8
3 10 Violett Phillip 26 Brownsville,  CA,  25:27.3 13
4 6 Dalberg Jacob 19 Ely , MN   25:31.6 12
5 9 Proell Nick 16 St.  Cloud,  MN 25:54.9 11
6 3 Roberts Conrad 20 Battle Lake,  MN   28:37.1 15
7 15 Armstrong Andrew 23 Bishop,  CA,  28:55.5 13
8 14 Mendel Clayton 31 Mammoth  Lakes,  CA 30:25.3 9
9 7 Heberle J.R. 30 Palo  Alto,  CA 35:00.5 8
10 26 Johnson Michael 53 Mammoth  Lakes,  CA 35:12.7 18
11 18 Eckert Rik 48 Reno,  NV   35:53.6 15
12 25 Howard Stephen 40 Fiarfield,  WA 38:07.4 18
13 35 Wynen Luke 34 Mammoth  Lakes,  CA 38:42.2 19
14 16 Armstrong Patrick 67 Bishop  CA,   38:46.1 18
15 31 Thiele Wolf 40 Long  Beach,  CA 38:47.6 14
16 34 Wutzke Jon 47 Fargo,  ND   41:56.6 14
17 21 Bergquist Michael 39 Medical  Lake,  WA 44:19.8 18
18 27 McCoy Brandon 30 Spokane,  WA   48:42.7 19
19 24 Carr William 64 Glendora,  CA   59:09.0 15
20 29 Peer Craig 56 Cameron  Park,  CA 00:01.3 18

*Top Shot Award