JNQ Results

Junior National Standings


GIRLS
Finals Placing Bib First Name Last Name Class Qualifier Time Qualifier Placing
1 1 KATRIN LARUSSON FJ1 02:46.1 2
2 3 LAUREL FIDDLER FJ1 02:49.7 4
3 5 CASSIDY CICHOWICZ FJ1 02:48.7 3
4 18 BRIA RIGGS FJ2 02:45.4 1
5 2 KELSEY DION FS 03:13.7 15
6 8 ELLIE PHILLIPS FOJ 03:03.8 10
7 4 JOELLE ROMO FJ1 02:50.6 5
8 19 DANIELLE NIVINSKI FJ2 03:01.4 7
9 21 CAMILLE HARTLEY FJ2 03:03.0 8
10 9 RAYLENE CHEW FJ1 03:06.7 12
11 22 SAVANNAH BLIDE FJ2 02:59.8 6
12 6 KELLY HABIBI FJ1 03:06.6 11
13 7 MELANIE SWICK FOJ 03:08.1 13
14 24 SKYLER FLORA FJ2 03:10.3 14
15 20 GABRIELLE RINNE FJ2 03:24.1 16
16 23 AMANDA KIRKEBY FJ2 03:24.5 17
17 27 TARA GALLANT FJ2 03:37.4 18
18 35 OLIVIA JEFFREY FJ3 03:38.2 19
19 13 EMILY NALL FJ1 03:40.6 20
20 10 CHRISTY WALOWIT FJ1 03:44.1 21
21 26 ZOE ANDERSON FJ2 03:47.3 22
22 25 INGRID ROSKE FJ2 04:13.4 23
23 32 FREYA DAVIS FJ3 04:17.6 24
24 28 KASEY FOSTER FJ2 04:48.6 26
25 12 LIANA NOVAK FJ1 04:22.4 25
DNS 99 KARA LAPOINT FS 03:03.5 9

 


BOYS
Finals Placing Bib First Name Last Name Class Qualifier Time Qualifier Placing
1 53 ELIAS BUCHER MS 02:19.5 4
2 51 MATT GELSO MS 02:15.2 2
3 56 AUSTIN MENG MOJ 02:25.4 7
4 52 RUSSEL KENNEDY MS 02:14.2 1
5 55 ALEX HAMILTON MOJ 02:18.7 3
6 54 ALEX TAYLOR MS 02:25.1 6
7 57 PATRICK MCELRAVEY MJ1 02:22.9 5
8 58 JORDAN MCELROY MJ1 02:30.1 10
9 74 SAM ZABELL MJ2 02:38.5 13
10 61 ALASDAIR TUTT MJ1 02:29.5 9
11 59 JOE PIERCY MJ1 02:29.2 8
12 100 ELIAH GORDON MM 02:32.1 11
13 60 ALEX GIBSON MJ1 02:33.0 12
14 75 DYLAN SYBEN MJ2 02:39.5 15
15 65 ALEX KOPYTKO MJ1 02:45.8 17
16 83 PETER HOLMES MJ2 02:39.0 14
17 66 JEFF STEIN MOJ 02:44.5 16
18 64 BRANDEN DEETER MJ1 02:46.0 18
19 81 PETER CARROLL MJ2 02:48.3 20
20 79 EVAN VOMUND MJ2 02:49.8 21
21 80 ELI YALE MJ2 02:52.7 22
22 76 JULIEN BORDES MJ2 02:54.1 23
23 63 SHANE CHRISTIAN MJ1 02:56.4 24
24 98 JC LEGRAS MM 02:58.3 26
25 89 SKYLER MULLINGS MJ3 03:06.1 28
26 77 AARON DEETER MJ2 03:04.8 27
27 78 BRANDON FLORA MJ2 02:56.8 25
28 90 BRANDON HERHUSKY MJ3 03:10.4 32
29 67 JOSEPH RODRIGUES MOJ 03:09.7 31
30 69 TYLER MYERS MJ1 03:08.7 30
31 68 JACKSON WOOD MJ1 03:08.1 29
32 84 KYLE SWAIN MJ2 03:22.4 33
33 102 RIK ECKERT MM 03:26.8 34
34 91 CAMERON SMALL MJ3 03:37.8 36
35 82 CARSON BOLD MJ2 03:35.6 35
36 85 PATRICK MAC AULEY MJ2 04:25.4 38
DNS 62 NICK MONTGOMERY MOJ 02:47.6 19
DNS 92 TRENT HOMMEYER MJ3 03:43.2 37