10 Kilometer Pro
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class Time Misses
1 18 Jordan McElroy M 1 OJ 1 32:38.3 0 2 1 4
2 4 Phillip Violett M 2 20+ 1 35:15.0 1 2 3 4
3 52 Daniel Buchanan M 3 40+ 1 38:19.5 4 5 4 3
4 8 Ted Hulbert M 4 40+ 2 39:06.3 3 2 2 3
5 5 Clayton Mendel M 5 30+ 1 39:29.2 1 2 2 1
6 9 Dave Eastwood M 6 40+ 3 41:32.5 1 2 3 4
7 13 Dan Warren M 7 40+ 4 42:49.1 3 5 3 4
8 7 Wolf Thiele M 8 40+ 5 43:25.7 0 0 3 4
9 1 Britt Cogan F 1 20+ 1 44:30.0 2 2 4 5
10 11 Ray Erst M 9 40+ 6 48:27.9 2 3 1 5
11 12 Rick Eckert M 10 40+ 7 49:17.1 5 4 4 4
12 15 Paul McCandless M 11 50+ 1 52:41.1 2 3 2 4
13 14 David Evans M 12 40+ 8 54:56.2 1 1 2 1
14 10 Mike Seiffert M 13 40+ 9 06:46.5 4 2 4 5
15 2 Carolyn Peer F 2 40+ 1 07:26.6 5 1 5 3
16 3 Lorene Samoska F 3 40+ 2 07:52.1 1 5 5 4
17 16 Craig Peer M 14 50+ 2 08:24.4 3 3 4 4
18 17 Joe Mensching M 15 60+ 1 16:47.8 3 3 4 4

 

8 Kilometer Novice
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class Time Misses
1 22 Zack Karas M 1 30+ 1 25:35.2 2 ?
2 31 Jeff Stein M 2 OJ 1 27:23.2 1 5
3 24 Haakon Lang-Ree M 3 40+ 1 33:16.7 2 5
4 29 Travis Atkins M 4 30+ 2 34:23.0 0 4
5 20 Mischel Twining F 1 40+ 1 36:17.6 2 4
6 25 Jan Nygard M 5 40+ 2 36:24.8 0 3
7 21 Nick Szewczak M 6 20+ 1 37:06.5 3 3
8 27 Norm Ploss M 7 60+ 1 37:55.6 2 3
9 28 Tara Atkins F 2 30+ 1 37:58.9 3 5
10 30 James Underwood M 8 30+ 3 39:56.2 2 5
11 23 John Urness M 9 40+ 3 43:48.7 3 5
12 26 Allen Takahasha M 10 50+ 1 44:10.6 1 5

 

4 Kilometer Novice
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class Time Misses
1 46 Sam Zabell M 1 J2 1 15:23.0 1 3
2 45 Peter Carroll M 2 J2 2 17:14.0 2 5
3 55 Hannah Halverson F 1 J3 1 18:44.4 2 5
4 33 Buff Wendt F 2 40+ 1 21:09.3 0 5
5 36 Megan McCandless F 3 J3 2 22:48.5 5 4
6 47 Christopher Miller M 3 J3 1 22:57.9 2 3
7 54 Jack McCann M 4 J3 2 23:50.2 0 3
8 40 Alan Becker M 5 40+ 1 24:51.3 1 4
9 41 Michael Swan M 6 50+ 1 25:03.7 0 4
10 39 Achim Hoelzle M 7 40+ 2 28:23.0 0 4
11 34 Jill Farrell F 4 40+ 2 28:41.1 4 4
12 43 Jim Mensching M 8 60+ 1 29:23.2 1 4
13 35 Freya Davis F 5 J3 3 29:34.4 2 5
14 37 Jamie Mensching F 6 OJ 1 30:37.9 0 4
15 32 Aleksandra Gajewski F 7 20+ 1 32:57.8 0 5
16 42 Steve Fentress M 9 60+ 2 34:44.1 0 4
17 44 Larry Morris M 10 70+ 1 42:19.9 1 5
18 53 Brian Wilson M 11 50+ 2 47:41.0 5 3

 

2 Kilometer Youth
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class Time Misses
1 120 Clare Lang-Ree F 1 J3 1 06:18.9 0 0
2 117 Camille Syben F 2 J4 1 07:09.4 2 0
3 119 Carrie Bradley F 3 J3 2 08:37.0 1 2
4 50 Chase Stalter M 1 J3 1 09:02.2 0 0
5 51 Orion Maxwell M 2 J3 2 09:03.1 0 2
6 116 Colleen McCandless F 4 J4 2 10:54.8 0 4
7 122 Connor Ryan M 3 J4 1 12:04.5 2 2
8 109 Alex Whitham M 4 J4 2 12:11.2 0 1
9 49 Max Morgan M 5 J3 3 12:46.9 2 1
10 108 Cole Powell M 6 J4 3 12:55.9 1 4
11 102 CJ Nygard M 7 J5 1 13:05.8 0 4
12 113 Dana O'Brien F 5 J5 1 13:13.9 4 0
13 107 Mason Payne M 8 J4 4 13:24.1 2 2
14 112 Nate Cutler M 9 J4 5 13:33.2 5 3
15 48 Paul Hoefer M 10 J3 4 13:33.7 2 3
16 110 JC Schoomaker M 11 J4 6 14:00.7 4 5
17 106 Hayden Halverson M 12 J4 7 14:40.5 4 4
18 103 Tommy Pullen M 13 J5 2 15:07.8 3 4
19 111 Jason McCayMoran M 14 J4 8 15:37.7 3 2
20 101 Bjorn Halverson M 15 J5 3 16:20.6 4 5
21 114 Athena Von Bothmer F 6 J5 2 16:21.3 1 3
22 115 Natalie Andersson F 7 J4 3 18:29.9 5 4
23 118 Sophia Brutschy F 8 J4 4 19:17.5 4 3
24 105 Addison Atkin M 16 J5 4 23:42.6 5 5
25 104 Nicholas Brutschy M 17 J5 5 25:19.7 5 5