20 Kilometer Race MEN'S/OPEN WAVE
Place Bib First Name Last Name Place Overall Class Place in Class Time
1 179 August Teague 1 MM1 1 0:59:47
2 160 Todd Hensley 2 MM2 1 1:03:18
3 140 Gustavo Johnson 4 MS 1 1:04:30
4 149 Jason Walenta 5 MM1 2 1:06:11
5 111 Danny Buchanan 6 MM1 3 1:06:12
6 105 Michael Collins 7 MS 2 1:06:23
7 172 David Stover 8 MM3 1 1:08:00
8 113 Peter Mayfield 9 MM2 2 1:09:05
9 107 Peter Hanson 10 MM2 3 1:09:10
10 110 Bruce Pauly 12 MM3 2 1:10:30
11 159 Christopher Kratt 13 MM2 4 1:10:36
12 139 Elias Bucher 14 MS 3 1:11:03
13 112 Paul Cushing 15 MM3 3 1:11:32
14 166 Russell Reid 16 MM3 4 1:11:43
15 173 Jason Brown 17 MM1 4 1:11:44
16 148 Jeff Camp 19 MM2 5 1:11:45
17 145 Kyle Brutschy 20 MM2 6 1:12:00
18 165 Jeff Craig 21 MM3 5 1:12:22
19 131 Dan Warren 22 MM2 7 1:13:21
20 152 John Ariza 23 MM3 6 1:13:27
21 154 Paul McKenzie 24 MM3 7 1:14:13
22 104 Bruce Eisner 25 MM3 8 1:15:22
23 130 Dylan Syben 26 MJ3 1 1:15:25
24 129 Gregor Syben 27 MM2 8 1:15:39
25 155 Paco Lindsey 29 MM3 9 1:15:50
26 161 Jonathan Bourne 30 MM3 10 1:15:53
27 137 Per U. Hurtig 32 MM3 11 1:16:57
28 134 David Passmore 33 MM2 9 1:17:24
29 116 Julien Bordes 34 MJ3 2 1:17:26
30 175 Bob Wright 35 MM2 10 1:17:43
31 118 Jay Lennon 36 MM1 5 1:18:17
32 127 Glenn Jobe 37 MM3 12 1:18:54
33 151 Michael Svalberg 39 MM3 13 1:19:33
34 142 Mark Anolik 40 MM2 11 1:20:02
35 174 Gregor Speicher 41 MM1 6 1:20:16
36 162 Tom Altenbach 42 MM3 14 1:20:17
37 171 Erick Studenicka 43 MM2 12 1:20:19
38 177 Dave Tricamo 44 MM2 13 1:21:20
39 144 Paul Honeywell 47 MM2 14 1:22:02
40 138 Mike Wells 48 MM3 15 1:22:30
41 164 Grant Burton 51 MM2 15 1:23:28
42 150 Vasily Karnisckis 52 MM2 16 1:23:53
43 117 Ed Klotz 53 MM3 16 1:24:02
44 115 Dave Johnson 55 MM2 17 1:24:48
45 106 John Cobourn 56 MM4 1 1:25:01
46 126 Geoffrey Griffin 58 MM4 2 1:25:41
47 146 Peter Werbel 59 MM4 3 1:26:00
48 114 Trevor Hallstein 61 MM1 7 1:26:23
49 102 Otis Kantz 62 MM4 4 1:26:51
50 163 Bruce Culbertson 63 MM3 17 1:26:54
51 101 Joe Fillman 67 MM1 8 1:30:30
52 157 Michael Cohen 68 MM4 5 1:32:08
53 176 Aaron Pearlman 69 MM2 18 1:32:26
54 156 Alex Forrest 70 MM1 9 1:32:34
55 125 Randy Berenson 77 MM2 19 1:37:30
56 122 Mike Shaw 80 MM4 6 1:42:11
57 132 Thomas Russell 82 MM1 10 1:43:49
58 124 Brian Ralston 83 MM1 11 1:45:32
59 121 R. Travis Atkins 84 MM1 12 1:46:11
60 119 JC Schoonmaker 85 MJ3 3 1:46:23
61 120 Dirk Schoonmaker 86 MM3 18 1:46:25
62 147 Ryan Ley 89 MM1 13 1:55:21
63 135 Joe McDaniel 90 MM3 19 1:56:29
64 109 Bill Funicella 95 MM4 7 2:10:16
65 168 Jim Wholey 97 MM4 8 2:15:44
66 128 Steve Twomey 100 MM3 20 2:22:39
67 158 Staurt Hanson 101 MM5 1 2:29:29
68 170 Dave Brunjes 104 MM1 14 3:19:00

 

 

20 Kilometer Race WOMEN'S WAVE
Place Bib First Name Last Name Place Overall Class Place in Class Time
1 50 Beth Reid 3 FM3 1 1:03:41
2 12 Kara LaPoint 11 FS 1 1:10:24
3 5 Julie Young 18 FM2 1 1:11:44
4 17 Mischel Sable 28 FM2 2 1:15:42
5 34 Laura Stern 31 FM2 3 1:16:32
6 35 Carolyn Tiernan 38 FM3 2 1:18:58
7 18 Debbie Howle 45 FM2 4 1:21:30
8 59 Samantha Shields 46 FM1 1 1:21:31
9 9 Martha Bellisle 49 FM3 3 1:22:40
10 37 Helen Pelster 50 FM1 2 1:22:51
11 14 Martha Schoonmaker 54 FM2 5 1:24:44
12 25 Nancy Rosenblum 57 FM3 4 1:25:09
13 36 Michelle Syben 60 FM2 6 1:26:16
14 15 Heather Segale 64 FM2 7 1:27:52
15 46 Carol Lindsay 65 FM3 5 1:28:07
16 57 Pam LeFrancois 66 FM2 8 1:30:23
17 20 Barb Jones 71 FM2 9 1:34:36
18 24 Bianca Sonnenberg 72 FM1 3 1:34:51
19 27 Shelley Bolen 73 FM1 4 1:34:53
20 29 Debbie Shaw 74 FM3 6 1:35:25
21 55 Louise Wholey 75 FM4 1 1:35:28
22 28 Sandy Hill 76 FM3 7 1:35:45
23 44 Mari Bebeau 78 FM3 8 1:38:42
24 42 Marilyn Modafferi 79 FM4 2 1:39:38
25 45 Kelly Anne Habibi 81 FJ1 1 1:42:42
26 53 Sue Hughes 87 FM2 10 1:48:23
27 33 Sanborn Hodgkins 88 FM3 9 1:54:48
28 49 Meghan Kelly 91 FJ3 1 1:57:51
29 22 Amy Kelley 92 FM2 11 1:57:52
30 58 Amy Meierotto 93 FM1 5 1:59:36
31 10 Tara Atkins 94 FM1 6 2:03:03
32 54 Mary Wholey 96 FM1 7 2:10:38
33 30 Lindsay Twomey 98 FJ3 2 2:17:38
34 19 Tara House 99 FM2 12 2:20:33
35 47 Judy Bettencourt 102 FM2 13 2:34:47
36 48 Sandi Pearce 103 FM2 14 2:34:48

 

5 Kilometer Race
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class Time
1 521 Brandon Herhusky M 1 MJ3 1 00:20:41.00
2 512 Ryan Herhusky M 2 MJ3 2 00:27:39.00
3 520 Camille Syben F 1 FJ3 1 00:27:47.00
4 523 Kate Kelley F 2 FJ3 2 00:38:21.00