42 kilometer Gold Rush
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class City Time
1 415 Elias Bucher M 1 M20+ 1 Reno 1:42:58
2 430 August Teague M 2 M30+ 1 Truckee 1:43:05
3 370 Rick Reynolds M 3 M50+ 1 Truckee 1:47:06
4 427 Shaun Marshall-Pryde M 4 M45+ 1 Bozeman 1:48:21
5 441 Michael Collins M 5 M25+ 1 Carnelian Bay 1:49:25
6 411 Beth Reid F 1 F50+ 1 Palo Alto 1:50:00
7 436 Jakub Benes M 6 M25+ 2 Soda Springs 1:50:28
8 378 Jeff Schloss M 7 M50+ 2 Truckee 1:53:15
9 368 Matthew Sanford M 8 M35+ 1 Reno 1:53:23
10 432 Luke Hoffman M 9 M30+ 2 Reno 1:53:38
11 425 Jason Walenta M 10 M35+ 2 Truckee 1:55:47
12 372 Todd Eastman M 11 M50+ 3 Bellingham 1:56:37
13 421 Gus Johnson M 12 M20+ 2 Reno 1:57:20
14 376 Austin Meng M 13 M18 1 Truckee 1:57:59
15 442 David Stover M 14 M55+ 1 Reno 1:58:13
16 392 Justin Ondry M 15 M18 2 Truckee 1:58:27
17 410 Russell Reid M 16 M55+ 2 Palo Alto 2:01:36
18 377 Dan Warren M 17 M45+ 2 Truckee 2:02:59
19 395 Scott Fairman M 18 M40+ 1 . 2:03:54
20 401 Per Hjalmarsson M 19 M45+ 3 Bozeman 2:03:55
21 400 Peter Mayfield M 20 M45+ 4 Soda Springs 2:07:04
22 371 Bruce Pauly M 21 M50+ 4 Pleasanton 2:08:34
23 385 Julie Young F 2 F40+ 1 Auburn 2:08:40
24 417 Mark Clifford M 22 M55+ 3 Los Altos 2:09:40
25 383 Ralph Johnson M 23 M60+ 1 Truckee 2:10:30
26 394 Daniel Batwinas M 24 M50+ 5   2:10:46
27 422 Gary Bowlin M 25 M50+ 6 Twin Falls 2:11:28
28 398 Kyle Brutschy M 26 M45+ 5 San Francisco 2:12:01
29 373 Carolyn Tiernan F 3 F55+ 1 Bishop 2:14:58
30 440 Andy Pasternak M 27 M40+ 2 .Reno 2:15:20
31 435 Mischel Sable F 4 F45+ 1 Tahoe Vista 2:15:36
32 374 Ted Hulbert M 28 M40+ 3 Palo Alto 2:17:12
33 406 Byron Beagles M 29 M60+ 2 Fresno 2:21:54
34 405 Jay Hopkins M 30 M50+ 7 Palo Alto 2:22:22
35 426 Rik Eckert M 31 M45+ 6 .Reno 2:27:02
36 418 Charles Curry M 32 M55+ 4 Woodbury 2:28:49
37 413 Shandon Lloyd F 5 F45+ 2 Portola Valley 2:29:20
38 443 Helen Pelster F 6 F35+ 1 Truckee 2:30:05
39 434 Tony Brown M 33 M30+ 3 Gardnerville 2:30:07
40 382 Allie McDaniel F 7 F16+ 1 Truckee 2:41:41
41 390 Bernard Von Bothmer M 34 M40+ 4 San Francisco 2:45:14
42 369 Ralph Hendrix M 35 M60+ 3 2:46:36
43 403 Cris Courter M 36 M60+ 4 Auburn 2:47:57

 

 

28 kilometer Silver Rush
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class City Time
1 509 Nicholas Grimmer M 1 M25+ 1 Soda Springs 1:12:41
2 537 Beth Thomas F 1 F40+ 1 Truckee 1:20:05
3 515 Debbie Hakansson F 2 F50+ 1 Truckee 1:21:26
4 544 Laura Stern F 3 F45+ 1 Menlo Park 1:21:52
5 600 Evan Vomund M 2 M16 1 Incline 1:25:31
6 510 Joseph Merydith M 3 M30+ 1 Lincoln 1:27:03
7 528 Jimmy Leathers M 4 M35+ 1 1:27:47
8 529 Martha Bellisle F 4 F50+ 2 Truckee 1:28:14
9 530 Abbey Grimmer F 5 F25+ 1 1:28:52
10 593 James Rosen M 5 M60+ 1 Sanoma 1:29:29
11 587 Erick Studenicka M 6 M40+ 1 Carson 1:31:45
12 536 Mark Huffman M 7 M50+ 1 Oakland 1:37:16
13 535 Alex Alexiades M 8 M30+ 2 1:38:26
14 514 Bruce Culbertson M 9 M55+ 1 Palo Alto 1:41:23
15 513 Stan Tissue M 10 M50+ 2 Keedysville 1:43:41
16 548 Louise Wholey F 6 F65+ 1 Saratogo 1:49:31
17 545 Ulrich Luscher M 11 M75+ 1 Orinda 1:59:02
18 595 John Cobourn M 12 M60+ 2 Soda Sprigs 2:05:03
19 588 Celia Boyle F 7 F50+ 3 Palo Alto 2:08:41
20 521 Dave Emanuel M 13 M45+ 1 San Francisco 2:21:51

 

14 kilometer Bronze Rush
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class City Time
1 787 Dylan Syben M 1 M12 1 37:52.0
2 816 Alex Kopytko M 2 M16 1 Truckee 39:05.4
3 804 Patrick McElravey M 3 M16 2 Tahoe City 39:05.4
4 805 Katrin Larusson F 1 F14+ 1 Truckee 39:32.1
5 818 Jackson Wood M 4 M14+ 1 Carnelian Bay 39:36.4
6 803 Julien Bordes M 5 M12 2 Tahoe City 39:51.1
7 825 Joelle Romo F 2 F16+ 1 Crowley Lake 41:41.5
8 806 Skyler Flora F 3 F14+ 2 Truckee 42:04.7
9 808 Joel Chew M 6 M40+ 1 San Jose 42:57.7
10 801 Blair Romer M 7 M50+ 1 Rocklin 42:58.6
11 817 Brandon Herhusky M 8 M12 3 Carnelian Bay 42:59.9
12 786 Bria Riggs F 4 F14+ 3 Truckee 43:08.0
13 802 Raylene Chew F 5 F14+ 4 San Jose 43:09.7
14 790 Camile Hartley F 6 F14+ 5 Truckee 43:11.6
15 827 Andrew Clusserath M 9 M12 4 Soda Springs 43:47.5
16 807 Brandon Flora M 10 M14+ 2 Truckee 44:42.6
17 824 Danielle Nivinski F 7 F14+ 6 Truckee 45:22.6
18 836 Hannah Halvorsen F 8 F12 1 Truckee 46:45.8
19 832 Julie Halvorsen F 9 F35+ 1 Truckee 46:52.8
20 789 Cody Atwood M 11 M12 5 Tahoe City 47:16.9
21 837 Bryan Sandoz M 12 M30+ 1 Davis 48:04.2
22 792 Leanne Grimmer F 10 F50+ 1 Soda Springs 48:21.0
23 788 Bruce Eisner M 13 M55+ 1 S. Lake Tahoe 48:45.4
24 794 Dwight Smith M 14 M45+ 1 Truckee 48:55.5
25 797 R. Travis Atkins M 15 M35+ 1   49:23.0
26 800 Raoul Kaufman M 16 M60+ 1 So. Lake Tahoe 49:32.4
27 844 Norm Ploss M 17 M60+ 2 Santa Cruz 49:36.2
28 796 Tara Atkins F 11 F35+ 2   50:52.1
29 848 Sandy Hill F 12 F55+ 1 S. Lake Tahoe 51:55.4
30 795 Karen Seaward F 13 F60+ 1 Palo Alto 53:01.6
31 785 Camille Syben F 14 F12 2 56:03.2
32 793 Julia Meyer F 15 F12 3 58:01.3
33 823 Bob Landry M 18 M55+ 2 Rancho Cordova 59:44.1
34 822 Susan Fox F 16 F60+ 2 Granite Bay 1:03:46
35 791 Barclay Anderson M 19 M65+ 1 1:05:57
36 843 Gloria Ploss F 17 F65+ 1 Santa Cruz 1:12:39
37 846 Jim Zahradka M 20 M65+ 2 Pt. Richmond 1:17:25
38 829 Robert Owens M 21 M65+ 3 Auburn 1:25:24
39 798 Sonja Normann F 18 F45+ 1 Nevada City 1:54:35
40 830 Marlene Mirassou F 19 F60+ 3 Santa Cruz 1:54:39
41 831 Steve Houlihan M 22 M60+ 3 Santa Cruz 1:55:44
42 841 Bev Biggar F 20 F80+ 1 Davis 1:56:35

 

 

3 kilometer Junior Rush
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Place in Sex Class Place in Class City Time
1 935 Ryland Belisle M 1 M12+ 1 Truckee 11:19.4
2 969 Ethan Rohlf M 2 M12+ 2 .Truckee 11:37.6
3 940 Clay McCay- Moran M 3 M12+ 3 Truckee 12:23.2
4 936 Wesley Romer M 4 M10+ 1 Rocklin 12:36.8
5 971 Haydn Halvorsen M 5 M08+ 1 Truckee 13:21.7
6 970 Bjorn Halvorsen M 6 M06 1 Truckee 14:31.4
7 973 Freya Davis F 1 F10+ 1 Rocklin 15:32.4
8 939 Jason McCay- Moran M 7 M10+ 2 Truckee 16:42.2
9 968 Nicole Steinmetz F 2 F06 1 Loomis 25:35.5
10 975 Indigo Walenta F 3 F06 2 Truckee 1:05:28