MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Bib ID# First Name Last Name School Finish Time
1 130 1755 Hannah Halvorsen AC 10:14.24
2 271 1627 Gabrielle Rinne AC 10:22.14
3 405 1959 Amanda Kirkeby MM 10:32.84
4 129 1616 Skyler Flora AC 10:33.37
5 453 1655 Tara Gallant NM 10:42.78
6 273 1765 Jenna Rohlf AC 10:43.27
7 245 1758 Lizzie Larkins AC 10:43.81
8 285 1622 Emma Warren AC 10:52.27
9 65 1619 Savannah Blide AC 10:55.27
10 288 1628 Annika Winans AC 11:26.68
11 69 1763 Kyla Burrill AC 11:40.08
12 466 1663 Ingrid Roske NM 11:43.55
13 80 1751 Paulina Thrasher AC 11:44.58
14 290 1762 Olivia Yale AC 12:06.21
15 448 1656 Sage Chador NM 12:07.14
16 289 1881 Mia Winans AC 12:10.14
17 408 1961 Jody Meads MM 12:28.71
18 140 1758 Zoe Johnson AC 12:30.24
19 499 1810 Tatum Whatford SM 12:34.74
20 451 1658 Kasey Foster NM 12:35.71
21 463 1665 Grace Lindemann NM 12:38.68
22 470 1922 Lindsey Twomey NM 12:40.71
23 462 1919 Quinn Lehmkuhl NM 12:46.96
24 458 1661 Bonnie Goslin NM 12:47.43
25 459 1662 Abii Johnson NM 12:48.71
26 70 1864 Shannon Cardoza AC 12:51.74
27 498 1809 Ally Swain SM 12:52.21
28 244 1869 Claire Lang-Ree AC 12:57.68
29 275 1875 Brenna Scott AC 12:58.52
30 287 1880 Maya Willis AC 12:59.65
31 449 1664 Kylie Daniels NM 13:00.05
32 68 1863 Lark Breen AC 13:01.74
33 270 1874 Brianna Parker AC 13:07.87
34 247 1871 Tessa Manahan AC 13:20.02
35 272 1900 Laney Rohlf AC 13:20.68
36 128 1867 Syra Fillat AC 13:21.08
37 492 1948 Kylee Lyons SM 13:24.81
38 460 1918 Piper Joubert NM 13:27.05
39 249 1872 Julia Meyer AC 13:29.08
40 454 1915 Kristen Gallant NM 13:34.37
41 81 1996 Bryn Anderson NM 13:37.34
42 461 1796 Meghan Kelley NM 13:52.43
43 60 1744 Lauren Anderson AC 13:58.90
44 496 1949 Riley Rettig SM 14:01.18
45 63 1859 Elise Avery AC 14:03.99
46 282 1878 Julia Veliquette AC 14:04.46
47 139 1868 Hailey Haskell AC 14:05.08
48 456 1917 Torrie Goldstone NM 14:05.87
49 457 1653 Angie Goslin NM 14:06.43
50 467 1657 Isabelle Schenone NM 14:08.08
51 250 1873 Chloe Murphy AC 14:22.43
52 471 1913 Kaya Williams NM 14:26.62
53 67 1862 Carrie Bradley AC 14:27.08
54 276 1860 Ella Barzel AC 14:29.24
55 495 1671 Rebecca Novak SM 14:29.62
56 126 1865 Abbey Carmel AC 14:34.34
57 493 1678 Zaira Monette SM 14:36.46
58 464 1920 Hayli Mayhood NM 14:36.93
59 280 1877 Riva Van Dyke AC 14:45.08
60 455 1916 Ronnie Goldstone NM 14:47.40
61 411 1771 Kate Wilson MM 14:57.78
62 452 1797 Picabo Fraas NM 15:04.55
63 494 1807 Kerry Norton SM 15:10.93
64 403 1957 Harmony Forster MM 15:21.71
65 127 1866 Audrey Colburn AC 15:35.71
66 409 1962 Lindsey Roberts MM 15:46.68
67 66 1861 Alice Blinoff AC 16:40.46
68 486 1942 Kristin Calderon SM 17:39.52
69 447 1914 Jillian Argiris NM 18:59.46
70 487 1943 Meg Carlson SM 20:02.40
71 491 1947 Kamren Gronwold SM 22:24.84

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place Bib ID# First Name Last Name School Finish Time
1 444 1787 Dylan Syben NM 9:36.74
2 472 1631 Sam Zabell SB 9:53.40
3 414 1788 Julien Bordes NM 10:04.68
4 12 1727 Colin Deurlington AC 10:12.68
5 58 1910 Eli Yale AC 10:20.55
6 29 1732 Skyler Mullings AC 10:25.34
7 14 1609 Brandon Flora AC 10:27.27
8 36 1733 Ethan Rohlf AC 10:44.43
9 10 1889 Andrew Clusserath AC 10:45.24
10 423 1775 Harrison Goss NM 10:47.37
11 17 1610 John Guerra AC 10:47.84
12 8 1739 Peter Carroll AC 10:53.11
13 1 1726 Nathan Ariza AC 10:54.46
14 445 1924 Chase Whitney NM 10:56.78
15 437 1647 Austin Nall NM 11:00.81
16 421 1767 Brandon Hurhusky NM 11:08.90
17 18 1730 Xander Guldman AC 11:15.14
18 479 1668 A-J Marino SM 11:16.68
19 428 1934 Brett Hurt NM 11:20.99
20 400 1969 Cameron Small MM 11:47.40
21 418 1928 Austin Carr NM 11:50.11
22 3 1883 Zack Barta AC 11:55.37
23 32 1602 Teagan Pado AC 11:59.37
24 39 1908 Zach Williams AC 11:59.93
25 22 1738 John Humphreys AC 12:02.74
26 23 1895 Casey Jobe AC 12:04.49
27 2 1882 Thomas Arnstein AC 12:06.81
28 480 1953 Orion Maxwell SM 12:16.21
29 429 1938 Tobin Johnson NM 12:17.62
30 440 1939 Lionel Pascal NM 12:18.43
31 478 1805 Paul Hoefer SM 12:19.71
32 24 1896 Douglas Knudsen AC 12:22.78
33 446 1784 Mason Wittels NM 12:23.30
34 420 1931 Nick Feige NM 12:25.78
35 436 1774 Andrew Morgan NM 12:31.40
36 16 1729 Joey Gravell AC 12:37.18
37 33 1902 Ryan Eppolito AC 12:50.24
38 431 1646 Troy Kalange NM 12:54.40
39 481 1799 Brady McIntyre SM 13:10.49
40 292 1632 Carson Bold MM 13:12.27
41 426 1649 Noah House NM 13:13.99
42 296 1966 Connor Kusumoto MM 13:17.21
43 439 1925 Brandon Olk NM 13:17.78
44 40 1909 Sam Willis AC 13:21.34
45 413 1776 Drew Austin NM 13:22.55
46 438 1937 Colton Nordby NM 13:25.68
47 59 1888 Markus Brun AC 13:28.43
48 74 1904 Ian Scott AC 13:31.93
49 484 1669 Goody Walowit SM 13:35.24
50 299 1967 Jacob Mahler MM 13:35.71
51 30 1735 Jared Murphy AC 13:37.65
52 28 1603 Daxten Motarex AC 13:42.87
53 425 1782 Ryan Heisinger NM 13:49.27
54 399 1769 Malachi Schrager MM 13:57.14
55 415 1926 Eric Bourke NM 13:57.55
56 7 1887 Alex Breuch AC 14:02.11
57 432 1935 Alex Kalange NM 14:04.78
58 91 1898 Max Morgan SM 14:07.55
59 485 1955 Travis Wood SM 14:07.96
60 433 1923 Patrick MacAuley NM 14:08.52
61 11 1892 David Delicandro AC 14:13.49
62 473 1803 Scotty Carlson SM 14:17.90
63 34 1742 Zeke Rodriguez AC 14:19.37
64 443 1940 Jackson Shaw NM 14:35.55
65 82 1996 Clay McCay-Moran NM 14:36.08
66 401 1970 Martin Thompson MM 14:49.02
67 434 1936 Jack McCann NM 14:52.52
68 295 1965 Quinn Contaldi MM 15:07.52
69 90 1798 Mario Dixon SM 15:57.27
70 475 1950 Kyle Ferguson SM 16:09.43
71 476 1951 Freeman George SM 16:30.55
72 72 1731 Vince Garcia AC 16:56.81
73 13 1893 Otto Elvrum AC 17:08.24
74 477 1952 Kellen Gronwold SM 18:00.02
75 416 1929 Adrian Brambilla NM 18:24.27
76 19 1894 Ivan Gutierrez AC 33:12.94

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Overall Bib ID# First Name Last Name Class Varsity Place Open Place School Time
1 284 1005 Annika Taylor V 1   TR 20:19.8
2 221 1456 Katrin Larusson V 2   SB 20:23.2
3 204 1428 Laurel Fiddler V 3   MH 21:03.4
4 226 1361 Joelle Romo V 4   MH 22:07.0
5 272 1819 Melanie Swick V 5   IV 22:43.1
6 274 1718 Raylene Chew V 6   SJ 23:10.8
7 298 1982 Emily Nall V 7   NT 24:14.6
8 249 1988 Camille Hartley O   1 SB 24:34.8
9 282 1306 Allie McDaniel V 8   TR 24:36.7
10 202 1554 Zoe Anderson O   2 NT 24:37.8
11 269 1538 Savannah Meng O   3 TR 24:55.3
12 285 1305 Alyssa Anderson O   4 TR 24:56.1
13 281 1089 Michelle Cahill V 9   NT 25:30.2
14 299 1683 Ashley Vomund V 10   IV 25:37.2
15 294 1589 Kelsey Brennan V 11   NU 25:49.1
16 235 1569 Lisa Johnston O   5 ST 26:03.3
17 206 1558 Madison Ordway O   6 NT 26:07.2
18 237 1535 Madison Richey O   7 TR 26:08.8
19 295 1672 Christy Walowit O   8 ST 26:22.2
20 287 1725 Tiffany Racz O   9 ST 26:31.3
21 288 1461 Melissa Cardoza O   10 TR 26:33.2
22 236 1722 Liana Novak O   11 ST 28:17.8
23 211 1676 Molly Dant O   12 ST 28:19.4
24 252 1971 Carly Clusserath O   13 TR 28:35.4
25 290 1823 Hannah Perkins O   14 NT 29:04.1
26 278 1568 Kate Carlson O   15 ST 29:37.5
27 230 1972 Laura Henze O   16 IV 30:02.5
28 243 1840 Tess Engel O   17 NU 31:26.8
29 280 1977 Phawaran Pinitchan O   18 NU 31:57.2
30 292 1973 Mariposa Gollery O   19 IV 32:15.0
31 247 1986 Emily Barnett O   20 ST 32:20.5
32 250 1846 Madeline Dant O   21 ST 32:35.5
33 283 1420 Kate Albrecht O   22 ST 34:54.2
34 210 1978 Brooke Robinson O   23 NU 35:31.6
35 201 1712 Louisa Angleton O   24 CX 35:41.1
36 251 1684 Julie Falke O   25 IV 36:02.2
37 205 1813 Sarah Shade O   26 CX 36:15.2
38 297 1980 Ashley Meads O   27 MH 38:08.6
39 289 1974 Brita Avery O   28 NU 38:58.3
40 296 1993 Allie Sindel O 29 CX 40:34.6
41 242 1994 Breeana Thornhill O 30 CX 40:35.2

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Overall Bib ID# First Name Last Name Class Varsity Place Open Place School Time
1 328 1051 Austin Meng V 1   SB 18:14.65
2 400 1329 Jordan Mcelroy V 2   TR 18:40.71
3 308 1441 Patrick McElravey V 3   NT 19:16.68
4 316 1103 Carson Clark V 4   NT 19:17.34
5 360 1474 Alex Kopytko V 5   TR 19:24.84
6 352 1042 Evan Dion V 6   SB 19:49.96
7 357 1040 Justin Ondry V 7   TR 20:04.65
8 330 1404 Jackson Rohlf V 8   TR 20:06.87
9 363 1366 Alex Picken V 9   MH 20:07.11
10 323 1650 Peter Holmes V 10   NT 20:32.21
11 273 1475 Jake Kamenetsky O   1 TR 20:54.37
12 271 1424 Brandon Deeter O   2 TR 20:55.99
13 359 1553 Shane Christian V 11   NT 21:08.30
14 309 1412 Joe Piercy V 12   SB 21:16.81
15 317 1990 Alec Wiltz V 13   SB 21:33.18
16 349 1423 Isiah Cutler O   3 TR 21:34.30
17 379 1667 Tyler Meyers V 14   ST 21:36.14
18 335 1582 Joe Rodrigues V 15   NU 21:51.24
19 320 1574 Will Stimson V 16   MH 21:56.18
20 303 1107 Jonathan Adams V 17   NT 22:03.46
21 318 1693 Erik Cramer V 18   ST 22:25.90
22 306 1449 Jackson Wood V 19   NT 22:31.93
23 398 1857 Andrew Sindel V 20   CX 22:43.49
24 387 1593 Kyle Swain O   4 ST 22:43.58
25 312 1666 Harley Norton O   5 ST 22:47.84
26 302 1555 Ryan Collins V 21   IV 22:50.24
27 322 1983 Mark Heisinger O   6 NT 23:01.65
28 315 1710 Jeff Stein V 22   CX 23:20.96
29 347 1557 Dominic Antonucci O   7 NT 23:23.62
30 228 1408 Travis Ferre O   8 TR 24:11.02
31 326 1770 Nick D'Amico O   9 MH 24:25.78
32 231 1405 Alex Omar O   10 TR 24:34.27
33 246 1523 Aaron Deeter O   11 TR 24:36.43
34 361 1549 Jake Levy O   12 NT 24:40.08
35 327 1541 Devin Burgenbauch O   13 MH 24:50.90
36 358 1827 Cole Paquette O   14 NU 24:52.71
37 245 1612 Joey Murray O   15 TR 25:26.99
38 307 1981 Trevor Meads O   16 MH 25:28.65
39 325 1773 Jordan Holst O   17 NT 26:11.65
40 348 1723 Chas Carlson O   18 ST 26:39.96
41 314 1985 Gavin Garcia O   19 ST 26:40.40
42 399 1634 Philip Oxford O   20 MH 26:41.05
43 340 1842 Leighton Cook O   21 ST 29:05.30
44 351 1975 Dean Fogle O   22 NU 29:57.11
45 225 1526 Wally Meier O   23 TR 30:09.74
46 304 1991 Alec Vrooman O   24 CX 31:01.58
47 353 1992 Connor Purviance O   25 CX 31:26.71
48 355 1829 Kyle Riordan O   26 NU 31:41.37

 

 

  School City
AC Alder Creek Middle School Truckee, CA
IS Independent Middle Schools various
MM Mammoth Middle School Mammoth Lakes, CA
NM North Tahoe Middle School Tahoe City, CA
SM South Tahoe Middle School South Lake Tahoe, CA
SB Sugar Bowl Academy Truckee, CA
TR Truckee High Truckee, CA
MH Mammoth High Mammoth Lakes, CA
NU Nevada Union High Grass Valley, CA
NT North Tahoe High Tahoe City, CA
ST South Tahoe High South Lake Tahoe, CA
CX Colfax High Colfax, CA
IV Incline Village High Incline Village, NV
SJ Presentation High San Jose, CA