HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Overall Bib ID# First Name Last Name Varsity Place Open Place School Time
1 328 1051 Austin Meng 1   SB 19:19.0
2 400 1329 Jordan Mcelroy 2 TR 20:02.5
3 357 1040 Justin Ondry 3   TR 21:01.8
4 317 1990 Alec Wiltz 4 SB 21:03.3
5 363 1366 Alex Picken 5 MH 21:25.2
6 320 1574 Will Stimson 6 MH 21:41.5
7 316 1103 Carson Clark 7 NT 21:48.4
8 360 1474 Alex Kopytko 8 TR 22:04.0
9 271 1424 Brandon Deeter 1 TR 22:49.4
10 354 1845 Evan Vomund 2 IV 23:09.4
11 330 1404 Jackson Rohlf 9 TR 23:12.6
12 308 1441 Patrick McElravey 10 NT 23:12.6
13 335 1582 Joe Rodrigues 11 NU 23:38.9
14 323 1650 Peter Holmes 12 NT 23:40.6
15 273 1475 Jake Kamenetsky 3 TR 23:44.0
16 349 1423 Isiah Cutler 4 TR 24:12.9
17 303 1107 Jonathan Adams 13 NT 24:20.7
18 306 1449 Jackson Wood 14 NT 24:31.7
19 379 1667 Tyler Meyers 15 ST 24:51.7
20 398 1857 Andrew Sindel 16 CX 25:05.8
21 318 1693 Erik Cramer 17 ST 25:20.1
22 359 1553 Shane Christian 18 NT 25:32.5
23 312 1666 Harley Norton 5 ST 26:08.5
24 347 1557 Dominic Antonucci 6 NT 26:26.7
25 315 1710 Jeff Stein 19 CX 26:27.1
26 387 1725 Kyle Swain 7 ST 26:32.1
27 327 1541 Devin Burgenbauch 8 MH 26:37.0
28 326 1770 Nick D'Amico 9 MH 27:24.2
29 356 1981 Trevor Meads 10 MH 27:32.7
30 246 1523 Aaron Deeter 11 TR 27:56.8
31 358 1827 Cole Paquette 12 NU 28:00.3
32 307 1633 Jack Roten 13 MH 28:03.6
33 340 1842 Leighton Cook 14 ST 29:11.8
34 348 1723 Chas Carlson 15 ST 29:16.6
35 399 1634 Philip Oxford 16 MH 30:30.7
36 313 1984 Sean McDermott 17 NT 30:42.5
37 361 1549 Jake Levy 18 NT 31:00.7
38 325 1773 Jordan Holst 19 NT 31:27.5
39 304 1991 Alec Vrooman 20 CX 32:57.5
40 353 1992 Connor Purviance 21 CX 34:42.1
41 355 1829 Kyle Riordan 22 NU 36:24.8
42 351 1975 Dean Fogle 23 NU 36:26.8
43 231 1405 Alex Omar 24 TR 36:36.6
225 1526 Wally Meier TR DNF

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Overall Bib ID# First Name Last Name Varsity Place Open Place School Time
1 221 1456 Katrin Larusson 1 SB 0:22:36.3
2 284 1005 Annika Taylor 2 TR 0:22:36.5
3 204 1428 Laurel Fiddler 3 MH 0:23:49.0
4 226 1361 Joelle Romo 4 MH 0:23:59.7
5 277 1539 Bria Riggs 5 SB 0:24:24.9
6 272 1819 Melanie Swick 6 IV 0:24:50.8
7 276 1989 Danielle Navinski 1 SB 0:25:44.7
8 241 1016 Annika Deurlington 7 TR 0:25:47.3
9 282 1306 Allie McDaniel 8 TR 0:26:16.3
10 249 1988 Camille Hartley 2 SB 0:27:02.9
11 274 1718 Raylene Chew 9 SJ 0:27:05.8
12 285 1305 Alyssa Anderson 3 TR 0:27:56.5
13 299 1683 Ashley Vomund 10 IV 0:29:17.3
14 288 1461 Melissa Cardoza 4 TR 0:29:23.1
15 269 1538 Savannah Meng 5 TR 0:30:10.1
16 298 1982 Emily Nall 11 NT 0:30:17.6
17 224 1674 Janelle Spandau 6 ST 0:30:21.5
18 281 1089 Michelle Cahill 12 NT 0:30:35.6
19 248 1318 Kelly Habibi 13 SB 0:30:37.9
20 294 1589 Kelsey Brennan 14 NU 0:30:56.1
21 295 1672 Christy Walowit 7 ST 0:31:09.1
22 211 1676 Molly Dant 8 ST 0:32:39.4
23 202 1554 Zoe Anderson   9 NT 0:32:43.8
24 252 1971 Carly Clusserath 10 TR 0:32:55.7
25 206 1558 Madison Ordway 11 NT 0:32:55.8
26 287 1593 Tiffany Racz 12 ST 0:32:56.9
27 235 1569 Lisa Johnston 13 ST 0:33:08.2
28 250 1846 Madeline Dant 14 ST 0:34:10.0
29 278 1568 Kate Carlson 15 ST 0:34:11.5
30 236 1722 Liana Novak 16 ST 0:34:30.0
31 243 1840 Tess Engel 17 NU 0:35:18.6
32 280 1977 Phawaran Pinitchan 18 NU 0:36:06.2
33 247 1986 Emily Barnett 19 ST 0:36:35.7
34 230 1972 Laura Henze 20 IV 0:38:09.7
35 270 1587 Molly Hardesty-Moore 21 NU 0:38:46.0
36 292 1973 Mariposa Gollery 22 IV 0:39:11.3
37 253 1976 Megan Johnson 23 NU 0:39:14.9
38 210 1978 Brooke Robinson 24 NU 0:40:04.6
39 201 1712 Louisa Angleton   25 CX 0:40:51.9
40 251 1684 Julie Falke 26 IV 0:41:09.0
41 297 1980 Ashley Meads 27 MH 0:41:11.0
42 244 1987 Karin Vacakis 28 ST 0:42:31.7
43 205 1813 Sarah Shade 29 CX 0:42:40.1
44 223 1831 Kelsey Parker 30 NU 0:42:46.1
45 242 1994 Breeana Thornhill 31 CX 0:44:23.1
46 296 1993 Allie Sindel 32 CX 0:45:29.1
47 289 1974 Brita Avery 33 NU 0:45:50.2
283 1420 Kate Albrecht ST DNF

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place Bib ID# First Name Last Name School Time
1 472 1631 Sam Zabell SB 10:24.8
2 14 1609 Brandon Flora AC 11:18.3
3 444 1787 Dylan Syben NM 11:26.6
4 58 1910 Eli Yale AC 11:31.8
5 414 1788 Julien Bordes NM 11:33.8
6 12 1727 Colin Deurlington AC 11:35.1
7 8 1739 Peter Carroll AC 11:43.3
8 29 1732 Skyler Mullings AC 11:56.2
9 1 1726 Nathan Ariza AC 12:12.9
10 437 1647 Austin Nall NM 12:30.8
11 445 1924 Chase Whitney NM 12:34.1
12 21 1607 Jake Hamilton AC 12:50.7
13 421 1767 Brandon Hurhusky NM 12:56.5
14 36 1733 Ethan Rohlf AC 12:57.6
15 17 1610 John Guerra AC 13:04.8
16 294 1964 Trace Calvin MM 13:11.5
17 18 1730 Xander Guldman AC 13:12.0
18 32 1602 Teagan Pado AC 13:21.2
19 400 1969 Cameron Small MM 13:26.6
20 10 1889 Andrew Clusserath AC 13:29.0
21 5 1885 Ryland Belisle AC 13:34.6
22 479 1668 A-J Marino SM 13:37.2
23 474 1802 Nick Cefalu SM 14:02.7
24 423 1775 Harrison Goss NM 14:05.0
25 3 1883 Zack Barta AC 14:06.0
26 24 1896 Douglas Knudsen AC 14:10.2
27 422 1793 Cameron Goldstone NM 14:10.2
28 481 1799 Brady McIntyre SM 14:11.1
29 22 1738 John Humphreys AC 14:12.3
30 15 1605 Spencer French AC 14:13.8
31 433 1923 Patrick MacAuley NM 14:21.0
32 436 1774 Andrew Morgan NM 14:27.7
33 39 1908 Zach Williams AC 14:32.8
34 28 1603 Daxten Motarex AC 14:43.5
35 398 1968 Eddie Matthiessen MM 14:45.6
36 478 1805 Paul Hoefer SM 15:00.9
37 292 1632 Carson Bold MM 15:00.9
38 299 1967 Jacob Mahler MM 15:04.5
39 429 1938 Tobin Johnson NM 15:09.5
40 418 1928 Austin Carr NM 15:16.7
41 293 1768 Rand Bourne MM 15:17.0
42 473 1803 Scotty Carlson SM 15:19.5
43 27 1900 Christopher Miller AC 15:21.9
44 40 1909 Sam Willis AC 15:23.4
45 34 1742 Zeke Rodriguez AC 15:24.3
46 16 1729 Joey Gravell AC 15:24.9
47 428 1934 Brett Hurt NM 15:26.0
48 30 1735 Jared Murphy AC 15:32.4
49 23 1895 Casey Jobe AC 15:33.2
50 296 1966 Connor Kusumoto MM 15:36.9
51 480 1953 Orion Maxwell SM 15:41.1
52 2 1882 Thomas Arnstein AC 15:45.4
53 415 1926 Eric Bourke NM 15:47.3
54 399 1769 Malachi Schrager MM 15:48.4
55 33 1902 Ryan Eppolito AC 15:59.2
56 484 1669 Goody Walowit SM 16:11.8
57 446 1784 Mason Wittels NM 16:20.5
58 401 1970 Martin Thompson MM 16:24.2
59 59 1911 Jon York AC 16:28.3
60 485 1955 Travis Wood SM 16:29.4
61 475 1950 Kyle Ferguson SM 16:40.5
62 407 1960 Perry Moyer MM 16:45.0
63 4 1884 Will Belden AC 16:51.7
64 419 1772 Omar Cerda NM 16:51.9
65 295 1965 Quinn Contaldi MM 16:54.9
66 440 1939 Lionel Pascal NM 16:56.4
67 442 1870 Reef Schott NM 16:58.8
68 37 1905 Ian Smith AC 17:00.2
69 435 1777 Logan McDonald NM 17:04.4
70 11 1892 David Delicandro AC 17:17.1
71 420 1931 Nick Feige NM 17:18.8
72 91 1898 Max Morgan SM 17:20.6
73 439 1925 Brandon Olk NM 17:21.1
74 7 1887 Alex Breuch AC 17:28.3
75 90 1798 Mario Dixon SM 17:30.5
76 424 1933 Carson Gracey NM 17:33.7
77 432 1935 Alex Kalange NM 17:44.5
78 443 1940 Jackson Shaw NM 17:48.4
79 26 1899 Zack Meadows AC 18:08.8
80 441 1930 Alex Przybyslawski NM 18:18.1
81 427 1783 Kobi Hudson NM 18:25.0
82 430 1780 Nick Joslin NM 18:32.9
83 412 1941 Rudi Arntson NM 18:46.8
84 476 1951 Freeman George SM 18:48.4
85 483 1954 Chase Stalter SM 18:57.3
86 71 1888 Markus Brun AC 19:07.6
87 417 1927 Kevin Caravelli NM 19:16.6
88 13 1893 Otto Elvrum AC 20:53.5
89 416 1929 Adrian Brambilla NM 21:30.5
90 477 1952 Kellen Gronwold SM 21:46.7
91 19 1894 Ivan Gutierrez AC 38:31.7

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Bib ID# First Name Last Name School Time
1 130 1755 Hannah Halvorsen AC 11:39.2
2 271 1627 Gabrielle Rinne AC 11:47.4
3 405 1959 Amanda Kirkeby MM 12:40.7
4 129 1616 Skyler Flora AC 12:53.3
5 65 1619 Savannah Blide AC 12:55.0
6 285 1622 Emma Warren AC 12:58.7
7 99 1995 Elise Rust IS 13:00.7
8 273 1765 Jenna Rohlf AC 13:05.2
9 245 1756 Lizzie Larkins AC 13:08.6
10 453 1655 Tara Gallant NM 13:25.2
11 80 1751 Paulina Thrasher AC 13:40.2
12 288 1628 Annika Winans AC 13:42.3
13 69 1763 Kyla Burrill AC 13:47.0
14 246 1750 Jessica Lebedeff AC 14:00.1
15 290 1762 Olivia Yale AC 14:09.7
16 466 1663 Ingrid Roske NM 14:20.2
17 408 1961 Jody Meads MM 14:23.7
18 499 1810 Tatum Whatford SM 14:29.4
19 270 1874 Brianna Parker AC 14:49.0
20 459 1662 Abii Johnson NM 15:15.1
21 406 1636 Kylie LaFramboise MM 15:23.9
22 287 1880 Maya Willis AC 15:27.7
23 451 1658 Kasey Foster NM 15:28.8
24 70 1864 Shannon Cardoza AC 15:34.7
25 68 1863 Lark Breen AC 15:37.1
26 409 1962 Lindsey Roberts MM 15:38.1
27 289 1881 Mia Winans AC 15:42.7
28 492 1948 Kylee Lyons SM 15:46.7
29 140 1758 Zoe Johnson AC 15:51.3
30 244 1869 Claire Lang-Ree AC 15:52.7
31 275 1875 Brenna Scott AC 15:54.1
32 496 1949 Riley Rettig SM 15:56.6
33 60 1744 Lauren Anderson AC 15:56.8
34 463 1665 Grace Lindemann NM 16:09.1
35 139 1860 Ella Barzel AC 16:26.5
36 411 1771 Kate Wilson MM 16:29.1
37 282 1878 Julia Veliquette AC 16:29.4
38 404 1958 Katherine Janisse MM 16:31.4
39 63 1859 Elise Avery AC 16:33.0
40 448 1656 Sage Chador NM 16:34.2
41 462 1919 Quinn Lehmkuhl NM 16:41.2
42 250 1873 Chloe Murphy AC 16:48.0
43 67 1862 Carrie Bradley AC 16:49.7
44 495 1671 Rebecca Novak SM 16:59.5
45 470 1922 Lindsey Twomey NM 17:10.8
46 461 1796 Meghan Kelley NM 17:18.1
47 249 1872 Julia Meyer AC 17:18.8
48 92 1811 Alexandra Morgan SM 17:19.0
49 460 1918 Piper Joubert NM 17:34.8
50 247 1871 Tessa Manahan AC 17:40.1
51 452 1797 Picabo Fraas NM 17:44.7
52 403 1957 Harmony Forster MM 17:50.1
53 128 1867 Syra Fillat AC 17:51.4
54 449 1664 Kylie Daniels NM 17:51.6
55 494 1807 Kerry Norton SM 17:59.2
56 458 1661 Bonnie Goslin NM 18:02.2
57 455 1916 Ronnie Goldstone NM 18:10.7
58 456 1917 Torrie Goldstone NM 18:24.7
59 464 1920 Hayli Mayhood NM 18:27.0
60 127 1866 Audrey Colburn AC 18:38.4
61 467 1657 Isabelle Schenone NM 18:44.2
62 454 1915 Kristen Gallant NM 18:49.1
63 126 1865 Abbey Carmel AC 19:22.9
64 471 1913 Kaya Williams NM 19:34.9
65 81 1996 Bryn Anderson NM 19:51.5
66 490 1946 CJ Davison SM 20:16.4
67 487 1943 Meg Carlson SM 20:17.2
68 457 1653 Angie Goslin NM 20:17.4
69 497 1812 Emma Sower SM 20:28.3
70 447 1914 Jillian Argiris NM 20:58.0
71 486 1942 Kristin Calderon SM 21:46.5
72 498 1809 Ally Swain SM 22:06.8
73 66 1861 Alice Blinoff AC 22:10.7
74 491 1947 Kamren Gronwold SM 23:49.0
75 488 1944 Siobhanie Cook SM 30:55.2

 

  School City
AC Alder Creek Middle School Truckee, CA
IS Independent Middle Schools various
MM Mammoth Middle School Mammoth Lakes, CA
NM North Tahoe Middle School Tahoe City, CA
SM South Tahoe Middle School South Lake Tahoe, CA
SB Sugar Bowl Academy Truckee, CA
TR Truckee High Truckee, CA
MH Mammoth High Mammoth Lakes, CA
NU Nevada Union High Grass Valley, CA
NT North Tahoe High Tahoe City, CA
ST South Tahoe High South Lake Tahoe, CA
CX Colfax High Colfax, CA
IV Incline Village High Incline Village, NV
SJ Presentation High San Jose, CA