MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place Overall Bib ID# First Name Last Name School Time Place in Qualifier
1 444 1787 Dylan Syben NM 01:27.8 1
2 414 1788 Julien Bordes NM 01:32.8 3
3 472 1631 Sam Zabell SB 01:30.4 2
4 17 1610 John Guerra AC 01:35.7 4
5 14 1609 Brandon Flora AC 01:41.4 8
6 8 1739 Peter Carroll AC 01:38.5 6
7 58 1910 Eli Yale AC 01:37.8 5
8 12 1727 Colin Deurlington AC 01:41.4 10
9 29 1732 Skyler Mullings AC 01:40.5 7
10 22 1738 John Humphreys AC 01:41.4 9
11 421 1767 Brandon Hurhusky NM 01:41.6 11
12 36 1733 Ethan Rohlf AC 01:42.0 12
13 423 1775 Harrison Goss NM 01:43.7 13
14 5 1885 Ryland Belisle AC 01:44.7 14
15 10 1889 Andrew Clusserath AC 01:45.6 15
16 400 1969 Cameron Small MM 01:46.5 16
17 445 1924 Chase Whitney NM 01:46.9 17
18 1 1726 Nathan Ariza AC 01:47.1 18
19 415 1926 Eric Bourke NM 01:47.7 19
20 21 1607 Jake Hamilton AC 01:47.7 20
21 437 1647 Austin Nall NM 01:48.4 21
22 428 1934 Brett Hurt NM 01:49.8 22
23 422 1793 Cameron Goldstone NM 01:50.1 23
24 18 1730 Xander Guldman AC 01:50.1 24
25 32 1602 Teagan Pado AC 01:51.5 25
26 24 1896 Douglas Knudsen AC 01:52.4 26
27 2 1882 Thomas Arnstein AC 01:52.6 27
28 16 1729 Joey Gravell AC 01:52.9 28
29 446 1784 Mason Wittels NM 01:53.0 29
30 478 1805 Paul Hoefer SM 01:53.8 30
31 482 1801 Skyler Smith SM 01:54.0 31
32 479 1668 A-J Marino SM 01:54.3 32
33 294 1964 Trace Calvin MM 01:54.7 33
34 418 1928 Austin Carr NM 01:56.1 34
35 15 1605 Spencer French AC 01:56.8 35
36 474 1802 Nick Cefalu SM 01:57.9 36
37 480 1953 Orion Maxwell SM 01:58.4 37
38 23 1895 Casey Jobe AC 01:58.8 38
39 442 1870 Reef Schott NM 01:59.1 39
40 3 1883 Zack Barta AC 02:00.5 40
41 33 1902 Ryan Eppolito AC 02:00.5 41
42 439 1925 Brandon Olk NM 02:00.9 42
43 419 1772 Omar Cerda NM 02:01.0 43
44 413 1776 Drew Austin NM 02:01.1 44
45 420 1931 Nick Feige NM 02:01.1 45
46 426 1649 Noah House NM 02:01.3 46
47 481 1799 Brady McIntyre SM 02:01.3 47
48 39 1908 Zach Williams AC 02:01.5 48
49 440 1939 Lionel Pascal NM 02:02.1 49
50 40 1909 Sam Willis AC 02:02.2 50
51 412 1941 Rudi Arntson NM 02:02.3 51
52 435 1777 Logan McDonald NM 02:03.7 52
53 59 1911 Jon York AC 02:04.3 53
54 429 1938 Tobin Johnson NM 02:04.7 54
55 4 1884 Will Belden AC 02:04.8 55
56 438 1937 Colton Nordby NM 02:04.9 56
57 432 1935 Alex Kalange NM 02:05.9 57
58 27 1900 Christopher Miller AC 02:06.3 58
59 398 1968 Eddie Matthiessen MM 02:06.3 59
60 436 1774 Andrew Morgan NM 02:06.4 60
61 424 1933 Carson Gracey NM 02:06.5 61
62 71 1888 Markus Brun AC 02:07.7 62
63 292 1632 Carson Bold MM 02:07.8 63
64 484 1669 Goody Walowit SM 02:08.9 64
65 425 1782 Ryan Heisinger NM 02:09.2 65
66 433 1923 Patrick MacAuley NM 02:10.4 66
67 37 1905 Ian Smith AC 02:10.7 67
68 30 1735 Jared Murphy AC 02:12.0 68
69 296 1966 Connor Kusumoto MM 02:12.2 69
70 430 1780 Nick Joslin NM 02:13.8 70
71 91 1898 Max Morgan SM 02:14.5 71
72 9 1728 Bob Cassity AC 02:14.5 72
73 441 1930 Alex Przybyslawski NM 02:14.7 73
74 485 1955 Travis Wood SM 02:15.4 74
75 443 1940 Jackson Shaw NM 02:16.6 75
76 299 1967 Jacob Mahler MM 02:17.0 76
77 417 1927 Kevin Caravelli NM 02:18.2 77
78 7 1887 Alex Breuch AC 02:19.1 78
79 434 1936 Jack McCann NM 02:19.3 79
80 473 1803 Scotty Carlson SM 02:20.5 80
81 401 1970 Martin Thompson MM 02:22.1 81
82 483 1954 Chase Stalter SM 02:23.1 82
83 34 1742 Zeke Rodriguez AC 02:24.1 83
84 72 1731 Vince Garcia AC 02:26.7 84
85 11 1892 David Delicandro AC 02:26.7 85
86 26 1899 Zack Meadows AC 02:28.6 86
87 475 1950 Kyle Ferguson SM 02:29.8 87
88 75 1907 Keefe Vandenberg AC 02:30.5 88
89 82 1997 Clay Mccay-Moran IS 02:34.3 89
90 295 1965 Quinn Contaldi MM 02:35.8 90
91 476 1951 Freeman George SM 02:57.2 91
92 13 1893 Otto Elvrum AC 03:03.4 92
93 477 1952 Kellen Gronwold SM 03:13.3 93
94 19 1894 Ivan Gutierrez AC 06:05.6 94

 

BOYS TEAM SCORE
AC SB IS MM NM SM
358 92 70 301 356 321

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Overall Bib ID# First Name Last Name School Time Place in Qualifier
1 271 1627 Gabrielle Rinne AC 01:35.9 1
2 130 1755 Hannah Halvorsen AC 01:41.7 3
3 405 1959 Amanda Kirkeby MM 01:39.2 2
4 129 1616 Skyler Flora AC 01:44.2 4
5 65 1619 Savannah Blide AC 01:46.0 5
6 288 1628 Annika Winans AC 01:48.0 7
7 273 1765 Jenna Rohlf AC 01:46.6 6
8 245 1756 Lizzie Larkins AC 01:50.7 9
9 285 1622 Emma Warren AC 01:50.1 8
10 453 1655 Tara Gallant NM 01:51.8 10
11 80 1751 Paulina Thrasher AC 01:53.1 11
12 69 1763 Kyla Burrill AC 01:53.9 12
13 466 1663 Ingrid Roske NM 01:53.9 13
14 99 1995 Elise Rust IS 01:54.5 14
15 499 1810 Tatum Whatford SM 01:55.8 15
16 463 1665 Grace Lindemann NM 01:56.0 16
17 448 1656 Sage Chador NM 01:56.2 17
18 290 1762 Olivia Yale AC 01:56.9 18
19 451 1658 Kasey Foster NM 01:57.5 19
20 246 1750 Jessica Lebedeff AC 01:58.5 20
21 276 1764 Natalie Seelenfreund AC 01:58.6 21
22 470 1922 Lindsey Twomey NM 01:59.5 22
23 498 1809 Ally Swain SM 01:59.6 23
24 287 1880 Maya Willis AC 01:59.6 24
25 449 1664 Kylie Daniels NM 02:02.3 25
26 272 1745 Laney Rohlf AC 02:02.6 26
27 247 1871 Tessa Manahan AC 02:03.2 27
28 458 1661 Bonnie Goslin NM 02:04.4 28
29 462 1919 Quinn Lehmkuhl NM 02:05.0 29
30 289 1881 Mia Winans AC 02:06.3 30
31 406 1636 Kylie LaFramboise MM 02:06.8 31
32 270 1874 Brianna Parker AC 02:07.9 32
33 128 1867 Syra Fillat AC 02:07.9 33
34 70 1864 Shannon Cardoza AC 02:08.4 34
35 81 1996 Bryn Anderson NM 02:10.8 35
36 60 1744 Lauren Anderson AC 02:11.5 36
37 459 1662 Abii Johnson NM 02:12.0 37
38 408 1961 Jody Meads MM 02:12.0 38
39 494 1807 Kerry Norton SM 02:12.4 39
40 244 1869 Claire Lang-Ree AC 02:12.5 40
41 492 1948 Kylee Lyons SM 02:12.7 41
42 493 1678 Zaira Monette SM 02:13.1 42
43 402 1956 Fleur Connolly MM 02:14.7 43
44 497 1812 Emma Sower SM 02:14.7 44
45 249 1872 Julia Meyer AC 02:15.0 45
46 460 1918 Piper Joubert NM 02:15.2 46
47 139 1868 Hailey Haskell AC 02:16.0 47
48 64 1761 Emma Beardsley AC 02:16.2 48
49 456 1917 Torrie Goldstone NM 02:17.1 49
50 126 1865 Abbey Carmel AC 02:17.1 50
51 68 1863 Lark Breen AC 02:19.4 51
52 471 1913 Kaya Williams NM 02:19.9 52
53 67 1862 Carrie Bradley AC 02:19.9 53
54 496 1949 Riley Rettig SM 02:21.6 54
55 461 1796 Meghan Kelley NM 02:22.3 55
56 282 1878 Julia Veliquette AC 02:23.9 56
57 79 1748 Nicole Shacter AC 02:24.2 57
58 455 1916 Ronnie Goldstone NM 02:24.5 58
59 250 1873 Chloe Murphy AC 02:25.0 59
60 495 1671 Rebecca Novak SM 02:25.4 60
61 452 1797 Picabo Fraas NM 02:25.5 61
62 454 1915 Kristen Gallant NM 02:26.0 62
63 404 1958 Katherine Janisse MM 02:27.9 63
64 127 1866 Audrey Colburn AC 02:29.3 64
65 92 1811 Alexandra Morgan SM 02:29.4 65
66 464 1920 Hayli Mayhood NM 02:32.3 66
67 403 1957 Harmony Forster MM 02:40.8 67
68 66 1861 Alice Blinoff AC 02:42.6 68
69 489 1945 Kirra Davison SM 02:43.5 69
70 63 1859 Elise Avery AC 02:44.1 70
71 447 1914 Jillian Argiris NM 02:45.2 71
72 486 1942 Kristin Calderon SM 03:01.6 72
73 465 1921 Lauren McDonald NM 03:08.1 73
74 487 1943 Meg Carlson SM 03:10.7 74
75 490 1946 CJ Davison SM 03:29.5 75
76 488 1944 Siobhanie Cook SM 03:37.4 76
77 491 1947 Kamren Gronwold SM 03:39.1 77

 

GIRLS TEAM SCORE
AC SB IS MM NM SM
300 0 68 252 270 246

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Place Overall Bib ID# First Name Last Name Division Varsity Place Open Place School Time
1 328 1051 Austin Meng V 1   SB 01:19.7
2 352 1042 Evan Dion V 2   SB 01:22.1
3 360 1474 Alex Kopytko V 3   TR 01:25.3
4 400 1329 Jordan Mcelroy V 4   TR 01:27.6
5 309 1412 Joe Piercy V 5   SB 01:26.7
6 323 1650 Peter  Holmes V 6   NT 01:26.1
7 317 1990 Alec Wiltz V 7   SB 01:18.9
8 357 1040 Justin Ondry V 8   TR 01:19.8
9 349 1423 Isiah Cutler O   1 TR 01:28.5
10 303 1107 Jonathan Adams V 9   NT 01:28.8
11 273 1475 Jake Kamenetsky O   2 TR 01:29.0
12 330 1404 Jackson Rohlf V 10   TR 01:29.5
13 316 1103 Carson Clark V 11   NT 01:29.7
14 302 1555 Ryan Collins V 12   IV 01:30.9
15 271 1424 Brandon Deeter O   3 TR 01:30.9
16 359 1553 Shane  Christian V 13   NT 01:32.0
17 228 1408 Travis Ferre O   4 TR 01:33.2
18 335 1582 Joe Rodrigues V 14   NU 01:34.0
19 318 1693 Erik Cramer V 15   ST 01:34.0
20 306 1449 Jackson Wood V 16   NT 01:34.7
21 387 1725 Kyle  Swain O   5 ST 01:37.9
22 246 1523 Aaron Deeter O   6 TR 01:38.4
23 354 1845 Evan  Vomund O   7 IV 01:39.1
24 398 1857 Andrew Sindel V 17   CX 01:39.5
25 322 1983 Mark Heisinger O   8 NT 01:39.7
26 245 1612 Joey Murray O   9 TR 01:39.7
27 347 1557 Dominic  Antonucci O   10 NT 01:39.8
28 231 1405 Alex Omar O   11 TR 01:40.4
29 312 1666 Harley Norton O   12 ST 01:44.0
30 315 1710 Jeff Stein V 18   CX 01:45.3
31 313 1984 Sean  McDermott O   13 NT 01:45.3
32 379 1667 Tyler Meyers V 19   ST 01:46.2
33 325 1773 Jordan Holst O   14 NT 01:47.8
34 361 1549 Jake Levy O   15 NT 01:51.0
35 326 1770 Nick D'Amico O   16 MH 01:53.8
36 348 1723 Chas Carlson O   17 ST 01:54.3
37 351 1975 Dean Fogle O   18 NU 02:00.7
38 399 1634 Philip Oxford O   19 MH 02:01.2
39 340 1842 Leighton  Cook O   20 ST 02:02.9
40 355 1829 Kyle Riordan O   21 NU 02:06.6
41 225 1526 Wally Meier O   22 TR 02:11.3
42 304 1991 Alec Vrooman O   23 CX 02:13.1
43 353 1992 Connor Purviance O   24 CX 02:19.5

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Overall Bib ID# First Name Last Name Division Varsity Place Open Place School Time
1 284 1005 Annika Taylor V 1   TR 01:26.7
2 204 1428 Laurel Fiddler V 2   MH 01:30.5
3 221 1456 Katrin Larusson V 3   SB 01:31.2
4 277 1539 Bria Riggs V 4   SB 01:32.8
5 226 1361 Joelle Romo V 5   MH 01:35.8
6 274 1718 Raylene Chew V 6   SJ 01:35.9
7 282 1306 Allie McDaniel V 7   TR 01:44.1
8 249 1988 Camille Hartley O   1 SB 01:45.2
9 272 1819 Melanie Swick V 8   IV 01:42.8
10 241 1016 Annika Deurlington V 9   TR 01:43.1
11 281 1089 Michelle Cahill V 10   NT 01:45.4
12 298 1982 Emily Nall V 11   NT 01:46.0
13 248 1318 Kelly Habibi V 12   SB 01:48.2
14 202 1554 Zoe Anderson O   2 NT 01:48.5
15 276 1989 Danielle Navinski O   3 SB 01:48.7
16 292 1973 Mariposa Gollery O   4 IV 01:50.4
17 237 1535 Madison Richey O   5 TR 01:50.6
18 235 1569 Lisa Johnston O   6 ST 01:51.3
19 285 1305 Alyssa Anderson O   7 TR 01:54.4
20 224 1674 Janelle Spandau O   8 ST 01:54.9
21 295 1672 Christy Walowit O   9 ST 01:56.1
22 294 1589 Kelsey Brennan V 13   NU 01:56.6
23 288 1461 Melissa Cardoza O   10 TR 02:00.5
24 290 1823 Hannah Perkins O   11 NT 02:02.2
25 275 1651 Riley Chador O   12 NT 02:02.6
26 299 1683 Ashley Vomund V 14   IV 02:05.1
27 252 1971 Carly Clusserath O   13 TR 02:05.9
28 236 1722 Liana Novak O   14 ST 02:12.1
29 278 1568 Kate Carlson O   15 ST 02:13.1
30 243 1840 Tess Engel O   16 NU 02:13.2
31 270 1587 Molly Hardesty-Moore O   17 NU 02:13.4
32 280 1977 Phawaran Pinitchan O   18 NU 02:13.5
33 283 1420 Kate Albrecht O   19 ST 02:15.9
34 251 1684 Julie Falke O   20 IV 02:21.5
35 250 1846 Madeline Dant O   21 ST 02:22.0
36 230 1972 Laura Henze O   22 IV 02:22.9
37 211 1676 Molly Dant O   23 ST 02:25.2
38 223 1831 Kelsey Parker O   24 NU 02:26.5
39 289 1974 Brita Avery O   25 NU 02:27.5
40 253 1976 Megan Johnson O   26 NU 02:28.0
41 296 1993 Allie Sindel O   27 CX 02:38.2
42 247 1986 Emily Barnett O   28 ST 02:44.7
43 203 1979 Liesel Shuholm O   29 NU 02:56.6
44 210 1978 Brooke Robinson O   30 NU 02:58.8

 

  School City
AC Alder Creek Middle School Truckee, CA
IS Independent Middle Schools various
MM Mammoth Middle School Mammoth Lakes, CA
NM North Tahoe Middle School Tahoe City, CA
SM South Tahoe Middle School South Lake Tahoe, CA
SB Sugar Bowl Academy Truckee, CA
TR Truckee High Truckee, CA
MH Mammoth High Mammoth Lakes, CA
NU Nevada Union High Grass Valley, CA
NT North Tahoe High Tahoe City, CA
ST South Tahoe High South Lake Tahoe, CA
CX Colfax High Colfax, CA
IV Incline Village High Incline Village, NV
SJ Presentation High San Jose, CA