MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Bib ID# First Name Last Name School* Time
1 271 1627 Gabrielle Rinne AC  0:11:23.78
2 129 1616 Skyler Flora AC  0:11:29.37
3 130 1755 Hannah Halvorsen AC  0:11:33.27
4 405 1959 Amanda Kirkeby MM  0:11:51.58
5 65 1619 Savannah Blide AC  0:11:54.43
6 273 1765 Jenna Rohlf AC  0:11:57.46
7 245 1756 Lizzie Larkins AC  0:11:58.68
8 288 1628 Annika Winans AC  0:12:17.37
9 69 1763 Kyla Burrill AC  0:12:19.46
10 99 1995 Elise Rust IS  0:12:56.58
11 80 1751 Paulina Thrasher AC  0:13:09.14
12 286 1879 Sophie Warren AC  0:13:17.05
13 290 1762 Olivia Yale AC  0:13:28.43
14 466 1663 Ingrid Roske NM  0:13:42.84
15 140 1758 Zoe Johnson AC  0:13:55.11
16 498 1809 Ally Swain SM  0:13:59.24
17 246 1750 Jessica Lebedeff AC  0:14:01.96
18 448 1656 Sage Chador NM  0:14:03.30
19 289 1881 Mia Winans AC  0:14:03.78
20 287 1880 Maya Willis AC  0:14:06.40
21 499 1810 Tatum Whatford SM  0:14:14.43
22 247 1871 Tessa Manahan AC  0:14:15.62
23 470 1922 Lindsey Twomey NM  0:14:16.24
24 458 1661 Bonnie Goslin NM  0:14:21.58
25 70 1864 Shannon Cardoza AC  0:14:32.52
26 408 1961 Jody Meads MM  0:14:37.55
27 462 1919 Quinn Lehmkuhl NM  0:14:46.05
28 467 1657 Isabelle Schenone NM  0:14:50.71
29 64 1761 Emma Beardsley AC  0:14:51.52
30 244 1869 Claire Lang-Ree AC  0:14:54.37
31 128 1867 Syra Fillat AC  0:15:01.18
32 461 1796 Meghan Kelley NM  0:15:08.14
33 270 1874 Brianna Parker AC  0:15:11.30
34 457 1653 Angie Goslin NM  0:15:14.62
35 406 1636 Kylie LaFramboise MM  0:15:24.11
36 76 1860 Ella Barzel AC  0:15:33.14
37 460 1918 Piper Joubert NM  0:15:37.74
38 456 1917 Torrie Goldstone NM  0:15:38.81
39 454 1915 Kristen Gallant NM  0:15:44.30
40 492 1948 Kylee Lyons SM  0:15:57.74
41 249 1872 Julia Meyer AC  0:16:05.11
42 60 1744 Lauren Anderson AC  0:16:05.55
43 494 1807 Kerry Norton SM  0:16:06.74
44 250 1873 Chloe Murphy AC  0:16:08.11
45 402 1956 Fleur Connolly MM  0:16:09.43
46 126 1865 Abbey Carmel AC  0:16:12.74
47 455 1916 Ronnie Goldstone NM  0:16:19.30
48 67 1862 Carrie Bradley AC  0:16:31.74
49 272 1745 Laney Rohlf AC  0:16:43.81
50 280 1877 Riva Van Dyke AC  0:16:46.90
51 411 1771 Kate Wilson MM  0:16:47.93
52 493 1678 Zaira Monette SM  0:16:56.90
53 68 1863 Lark Breen AC  0:16:58.52
54 282 1878 Julia Veliquette AC  0:17:09.62
55 63 1859 Elise Avery AC  0:17:15.93
56 79 1748 Nicole Shacter AC  0:17:36.49
57 497 1812 Emma Sower SM  0:17:36.84
58 496 1949 Riley Rettig SM  0:17:50.65
59 139 1868 Hailey Haskell AC  0:18:19.68
60 464 1920 Hayli Mayhood NM  0:18:46.11
61 66 1861 Alice Blinoff AC  0:19:28.40
62 403 1957 Harmony Forster MM  0:19:51.93
63 465 1921 Lauren McDonald NM  0:22:06.96
64 92 1811 Alexandra Morgan SM  0:22:23.62
65 489 1945 Kirra Davison SM  0:22:33.37
66 486 1942 Kristin Calderon SM  0:22:47.74
67 487 1943 Meg Carlson SM  0:23:48.08
68 491 1947 Kamren Gronwold SM  0:25:17.99

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place Bib ID# First Name Last Name School* Time
1 472 1631 Sam Zabell SB  0:10:36.49
2 414 1788 Julien Bordes NM  0:10:38.74
3 444 1787 Dylan Syben NM  0:10:44.40
4 14 1609 Brandon Flora AC  0:11:27.30
5 58 1910 Eli Yale AC  0:11:33.37
6 29 1732 Skyler Mullings AC  0:11:34.46
7 421 1767 Brandon Hurhusky NM  0:11:37.27
8 1 1726 Nathan Ariza AC  0:11:48.11
9 10 1889 Andrew Clusserath AC  0:11:52.99
10 36 1733 Ethan Rohlf AC  0:11:54.55
11 5 1885 Ryland Belisle AC  0:11:54.84
12 12 1727 Colin Deurlington AC  0:11:55.30
13 18 1730 Xander Guldman AC  0:12:04.30
14 8 1739 Peter Carroll AC  0:12:09.96
15 17 1610 John Guerra AC  0:12:15.87
16 479 1551 Tyler Olk NM  0:12:18.87
17 423 1775 Harrison Goss NM  0:12:26.62
18 21 1607 Jake Hamilton AC  0:12:37.05
19 422 1793 Cameron Goldstone NM  0:12:39.24
20 428 1934 Brett Hurt NM  0:12:42.30
21 445 1924 Chase Whitney NM  0:12:47.18
22 400 1969 Cameron Small MM  0:12:55.24
23 3 1883 Zack Barta AC  0:12:56.62
24 2 1882 Thomas Arnstein AC  0:12:57.34
25 474 1802 Nick Cefalu SM  0:12:57.62
26 23 1895 Casey Jobe AC  0:13:10.96
27 15 1605 Spencer French AC  0:13:15.93
28 39 1908 Zach Williams AC  0:13:20.62
29 415 1926 Eric Bourke NM  0:13:24.65
30 31 1901 Louis Norris AC  0:13:36.27
31 446 1784 Mason Wittels NM  0:13:46.71
32 24 1896 Douglas Knudsen AC  0:13:48.08
33 16 1729 Joey Gravell AC  0:13:53.71
34 436 1774 Andrew Morgan NM  0:13:58.14
35 481 1799 Brady McIntyre SM  0:13:59.78
36 418 1928 Austin Carr NM  0:14:04.55
37 426 1649 Noah House NM  0:14:05.02
38 427 1783 Kobi Hudson NM  0:14:07.49
39 27 1900 Christopher Miller AC  0:14:10.49
40 478 1805 Paul Hoefer SM  0:14:17.40
41 439 1925 Brandon Olk NM  0:14:19.74
42 432 1935 Alex Kalange NM  0:14:24.43
43 484 1669 Goody Walowit SM  0:14:29.40
44 293 1768 Rand Bourne MM  0:14:31.81
45 292 1632 Carson Bold MM  0:14:32.43
46 480 1953 Orion Maxwell SM  0:14:37.05
47 419 1772 Omar Cerda NM  0:14:37.87
48 30 1735 Jared Murphy AC  0:14:38.18
49 438 1937 Colton Nordby NM  0:14:42.49
50 40 1909 Sam Willis AC  0:14:48.96
51 412 1941 Rudi Arntson NM  0:15:01.05
52 433 1923 Patrick MacAuley NM  0:15:04.34
53 435 1777 Logan McDonald NM  0:15:12.27
54 424 1933 Carson Gracey NM  0:15:13.65
55 33 1902 Ryan Eppolito AC  0:15:14.37
56 34 1742 Zeke Rodriguez AC  0:15:23.55
57 399 1769 Malachi Schrager MM  0:15:24.11
58 296 1966 Connor Kusumoto MM  0:15:27.14
59 442 1870 Reef Schott NM  0:15:38.24
60 37 1905 Ian Smith AC  0:15:43.62
61 71 1888 Markus Brun AC  0:15:48.71
62 441 1930 Alex Przybyslawski NM  0:15:58.68
63 72 1731 Vince Garcia AC  0:15:59.14
64 7 1887 Alex Breuch AC  0:16:07.21
65 9 1728 Bob Cassity AC  0:16:13.81
66 11 1892 David Delicandro AC  0:16:19.90
67 473 1803 Scotty Carlson SM  0:16:22.46
68 483 1954 Chase Stalter SM  0:16:34.43
69 91 1898 Max Morgan SM  0:16:40.62
70 299 1967 Jacob Mahler MM  0:16:42.02
71 434 1936 Jack McCann NM  0:16:43.65
72 90 1798 Mario Dixon SM  0:16:44.05
73 430 1780 Nick Joslin NM  0:16:58.40
74 417 1927 Kevin Caravelli NM  0:17:17.14
75 75 1907 Keefe Vandenberg AC  0:17:55.37
76 73 1903 Cameron Rice AC  0:17:55.68
77 26 1899 Zack Meadows AC  0:18:03.43
78 477 1952 Kellen Gronwold SM  0:20:39.99

 

VARSITY DIVISION BOYS
Place Bib ID# First Name Last Name Division School* Time
1 328 1051 Austin Meng V SB 13:54.46
2 400 1329 Jordan Mcelroy V TR 14:26.58
3 317 1990 Alec Wiltz V SB 14:40.87
4 357 1040 Justin Ondry V TR 14:47.55
5 360 1474 Alex Kopytko V TR 14:55.58
6 330 1404 Jackson Rohlf V TR 15:14.71
7 363 1366 Alex Picken V MH 15:24.90
8 335 1582 Joe Rodrigues V NU 15:32.68
9 309 1412 Joe Piercy V SB 15:42.90
10 359 1553 Shane  Christian V NT 15:45.20
11 352 1042 Evan Dion V SB 15:57.58
12 379 1667 Tyler Meyers V ST 16:49.93
13 320 1574 Will Stimson V MH 17:07.46
14 318 1693 Erik Cramer V ST 17:32.49
15 355 1710 Jeff Stein V CX 17:53.50
16 351 1857 Andrew Sindel V CX 18:26.52

 

OPEN DIVISION BOYS
Place Bib ID# First Name Last Name Division School* Time
1 273 1475 Jake Kamenetsky O TR 15:59.66
2 354 1845 Evan  Vomund O IV 16:01.78
3 271 1424 Brandon Deeter O TR 16:52.97
4 387 1725 Kyle  Swain O ST 17:12.53
5 312 1666 Harley Norton O ST 17:17.07
6 307 1633 Jack Roten O MH 18:30.97
7 327 1541 Devin Burgenbauch O MH 18:45.81
8 358 1827 Cole Paquette O NU 18:55.66
9 348 1723 Chas Carlson O ST 18:55.97
10 314 1985 Gavin  Garcia O ST 19:25.44
11 356 1981 Trevor  Meads O MH 21:30.97
12 340 1842 Leighton  Cook O ST 21:59.07
13 203 1991 Alec Vrooman O CX 27:27.04
14 223 1992 Connor Purviance O CX 27:27.72

 

VARSITY DIVISION GIRLS
Place Bib ID# First Name Last Name Division School* Time
1 284 1005 Annika Taylor V TR 15:39.81
2 221 1456 Katrin Larusson V SB 15:43.99
3 291 1719 Cassidy Cichowicz V SB 15:52.68
4 226 1361 Joelle Romo V MH 16:33.49
5 277 1539 Bria Riggs V SB 16:35.46
6 274 1718 Raylene Chew V SJ 16:39.68
7 241 1016 Annika Deurlington V TR 17:46.34
8 272 1819 Melanie  Swick V IV 17:50.20
9 282 1306 Allie McDaniel V TR 18:09.50
10 299 1683 Ashley Vomund V IV 19:26.71
11 248 1318 Kelly Habibi V SB 19:58.21
12 294 1589 Kelsey Brennan V NU 20:19.74

 

OPEN DIVISION GIRLS
Place Bib ID# First Name Last Name Division School* Time
1 276 1989 Danielle Navinski O SB 18:04.09
2 249 1988 Camille Hartley O SB 18:31.65
3 235 1569 Lisa Johnston O ST 19:07.96
4 288 1461 Melissa Cardoza O TR 20:08.72
5 285 1305 Alyssa Anderson O TR 20:09.12
6 287 1593 Tiffany Racz O ST 20:10.19
7 295 1672 Christy Walowit O ST 20:18.06
8 252 1971 Carly Clusserath O TR 20:54.59
9 206 1558 Madison Ordway O NT 21:44.81
10 224 1674 Janelle  Spandau O ST 21:46.49
11 278 1568 Kate Carlson O ST 21:52.03
12 211 1676 Molly Dant O ST 23:01.81
13 250 1846 Madeline Dant O ST 23:06.72
14 236 1722 Liana  Novak O ST 23:35.88
15 230 1972 Laura Henze O IV 25:32.56
16 251 1684 Julie Falke O IV 25:58.12
17 210 1813 Sarah Shade O CX 26:47.34
18 283 1420 Kate Albrecht O ST 27:03.58
19 243 1712 Louisa Angleton O CX 27:11.16
20 280 1977 Phawaran Pinitchan O NU 27:19.72
21 247 1986 Emily Barnett O ST 27:25.06
22 292 1973 Mariposa Gollery O IV 28:26.22
23 270 1994 Breeana Thornhill O CX 30:09.12
24 244 1987 Karin Vacakis O ST 30:49.78
25 289 1974 Brita Avery O NU 31:37.18

 

  School City
AC Alder Creek Middle School Truckee, CA
IS Independent Middle Schools various
MM Mammoth Middle School Mammoth Lakes, CA
NM North Tahoe Middle School Tahoe City, CA
SM South Tahoe Middle School South Lake Tahoe, CA
SB Sugar Bowl Academy Truckee, CA
TR Truckee High Truckee, CA
MH Mammoth High Mammoth Lakes, CA
NU Nevada Union High Grass Valley, CA
NT North Tahoe High Tahoe City, CA
ST South Tahoe High South Lake Tahoe, CA
CX Colfax High Colfax, CA
IV Incline Village High Incline Village, NV
SJ Presentation High San Jose, CA