OPEN DIVISION GIRLS
PLACE BIB ID# FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM* TIME
1 276 1989 Danielle Nivinski SB 24:03.4
2 249 1988 Camille Hartley SB 24:50.1
3 202 1554 Zoe Anderson NT 27:06.0
4 235 1569 Lisa Johnston ST 27:25.3
5 269 1538 Savannah Meng TR 27:42.1
6 285 1305 Alyssa Anderson TR 27:55.9
7 295 1672 Christy Walowit ST 29:15.0
8 224 1674 Janelle Spandau ST 29:56.0
9 211 1676 Molly Dant ST 30:23.7
10 287 1593 Tiffany Racz ST 30:32.7
11 278 1568 Kate Carlson ST 30:33.8
12 247 1986 Emily Barnett ST 30:34.2
13 250 1846 Madeline Dant ST 31:29.4
14 252 1971 Carly Clusserath TR 32:03.8
15 230 1972 Laura Henze IV 33:00.0
16 206 1558 Madison Ordway NT 33:47.6
17 292 1973 Mariposa Gollery IV 34:01.7
18 280 1977 Phawaran Pinitchan NU 34:37.8
19 270 1587 Molly Hardesty-Moore NU 37:21.2
20 251 1684 Julie Falke IV 38:17.9
21 242 1994 Breeana Thornhill CX 39:09.3
22 205 1813 Sarah Shade CX 40:17.8
23 296 1993 Allie Sindel CX 43:46.0
24 283 1420 Kate Albrecht ST 43:50.8

 

VARSITY DIVISION GIRLS
PLACE BIB ID# FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM* TIME
1 284 1005 Annika Taylor TR 20:05.8
2 221 1456 Katrin Larusson SB 20:07.4
3 98 1428 Laurel Fiddler MH 21:46.9
4 277 1539 Bria Riggs SB 22:24.7
5 272 1819 Melanie Swick IV 22:52.1
6 226 1361 Joelle Romo MH 23:11.7
7 274 1718 Raylene Chew SJ 23:32.7
8 248 1318 Kelly Habibi SB 26:11.5
9 282 1306 Allie McDaniel TR 26:48.8
10 298 1982 Emily Nall NT 27:20.8
11 299 1683 Ashley Vomund IV 28:06.6
12 294 1589 Kelsey Brennan NU 28:29.6
13 281 1089 Michelle Cahill NT 28:36.6

 

OPEN DIVISION BOYS
PLACE BIB ID# FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM* TIME
1 271 1424 Brandon Deeter TR 20:40.9
2 349 1423 Isiah Cutler TR 20:51.6
3 273 1475 Jake Kamenetsky TR 21:15.0
4 354 1845 Evan Vomund IV 22:22.5
5 387 1725 Kyle Swain ST 22:32.9
6 312 1666 Harley Norton ST 23:33.4
7 322 1983 Mark Heisinger NT 24:34.7
8 66 1770 Nick D'Amico MH 24:39.2
9 347 1557 Dominic Antonucci NT 24:56.3
10 40 1633 Jack Roten MH 25:13.2
11 246 1523 Aaron Deeter TR 25:56.3
12 361 1549 Jake Levy NT 26:11.1
13 340 1842 Leighton Cook ST 26:12.8
14 314 1985 Gavin Garcia ST 26:28.5
15 348 1723 Chas Carlson ST 26:30.6
16 313 1984 Sean McDermott NT 27:21.6
17 228 1408 Travis Ferre TR 27:46.2
18 96 1634 Philip Oxford MH 27:53.8
19 325 1773 Jordan Holst NT 29:51.1
20 304 1991 Alec Vrooman CX 30:54.6
21 353 1992 Connor Purviance CX 31:09.9
22 351 1975 Dean Fogle NU 33:18.9
23 225 1526 Wally Meier TR 34:56.5
24 355 1829 Kyle Riordan NU 35:06.4

 

VARSITY DIVISION BOYS
PLACE BIB ID# FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM* TIME
1 328 1051 Austin Meng SB 17:19.1
2 400 1329 Jordan Mcelroy TR 17:44.1
3 308 1441 Patrick McElravey NT 18:34.0
4 360 1474 Alex Kopytko TR 19:07.5
5 317 1990 Alec Wiltz SB 19:31.5
6 316 1103 Carson Clark NT 19:39.0
7 357 1040 Justin Ondry TR 19:53.0
8 352 1042 Evan Dion SB 20:01.8
9 335 1582 Joe Rodrigues NU 20:15.6
10 330 1404 Jackson Rohlf TR 20:39.9
11 306 1449 Jackson Wood NT 21:31.5
12 309 1412 Joe Piercy SB 21:49.1
13 379 1667 Tyler Meyers ST 22:19.8
14 302 1555 Ryan Collins IV 22:25.3
15 318 1693 Erik Cramer ST 22:30.6
16 359 1553 Shane Christian NT 22:43.8
17 323 1650 Peter Holmes NT 22:46.6
18 398 1857 Andrew Sindel CX 24:01.8
19 315 1710 Jeff Stein CX 24:27.9
20 303 1107 Jonathan Adams NT 25:33.4

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
PLACE BIB ID# FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM* TIME
1 130 1755 Hannah Halvorsen AC 15:25.6
2 271 1627 Gabrielle Rinne AC 16:09.8
3 129 1616 Skyler Flora AC 16:19.1
4 405 1959 Amanda Kirkeby MM 16:20.9
5 285 1622 Emma Warren AC 17:32.8
6 273 1765 Jenna Rohlf AC 17:46.5
7 245 1756 Lizzie Larkins AC 17:50.7
8 69 1763 Kyla Burrill AC 17:51.0
9 408 1961 Jody Meads MM 18:07.3
10 65 1619 Savannah Blide AC 18:10.8
11 453 1655 Tara Gallant NM 18:42.6
12 290 1762 Olivia Yale AC 19:00.2
13 80 1751 Paulina Thrasher AC 19:12.2
14 499 1810 Tatum Whatford SM 19:28.4
15 246 1750 Jessica Lebedeff AC 19:53.7
16 270 1874 Brianna Parker AC 20:21.1
17 244 1869 Claire Lang-Ree AC 20:30.7
18 493 1678 Zaira Monette SM 20:34.6
19 466 1663 Ingrid Roske NM 20:40.5
20 496 1949 Riley Rettig SM 20:49.6
21 275 1875 Brenna Scott AC 21:05.4
22 448 1656 Sage Chador NM 21:19.2
23 449 1664 Kylie Daniels NM 21:31.8
24 492 1948 Kylee Lyons SM 21:34.3
25 459 1662 Abii Johnson NM 21:43.6
26 462 1919 Quinn Lehmkuhl NM 22:10.0
27 60 1744 Lauren Anderson AC 22:18.9
28 463 1665 Grace Lindemann NM 22:20.2
29 498 1809 Ally Swain SM 22:30.2
30 249 1872 Julia Meyer AC 23:22.3
31 455 1916 Ronnie Goldstone NM 23:43.4
32 461 1796 Meghan Kelley NM 23:47.6
33 67 1862 Carrie Bradley AC 23:48.7
34 79 1748 Nicole Shacter AC 24:23.3
35 460 1918 Piper Joubert NM 24:23.6
36 282 1878 Julia Veliquette AC 24:56.9
37 280 1877 Riva Van Dyke AC 25:11.0
38 456 1917 Torrie Goldstone NM 25:14.5
39 126 1865 Abbey Carmel AC 25:22.1
40 497 1812 Emma Sower SM 25:28.9
41 127 1866 Audrey Colburn AC 25:44.1
42 128 1867 Syra Fillat AC 26:34.0
43 139 1868 Hailey Haskell AC 26:40.3
44 494 1807 Kerry Norton SM 27:01.7
45 64 1761 Emma Beardsley AC 27:12.3
46 470 1922 Lindsey Twomey NM 27:16.7
47 250 1873 Chloe Murphy AC 27:17.5
48 464 1920 Hayli Mayhood NM 28:15.6
49 454 1915 Kristen Gallant NM 29:06.1
50 487 1943 Meg Carlson SM 30:10.3
51 491 1947 Kamren Gronwold SM 30:23.9
52 486 1942 Kristin Calderon SM 31:46.6
53 66 1861 Alice Blinoff AC 32:53.1
488 ?? ?? ?? ?? 34:24.2

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
PLACE BIB ID# FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM* TIME
1 472 1631 Sam Zabell SB 14:11.2
2 444 1787 Dylan Syben NM 15:17.2
3 414 1788 Julien Bordes NM 15:27.6
4 8 1739 Peter Carroll AC 15:47.6
5 12 1727 Colin Deurlington AC 16:04.2
6 58 1910 Eli Yale AC 16:08.5
7 29 1732 Skyler Mullings AC 16:36.3
8 421 1767 Brandon Hurhusky NM 16:42.2
9 1 1726 Nathan Ariza AC 16:43.2
10 294 1964 Trace Calvin MM 17:50.2
11 10 1889 Andrew Clusserath AC 17:54.4
12 32 1602 Teagan Pado AC 18:16.7
13 39 1908 Zach Williams AC 18:37.2
14 423 1775 Harrison Goss NM 18:46.7
15 36 1733 Ethan Rohlf AC 18:59.0
16 474 1802 Nick Cefalu SM 19:06.6
17 292 1632 Carson Bold MM 19:14.5
18 422 1793 Cameron Goldstone NM 19:21.6
19 5 1885 Ryland Belisle AC 19:42.5
20 478 1805 Paul Hoefer SM 19:53.1
21 14 1609 Brandon Flora AC 19:56.3
22 479 1668 A-J Marino SM 19:59.3
23 429 1938 Tobin Johnson NM 20:10.8
24 481 1799 Brady McIntyre SM 20:28.1
25 436 1774 Andrew Morgan NM 20:48.7
26 485 1955 Travis Wood SM 20:53.5
27 21 1607 Jake Hamilton AC 21:10.7
28 3 1883 Zack Barta AC 21:11.4
29 418 1928 Austin Carr NM 21:35.9
30 425 1782 Ryan Heisinger NM 21:40.8
31 33 1902 Ryan Eppolito AC 21:46.7
32 34 1742 Zeke Rodriguez AC 21:48.4
33 37 1905 Ian Smith AC 21:48.8
34 16 1729 Joey Gravell AC 21:50.1
35 484 1669 Goody Walowit SM 21:53.5
36 30 1735 Jared Murphy AC 22:06.3
37 420 1931 Nick Feige NM 22:13.6
38 473 1803 Scotty Carlson SM 22:33.8
39 440 1939 Lionel Pascal NM 22:40.0
40 27 1900 Christopher Miller AC 22:44.9
41 480 1953 Orion Maxwell SM 22:50.8
42 483 1954 Chase Stalter SM 22:57.3
43 91 1898 Max Morgan SM 23:08.8
44 40 1909 Sam Willis AC 23:22.3
45 475 1950 Kyle Ferguson SM 23:51.6
46 11 1892 David Delicandro AC 24:18.8
47 443 1940 Jackson Shaw NM 26:26.6
48 430 1780 Nick Joslin NM 27:07.5
49 477 1952 Kellen Gronwold SM 27:54.4
50 82 1997 Clay Mccay-Moran IS 28:33.0
51 416 1929 Adrian Brambilla NM 33:11.3
52 19 1894 Ivan Gutierrez AC DNF

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
TEAM ASC FREE
Alder Creek 205
North Tahoe 166
South Tahoe 166
Mammoth 96

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
TEAM ASC FREE
Alder Creek 190
North Tahoe 187
South Tahoe 167
Mammoth 82
Sugar Bowl 52
Independent 31

 

 

  School City
AC Alder Creek Middle School Truckee, CA
IS Independent Middle Schools various
MM Mammoth Middle School Mammoth Lakes, CA
NM North Tahoe Middle School Tahoe City, CA
SM South Tahoe Middle School South Lake Tahoe, CA
SB Sugar Bowl Academy Truckee, CA
TR Truckee High Truckee, CA
MH Mammoth High Mammoth Lakes, CA
NU Nevada Union High Grass Valley, CA
NT North Tahoe High Tahoe City, CA
ST South Tahoe High South Lake Tahoe, CA
CX Colfax High Colfax, CA
IV Incline Village High Incline Village, NV
SJ Presentation High San Jose, CA