JUNIOR NATIONAL STANDINGS

 

2013 Junior National Qualification Information

GIRLS 12/22/12
ASC JOQ Classic Sprints
Auburn Ski Club
12/30/12
Snowshoe Thompson
Auburn Ski Club
1/13/13
Alpenglow
Tahoe XC
1/20/13
Classic Distance
Auburn Ski Club
2/1/13
Super JNQ Freestyle Sprint
Soldier Hollow
2/2/13
Super JNQ Classic
Soldier Hollow
2/18/13
President's Cup
Auburn Ski Club
OJ Annika Taylor
Joelle Romo
Annika Taylor
Cassidy Cichowicz
Melanie Swick
Joelle Romo
    Joelle Romo Joelle Romo  
J1 Katrin Larusson
Danielle Nivinski
Bria Riggs
Bria Riggs
Skyler Flora
Camille Hartley
Madison Kwasny
Raylene Chew
Danielle Nivinski
Raylene Chew
Skyler Flora
Camille Hartley
Madison Kwasny
Katrin Larusson
Bria Riggs
Camille Hartley
Elise Hardy
Raylene Chew
Madison Kwasny
Katrin Larusson
Bria Riggs
Camille Hartley
Raylene Chew
Elise Hardy
Skyler Flora
Katrin Larusson
Skyler Flora
Bria Riggs
Raylene Chew
Camille Hartley
Elise Hardy
Danielle Nivinski Camille Hartley Elise Hardy Madison Kwasny
J2 Hannah Halvorsen
Amanda Kirkeby
Savannah Blide
Jenna Rohlf
Kyla Burrill
Tara Gallant
Hannah Halvorsen
Amanda Kirkeby
Gabrielle Rinne
Savannah Blide
Lizzie Larkins
Jenna Rohlf
Kyla Burrill
Hannah Halvorsen
Amanda Kirkeby
Elizabeth Larkins
Savannah Blide
Kyla Burrill
Tara Gallant
Jenna Rohlf
Hannah Halvorsen
Savannah Blide
Lizzie Larkins
Jenna Rohlf
Kyla Burrill
Tara Gallant
Olivia Yale

Hanna Halvorsen
Amanda Kirkeby
Gabi Rinne
Lizzie Larkins
Jenna Rohlf
Savannah Blide
Kyla Burrill

Hannah Halvorsen
Amanda Kirkeby
Savannah Blide
Gabi Rinne
Lizzie Larkins
Jenna Rohlf
Kyla Burrill
Hannah Halvorsen
Lizzie Larkins
Kyla Burrill
Tara Gallant
Meghan Kelley
BOYS 12/22/12
ASC JOQ Classic Sprints
Auburn Ski Club
12/30/12
Snowshoe Thompson
Auburn Ski Club
1/13/13
Alpenglow
Tahoe XC
1/20/13
Classic Distance
Auburn Ski Club
2/1/13
Super JNQ Freestyle Sprint
Soldier Hollow
2/2/13
Super JNQ Classic
Soldier Hollow
2/18/13
President's Cup
Auburn Ski Club
OJ Patrick McElravey
Alex Kopytko
Branden Deeter
Alex Kopytko
Branden Deeter
Alex Kopytko
Branden Deeter
Patrick McElravey
Alex Kopytko
Branden Deeter
Patrick McElravey
Alex Kopytko
Patrick McElravey
Alex Kopytko
Patrick McElravey Jordan McElroy Branden Deeter
J1 Peter Holmes
Evan Vomund
Shane Christian
Aaron Deeter
Jackson Wood
Peter Holmes
Shane Christian
Evan Vomund
Aaron Deeter
Peter Holmes
Shane Christian
Evan Vomund
Aaron Deeter
Brandon Flora
Peter Holmes
Jackson Wood
Evan Vomund
Peter Holmes
Shane Christian
Aaron Deeter
Brandon Flora
Peter Holmes
Shane Christian
Aaron Deeter
Peter Holmes Shane Christian Aaron Deeter
Evan Vomund
J2 Dylan Syben
Sam Zabell
Brandon Herhusky
Peter Carroll
Julien Bordes
Skyler Mullings
Sam Zabell
Peter Carroll
Julien Bordes
Brandon Herhusky
Skyler Mullings
Casey Jobe
Sam Zabell
Dylan Syben
Peter Carroll
Julian Bordes
Skyler Mullings
Brandon Herhusky
Casey Jobe
Ryland Belisle
Dylan Syben
Sam Zabell
Peter Carroll
Casey Jobe
Skyler Mullings
Brandon Herhusky
Julien Bordes
Eli Yale
Ryland Belisle
Dylan Syben
Sam Zabell
Peter Carroll
Julien Bordes
Eli Yale
Casey Jobe
Skyler Mullings
Colin Deurlington
Dylan Syben
Sam Zabell
Julien Bordes
Casey Jobe
Skyler Mullings
Eli Yale
Ryland Belisle
Dylan Syben
Julien Bordes Ryland Belisle Casey Jobe
Skyler Mullings Colin Deurlington

 

  

 

2013 JUNIOR NATIONAL QUALIFYING POINTS

(Names in RED/BOLD indicate preliminarily qualified)

 

 

JUNIOR GIRLS
RANK CLASS NAME ASC
SPRINT
SNOW
SHOE
ALPEN
GLOW
ASC
CLASSIC
SOHO
SPRINT
SOHO
CLASSIC
PRES
CUP
TOTAL
POINTS
MIN ADJ
TOTAL
1 FJ2 Hannah Halvorsen 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 210 30 180
2 FJ2 Amanda Kirkeby 25 25 25 - 25 25 - 125 0 125
3 FJ2 Savannah Blide 21 18 18 25 15 21 - 118 0 118
4 FJ2 Lizzie Larkins - 16 21 21 18 16 25 117 0 117
5 FJ2 Kyla Burrill 16 14 16 16 14 14 21 111 14 97
6 FJ2 Jenna Rohlf 18 15 14 18 16 15 - 96 0 96
7 FJ2 Meghan Kelley 14 12 13 13 - - 16 68 0 68
8 FJ2 Tara Gallant 15 - 15 15 - - 18 63 0 63
9 FJ2 Gabrielle Rinne - 21 - - 21 18 - 60 0 60
10 FJ2 Olivia Yale - 13 - 14 13 13 - 53 0 53
11 FJ2 Kerry Norton 13 11 - 12 - - - 36 0 36
12 FJ2 Ingrid Roske -   11 - - - - 11 0 11
             
RANK CLASS NAME ASC
SPRINT
SNOW
SHOE
ALPEN
GLOW
ASC
CLASSIC
SOHO
SPRINT
SOHO
CLASSIC
PRES
CUP
TOTAL
POINTS
MIN ADJ
TOTAL
1 FJ1 Bria Riggs 16 16 14 25 25 18 16 130 14 116
2 FJ1 Camille Hartley 15 14 18 21 21 15 25 129 14 115
3 FJ1 Katrin Larusson 25 - - 30 30 30 - 115 0 115
4 FJ1 Raylene Chew - 16 25 16 16 16 - 89 0 89
5 FJ1 Madison Kwasny 13 13 16 15 - 13 18 88 0 88
6 FJ1 Elise Hardy - - 15 18 15 14 21 83 0 83
7 FOJ Joelle  Romo 21 18 - - 18 25 - 82 0 82
8 FJ1 Danielle Nivinski* 18 - 30 - - - 30 78 0 78
9 FJ1 Skyler Flora - 15 21 - 14 21 - 71 0 71
10 FOJ Annika Taylor 30 30 - - - - - 60 0 60
11 FOJ Kelly Habibi 14 15 - - - - - 29 0 29
12 FJ1 Emily Nall -   13 14 - - - 27 0 27

*Accepted via Petition Process

J3 GIRLS ASC
SPRINT
SNOW
SHOE
ALPEN
GLOW
ASC
CLASSIC
SOHO
SPRINT
SOHO
CLASSIC
PRES
CUP
Claire Lang-Ree 13.2% 14.6% 15.5% 7.1% 4.6%
Chloe Gorman - 24.0% 15.8% 18.8% 7.8%
Syra Fillat - 27.6%  
Bri Parker 16.2% 4.4%

 

 

JUNIOR BOYS
RANK CLASS NAME ASC
SPRINT
SNOW
SHOE
ALPEN
GLOW
ASC
CLASSIC
SOHO
SPRINT
SOHO
CLASSIC
PRES
CUP
TOTAL
POINTS
MIN ADJ
TOTAL
1 MJ2 Dylan Syben 30 0 25 30 30 30 30 175 0 175
2 MJ2 Sam Zabell 25 30 30 25 25 25 0 160 0 160
3 MJ2 Julien Bordes 16 21 18 14 18 21 25 133 14 119
4 MJ2 Peter Carroll 18 25 21 21 21 13 0 119 0 119
5 MJ2 Casey Jobe 14 15 14 18 15 18 18 112 14 98
6 MJ2 Skyler Mullings 15 16 16 16 14 16 16 109 14 95
7 MJ2 Brandon Herhusky 21 18 15 15 11 11 14 105 11 94
8 MJ2 Ryland Belisle 0 14 13 12 12 14 21 86 0 86
9 MJ2 Colin Deurlington 13 13 12 11 13 12 15 89 11 78
10 MJ2 Eli Yale 0 0 0 13 16 15 0 44 0 44
11 MJ2 Ethan Rohlf 0 12 11 0 10 10 0 43 0 43
                         
                         
                         
                     
RANK CLASS NAME ASC
SPRINT
SNOW
SHOE
ALPEN
GLOW
ASC
CLASSIC
SOHO
SPRINT
SOHO
CLASSIC
PRES
CUP
TOTAL
POINTS
MIN ADJ
TOTAL
1 MJ1 Peter Holmes 21 30 30 25 30 30 25 191 21 170
2 MOJ Patrick McElravey 30 - - 30 25 25 30 140 0 140
3 MJ1 Shane Christian 16 25 25 - 21 21 18 126 0 126
4 MOJ Alex Kopytko 25 21 18 21 18 18 - 121 0 121
5 MJ1 Aaron Deeter 14 15 15 14 21 16 16 111 14 97
6 MJ1 Evan Vomund 18 18 21 16     15 88 0 88
7 MOJ Branden Deeter 15 16 16 15     14 76 0 76
8 MJ1 Carson Bold 8 11 12   15 14   60 0 60
9 MJ1 Brandon Flora - 10 14   16 15   55 0 55
10 MJ1 Harley Norton 11 13 13 13       50 0 50
11 MJ1 Jackson Wood 13 -   18       31 0 31
12 MJ1 Kyle  Swain 9 14           23 0 23
13 MJ1 Philip Oxford 10 12           22 0 22
14 MOJ Jordan Mcelroy             21 21 0 21
15 MJ1 Jack Roten 12 -           12 0 12
16 MJ1 Patrick MacAuley     11         11 0 11
17 MJ1 Walter Meier - 9           9 0 9

 

J3 Boys ASC
SPRINT
SNOW
SHOE
ALPEN
GLOW
ASC
CLASSIC
SOHO
SPRINT
SOHO
CLASSIC
PRES
CUP
Ian Smith 49.9% 38.1%   31.3% 26.0%
Dawson Smith   45.0%   27.5%
JC Schoonmaker     18.2% 16.5%  
David Dalicandro       28.0%

 

 

 

 

 

photos by Olof Carmel