2014-2015

RACE RESULTS

2014-2015 RACE SEASON

DATE RACE LOCATION
December 14, 2014 Tannenbaum 10k Classic Tamarack Lodge
December 20, 2014 ASC Freestyle Sprints Auburn Ski Club
December 21, 2014 Snowshoe Thompson Classic Auburn Ski Club
December 28, 2014 Village Cup Nordic Race Royal Gorge
January 4, 2015 Paco’s Freestyle Auburn Ski Club
January 11, 2015 Lakes Basin Tamarack Lodge
January 19, 2015 Sierra Skogsloppet Tahoe Donner XC
January 25, 2015 Alpenglow Freestyle Tahoe Cross Country
February 1, 2015 Tahoe Rim Tour North Tahoe to Northstar
February 8, 2015 Allan Bard Memorial Classic Tamarack Lodge
February 16, 2015 President’s Cup Auburn Ski Club
February 21, 2015 Yosemite Nordic Holiday Race Badger Pass, Yosemite
February 22, 2015 Yosemite Glacier Point Race Yosemite
February 22, 2015 Tahoe Donner 40km/20km Challenge Tahoe Donner XC
March 1, 2015 The Great Ski Race Tahoe XC to Truckee
March 7, 2015 Bjornloppet Freestyle Bear Valley Cross Country
March 8, 2015 Bjornloppet Classic Bear Valley Cross Country
March 15, 2015 Gold Rush Royal Gorge XC
April 4, 2015 Tom’s Race Bear Valley Cross Country
April 5, 2015 Mammoth Marathon Tamarack Lodge
April 12, 2015 Billy Dutton Uphill Squaw Valley USA

 

JUNIOR CNISSF RACES (High School/Middle School)

DATE RACE LOCATION
December 12, 2014 Scott Hudson Kirkwood Freestyle Relay Kirkwood XC
January 9, 2015 ASC Foothill Classic Auburn Ski Club
January 16, 2015 Sugar Bowl Freestyle Sugar Bowl/Royal Gorge
January 23, 2015 Truckee Freestyle Sprints Truckee High School
February 6, 2015 Mammoth Classic Tamarack Lodge
February 13, 2015 North Tahoe Pursuit North Tahoe HS
February 28, 2015 ASC CNISSF State Championships Auburn Ski Club

2015 CNISSF MIDDLE SCHOOL OVERALL LEAGUE STANDINGS 
2015 CNISSF HIGH SCHOOL OVERALL LEAGUE STANDINGS

 BIATHLON RACES

DATE RACE LOCATION
December 28, 2015 ASC Holiday Biathlon Auburn Ski Club
January 18, 2015 10th Mt Division Biathlon Auburn Ski Club
February 15, 2015 Chuck Lyda Biathlon Auburn Ski Club
March, 2015 Mammoth Winter Biathlon Mammoth Lakes
March  USBA Biathlon National Championships Auburn Ski Club

 

OTHER RACES (Running, Summer Biathlon, TT’s)

DATE RACE LOCATION
July 4, 2014 Firecracker Mile Truckee
August 2, 2014 Squaw Valley Mountain Run Squaw Valley USA
September 5-7, 2014 USBA Summer Biathlon Championships Auburn Ski Club
September 13, 2014 Donner Summit Bike/Rollerski Time Trial West End Donner Lake
November 10, 2014 Donner Lake Turkey Trot Run Donner Lake
Ongoing Time Trials  Drifter TT, Boca DP, etc.

 

RACE SERIES

Sierra Ski Chase
Fischer Cup
Masters Challenge

 

JUNIOR NATIONALS QUALIFIER RACES

DATE RACE LOCATION
December 20, 2014 ASC JNQ Freestyle Sprints Auburn Ski Club
December 21, 2014 Snowshoe Thompson Classic Auburn Ski Club
January 19, 2015 TDXC Skogsloppet JNQ Race Auburn Ski Club
January 30, 2015 Super JNQ Freestyle Sprint Soldier Hollow
January 31, 2015 Super JNQ Classic Soldier Hollow
February 8, 2015 Allan Bard Classic Tamarack Lodge
February 16, 2015 President’s Cup Auburn Ski Club

2015 Junior Nationals Standings

 

TIME TRIALS