CALENDAR

 

December 2014 – February 2015

Dec
12
Fri
CNISSF Scott Hudson Relays @ Kirkwood Cross Country
Dec 12 all-day

Freestyle
3 x 3 km. Relays (HS)
3 x 1.5 km. Relays (MS)

MS: 10:30am
HS: 12:00pm

Race Order:
Girls/Boys

Dec
20
Sat
ASC Sprints @ Auburn Ski Club
Dec 20 all-day

Date: Saturday December 20, 2014
Time: 10 AM (youth start 9:30am)
Start: ASC Training Center
Interval Starts
Distance: 1 km
Cost: Pre Registration (by 12/17) $25, Juniors $20, Youth race $10 for ages 12 and under; Late Reg $40 , Juniors $35, Youth race $25
USSA scoring + $10 (For athletes wishing to be USSA scored (yes that’s all you Junior National hopefuls) add $10
ASC members $5 discount for preregistration
Register online at athleteinyou
NRL sanctioned
Preregistration required for JN Qualification
Info: www.auburnskiclub.org

Dec
21
Sun
Snowshoe Thompson Classic @ Auburn Ski Club
Dec 21 all-day

Date: December 21, 2014
Time: 10 AM Interval Starts (youth start 9:30am)
Start: ASC Training Center
Distance: 10 km Adult;  5km Juniors; 2km Youth
Cost: Pre Registration (by 12/17) $25, Juniors $20, Youth race $10;
Late Reg $40 , Juniors $35, Youth race $25

USSA scoring + $10 (For athletes wishing to be USSA scored (yes that’s all you Junior National hopefulls) add $10
Juniors must have a USSA license and provide their USSA number by the morning of the race in order to get USSA points for the race.

ASC members $5 discount for preregistration
Register online at athleteinyou
Sponsored by Silver Sage Sports Performance
Info: www.auburnskiclub.org
Preregistration required for JN Qualification

Jan
9
Fri
CNISSF ASC Foothill Classic @ Auburn Ski Club
Jan 9 all-day

HS: 5 km Mass Start
MS: 3 km Mass Start

HS: 10:30am
MS: 12:00 noon

Race Order:
Boys/Girls

Jan
16
Fri
CNISSF Sugar Bowl/Royal Gorge Freestyle @ Sugar Bowl
Jan 16 all-day

HS: 5 km. Mass Start
MS: 3 km. Mass Start

HS: 10:30 am
MS: noon

Race Order:
Girls/Boys

 

Jan
19
Mon
Sierra Skogsloppet @ Tahoe Donner XC
Jan 19 all-day

Date: Monday January 19, 2015
Time: 10 AM
Start: Tahoe Donner XC
Wave Starts
Distance: 15 km / 7.5km / 2km youth
Cost: Pre Reg $TBA (Juniors $TBA)/ Race Day registration $TBA (Juniors $TBA)/ Youth free
Fundraiser for the Truckee Schools Nordic Teams
Info: www.tdxc.com

Jan
23
Fri
CNISSF Truckee Sprints @ Truckee High School (hopefully)
Jan 23 all-day

1 km Interval Sprint

MS: 1:00 pm
HS: 3:00pm

Race Order:
Boys/Girls

Jan
30
Fri
Super JNQ Freestyle Sprint – SOHO @ Soldier Hollow, Utah
Jan 30 all-day

Juniors travel to Soldier hollow Utah for 2 races against the best in the West. For details on the trip, go to our JUNIOR CAMPS page.

Jan
31
Sat
Super JNQ Classic Distance – SOHO @ Soldier Hollow, Utah
Jan 31 all-day

15km/10km/5km Classic

Juniors travel to Soldier Hollow, Utah for 2 races against the best in the West. For details on the trip, go to our JUNIOR CAMPS page.

Feb
6
Fri
CNISSF Mammoth Classic @ Tamarack Lodge
Feb 6 all-day

HS: 5 km Dual Interval Start
MS: 3 km Dual Interval Start

HS: 11:00am
MS: 1:00pm

Race Order:
Girls/Boys